# Maple Ridge Golf — Calgary, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Maple Ridge Golf
- **Location** : Calgary, Canada
- **Address** : Mapleglade Dr SE
- **GPS coordinates** : 50.95090, -114.03300
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1968
- **Official website** : http://www.calgary.ca/golf
- **Phone** : +1-4039741825
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 1 | — |
| Black (Women) | 485 | 324 | 138 | 291 | 477 | 168 | 386 | 133 | 395 | 2797 |
| Black (Men) | 485 | 324 | 138 | 291 | 477 | 168 | 386 | 133 | 395 | 2797 |
| Blue (Men) | 458 | 303 | 117 | 267 | 459 | 147 | 352 | 131 | 381 | 2615 |
| Blue (Women) | 458 | 303 | 117 | 267 | 459 | 147 | 352 | 131 | 381 | 2615 |
| White (Men) | 427 | 280 | 99 | 249 | 440 | 127 | 326 | 107 | 352 | 2407 |
| White (Women) | 427 | 280 | 99 | 249 | 440 | 127 | 326 | 107 | 352 | 2407 |
| Green (Women) | 393 | 260 | 82 | 226 | 426 | 104 | 297 | 107 | 352 | 2247 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Women | 2797 m | 140 | 37.1 |
| Black | Men | 2797 m | 121 | 34.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2615 m | 117 | 33.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2615 m | 136 | 36 |
| White | Men | 2407 m | 110 | 32.4 |
| White | Women | 2407 m | 127 | 34.6 |
| Green | Women | 2247 m | 117 | 33.8 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 8 | — |
| Black (Men) | 485 | 324 | 138 | 291 | 477 | 168 | 386 | 133 | 395 | 316 | 450 | 356 | 203 | 377 | 156 | 309 | 439 | 523 | 5926 |
| Black (Women) | 485 | 324 | 138 | 291 | 477 | 168 | 386 | 133 | 395 | 316 | 450 | 356 | 203 | 377 | 156 | 309 | 439 | 523 | 5926 |
| Blue (Men) | 458 | 303 | 117 | 267 | 459 | 147 | 352 | 131 | 381 | 307 | 445 | 342 | 169 | 366 | 139 | 290 | 417 | 486 | 5576 |
| Blue (Women) | 458 | 303 | 117 | 267 | 459 | 147 | 352 | 131 | 381 | 307 | 445 | 342 | 169 | 366 | 139 | 290 | 417 | 486 | 5576 |
| White (Men) | 427 | 280 | 99 | 249 | 440 | 127 | 326 | 107 | 352 | 302 | 439 | 334 | 146 | 336 | 114 | 271 | 396 | 426 | 5171 |
| White (Women) | 427 | 280 | 99 | 249 | 440 | 127 | 326 | 107 | 352 | 302 | 439 | 334 | 146 | 336 | 114 | 271 | 396 | 426 | 5171 |
| Green (Women) | 393 | 260 | 82 | 226 | 426 | 104 | 297 | 107 | 352 | 302 | 439 | 334 | 116 | 294 | 101 | 255 | 378 | 426 | 4892 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 5926 m | 125 | 70.3 |
| Black | Women | 5926 m | 140 | 76.4 |
| Blue | Men | 5576 m | 122 | 68.6 |
| Blue | Women | 5576 m | 136 | 74.3 |
| White | Men | 5171 m | 116 | 66.6 |
| White | Women | 5171 m | 128 | 71.6 |
| Green | Women | 4892 m | 122 | 70 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 51
- **Sand area** : 5133 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 599 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/maple-ridge-golf

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
