# Mandurah Country Club — Halls Head, Australia

## General information

- **Name** : Mandurah Country Club
- **Location** : Halls Head, Australia
- **Address** : 16 Marsh Place
- **GPS coordinates** : -32.53370, 115.70100
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1960
- **Official website** : http://www.mandcountryclub.com.au
- **Phone** : +61-895812968
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | — |
| Blue (Women) | 372 | 473 | 335 | 354 | 127 | 340 | 375 | 176 | 470 | 3022 |
| Blue (Men) | 372 | 473 | 335 | 354 | 127 | 340 | 375 | 176 | 470 | 3022 |
| White (Men) | 344 | 431 | 326 | 320 | 110 | 325 | 355 | 150 | 450 | 2811 |
| Red (Men) | 332 | 391 | 318 | 330 | 120 | 320 | 338 | 144 | 417 | 2710 |
| Red (Women) | 332 | 391 | 318 | 330 | 120 | 320 | 338 | 144 | 417 | 2710 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Women | 3022 m | 131 | 39 |
| Blue | Men | 3022 m | 127 | 35.5 |
| White | Men | 2811 m | 124 | 35 |
| Red | Men | 2710 m | 119 | 34 |
| Red | Women | 2710 m | 126 | 37 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 69
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 11 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 69 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 372 | 473 | 335 | 354 | 127 | 340 | 375 | 176 | 470 | 153 | 360 | 127 | 468 | 450 | 173 | 300 | 380 | 364 | 5797 |
| Blue (Women) | 372 | 473 | 335 | 354 | 127 | 340 | 375 | 176 | 470 | 153 | 360 | 127 | 468 | 450 | 173 | 300 | 380 | 364 | 5797 |
| White (Men) | 344 | 431 | 326 | 320 | 110 | 325 | 355 | 150 | 450 | 116 | 340 | 120 | 450 | 430 | 160 | 286 | 360 | 303 | 5376 |
| Red (Men) | 332 | 391 | 318 | 330 | 120 | 320 | 338 | 144 | 417 | 132 | 308 | 110 | 446 | 395 | 121 | 280 | 320 | 345 | 5167 |
| Red (Women) | 332 | 391 | 318 | 330 | 120 | 320 | 338 | 144 | 417 | 132 | 308 | 110 | 446 | 395 | 121 | 280 | 320 | 345 | 5167 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5797 m | 124 | 70 |
| Blue | Women | 5797 m | 128 | 76 |
| White | Men | 5376 m | 121 | 69 |
| Red | Men | 5167 m | 112 | 67 |
| Red | Women | 5167 m | 125 | 73 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 46
- **Sand area** : 7530 m²
- **Water hazards** : 1
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 491 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/mandurah-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
