# Lonsdale Golf Club — Point Lonsdale, Australia

## General information

- **Name** : Lonsdale Golf Club
- **Location** : Point Lonsdale, Australia
- **Address** : 69 Fellows Road
- **GPS coordinates** : -38.28040, 144.60700
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1921
- **Official website** : http://www.lonsdalegc.com.au
- **Phone** : +61-352581955
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 69
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 11 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 69 |
| Stroke index | 12 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 1 Men (Men) | 305 | 165 | 485 | 270 | 335 | 170 | 130 | 380 | 275 | 345 | 450 | 170 | 520 | 130 | 365 | 275 | 385 | 350 | 5505 |
| 1 Ladies (Women) | 305 | 165 | 485 | 270 | 335 | 170 | 130 | 380 | 275 | 345 | 450 | 170 | 520 | 130 | 365 | 275 | 385 | 350 | 5505 |
| 2 Men (Men) | 295 | 150 | 465 | 250 | 330 | 150 | 120 | 365 | 270 | 330 | 440 | 160 | 485 | 125 | 355 | 250 | 370 | 340 | 5250 |
| 2 Ladies (Women) | 295 | 150 | 465 | 250 | 330 | 150 | 120 | 365 | 270 | 330 | 440 | 160 | 485 | 125 | 355 | 250 | 370 | 340 | 5250 |
| 3 Ladies (Women) | 265 | 140 | 455 | 230 | 305 | 130 | 115 | 355 | 260 | 280 | 430 | 150 | 445 | 115 | 335 | 240 | 355 | 330 | 4935 |
| 3 Men (Men) | 265 | 140 | 455 | 230 | 305 | 130 | 115 | 355 | 260 | 280 | 430 | 150 | 445 | 115 | 335 | 240 | 355 | 330 | 4935 |
| 4 Men (Men) | 260 | 120 | 405 | 205 | 295 | 115 | 100 | 320 | 245 | 280 | 415 | 140 | 445 | 105 | 300 | 215 | 330 | 320 | 4615 |
| 4 Ladies (Women) | 260 | 120 | 405 | 205 | 295 | 115 | 100 | 320 | 245 | 280 | 415 | 140 | 445 | 105 | 300 | 215 | 330 | 320 | 4615 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| 1 Men | Men | 5505 m | 125 | 70 |
| 1 Ladies | Women | 5505 m | 132 | 76 |
| 2 Men | Men | 5250 m | 120 | 70 |
| 2 Ladies | Women | 5250 m | 132 | 75 |
| 3 Ladies | Women | 4935 m | 125 | 73 |
| 3 Men | Men | 4935 m | 118 | 69 |
| 4 Men | Men | 4615 m | 116 | 68 |
| 4 Ladies | Women | 4615 m | 121 | 71 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 38
- **Sand area** : 5855 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 627 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/lonsdale-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
