# Lindenwood Golf Club — Canonsburg, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Lindenwood Golf Club
- **Location** : Canonsburg, United States
- **Address** : 360 Galley Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.24260, -80.13760
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1967
- **Architect** : David J. Wylie
- **Official website** : http://www.lindenwoodgolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-7247459889
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Red (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | — |
| black | 374 | 420 | 530 | 402 | 201 | 457 | 155 | 388 | 301 | 3228 |
| Blue (Women) | 365 | 402 | 507 | 379 | 192 | 416 | 155 | 356 | 292 | 3064 |
| Blue (Men) | 365 | 402 | 507 | 379 | 192 | 416 | 155 | 356 | 292 | 3064 |
| White (Women) | 356 | 374 | 480 | 361 | 173 | 384 | 128 | 292 | 274 | 2822 |
| White (Men) | 356 | 374 | 480 | 361 | 173 | 384 | 128 | 292 | 274 | 2822 |
| Gold (Women) | 329 | 352 | 461 | 320 | 160 | 361 | 109 | 260 | 265 | 2617 |
| Gold (Men) | 329 | 352 | 461 | 320 | 160 | 361 | 109 | 260 | 265 | 2617 |
| Red (Men) | 292 | 320 | 429 | 283 | 146 | 342 | 73 | 251 | 256 | 2392 |
| Red (Women) | 292 | 320 | 429 | 283 | 146 | 342 | 73 | 251 | 256 | 2392 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 3228 m | 128 | 37 |
| Blue | Women | 3064 m | 136 | 39.3 |
| Blue | Men | 3064 m | 126 | 36.1 |
| White | Women | 2822 m | 130 | 37.8 |
| White | Men | 2822 m | 122 | 34.8 |
| Gold | Women | 2617 m | 126 | 36.6 |
| Gold | Men | 2617 m | 118 | 33.9 |
| Red | Men | 2392 m | 116 | 33.2 |
| Red | Women | 2392 m | 122 | 35 |

## Course: Gold-Blue (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 6 | — |
| black | 320 | 480 | 338 | 196 | 315 | 411 | 329 | 406 | 146 | 416 | 251 | 169 | 315 | 534 | 297 | 320 | 173 | 489 | 5905 |
| Blue (Men) | 310 | 443 | 315 | 196 | 315 | 393 | 320 | 406 | 146 | 374 | 251 | 150 | 306 | 525 | 297 | 310 | 150 | 466 | 5673 |
| Blue (Women) | 310 | 443 | 315 | 196 | 315 | 393 | 320 | 406 | 146 | 374 | 251 | 150 | 306 | 525 | 297 | 310 | 150 | 466 | 5673 |
| White (Women) | 301 | 429 | 297 | 155 | 297 | 347 | 310 | 397 | 141 | 278 | 233 | 137 | 297 | 498 | 260 | 292 | 132 | 438 | 5239 |
| White (Men) | 301 | 429 | 297 | 155 | 297 | 347 | 310 | 397 | 141 | 278 | 233 | 137 | 297 | 498 | 260 | 292 | 132 | 438 | 5239 |
| Gold (Women) | 288 | 370 | 274 | 141 | 274 | 333 | 301 | 384 | 132 | 251 | 169 | 118 | 283 | 480 | 251 | 274 | 114 | 425 | 4862 |
| Gold (Men) | 288 | 370 | 274 | 141 | 274 | 333 | 301 | 384 | 132 | 251 | 169 | 118 | 283 | 480 | 251 | 274 | 114 | 425 | 4862 |
| Red (Men) | 274 | 347 | 256 | 118 | 274 | 256 | 283 | 333 | 132 | 251 | 160 | 96 | 260 | 443 | 219 | 256 | 82 | 374 | 4414 |
| Red (Women) | 274 | 347 | 256 | 118 | 274 | 256 | 283 | 333 | 132 | 251 | 160 | 96 | 260 | 443 | 219 | 256 | 82 | 374 | 4414 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 5905 m | 132 | 71.2 |
| Blue | Men | 5673 m | 130 | 70.3 |
| Blue | Women | 5673 m | 133 | 75.8 |
| White | Women | 5239 m | 129 | 72.9 |
| White | Men | 5239 m | 127 | 67.7 |
| Gold | Women | 4862 m | 123 | 71 |
| Gold | Men | 4862 m | 122 | 65.7 |
| Red | Men | 4414 m | 113 | 63.5 |
| Red | Women | 4414 m | 116 | 68.1 |

## Course: Red-Blue (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 3 | — |
| black | 374 | 420 | 530 | 402 | 201 | 457 | 155 | 388 | 301 | 416 | 251 | 169 | 315 | 534 | 297 | 320 | 173 | 489 | 6192 |
| Blue (Women) | 365 | 402 | 507 | 379 | 192 | 416 | 155 | 356 | 292 | 374 | 251 | 150 | 306 | 525 | 297 | 310 | 150 | 466 | 5893 |
| Blue (Men) | 365 | 402 | 507 | 379 | 192 | 416 | 155 | 356 | 292 | 374 | 251 | 150 | 306 | 525 | 297 | 310 | 150 | 466 | 5893 |
| White (Women) | 356 | 374 | 480 | 361 | 173 | 384 | 128 | 292 | 274 | 278 | 233 | 137 | 297 | 498 | 260 | 292 | 132 | 438 | 5387 |
| White (Men) | 356 | 374 | 480 | 361 | 173 | 384 | 128 | 292 | 274 | 278 | 233 | 137 | 297 | 498 | 260 | 292 | 132 | 438 | 5387 |
| Gold (Men) | 329 | 352 | 461 | 320 | 160 | 361 | 109 | 260 | 265 | 251 | 169 | 118 | 283 | 480 | 251 | 274 | 114 | 425 | 4982 |
| Gold (Women) | 329 | 352 | 461 | 320 | 160 | 361 | 109 | 260 | 265 | 251 | 169 | 118 | 283 | 480 | 251 | 274 | 114 | 425 | 4982 |
| Red (Men) | 292 | 320 | 429 | 283 | 146 | 342 | 73 | 251 | 256 | 251 | 160 | 96 | 260 | 443 | 219 | 256 | 82 | 374 | 4533 |
| Red (Women) | 292 | 320 | 429 | 283 | 146 | 342 | 73 | 251 | 256 | 251 | 160 | 96 | 260 | 443 | 219 | 256 | 82 | 374 | 4533 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6192 m | 132 | 72.8 |
| Blue | Women | 5893 m | 136 | 77.3 |
| Blue | Men | 5893 m | 130 | 71.4 |
| White | Women | 5387 m | 130 | 74.1 |
| White | Men | 5387 m | 126 | 68.5 |
| Gold | Men | 4982 m | 121 | 66.4 |
| Gold | Women | 4982 m | 123 | 71.9 |
| Red | Men | 4533 m | 114 | 64.7 |
| Red | Women | 4533 m | 118 | 68.9 |

## Course: Red-Gold (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 10 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 15 | — |
| black | 374 | 420 | 530 | 402 | 201 | 457 | 155 | 388 | 301 | 320 | 480 | 338 | 196 | 315 | 411 | 329 | 406 | 146 | 6169 |
| Blue (Women) | 365 | 402 | 507 | 379 | 192 | 416 | 155 | 356 | 292 | 310 | 443 | 315 | 196 | 315 | 393 | 320 | 406 | 146 | 5908 |
| Blue (Men) | 365 | 402 | 507 | 379 | 192 | 416 | 155 | 356 | 292 | 310 | 443 | 315 | 196 | 315 | 393 | 320 | 406 | 146 | 5908 |
| White (Women) | 356 | 374 | 480 | 361 | 173 | 384 | 128 | 292 | 274 | 301 | 429 | 297 | 155 | 297 | 347 | 310 | 397 | 141 | 5496 |
| White (Men) | 356 | 374 | 480 | 361 | 173 | 384 | 128 | 292 | 274 | 301 | 429 | 297 | 155 | 297 | 347 | 310 | 397 | 141 | 5496 |
| Gold (Men) | 329 | 352 | 461 | 320 | 160 | 361 | 109 | 260 | 265 | 288 | 370 | 274 | 141 | 274 | 333 | 301 | 384 | 132 | 5114 |
| Gold (Women) | 329 | 352 | 461 | 320 | 160 | 361 | 109 | 260 | 265 | 288 | 370 | 274 | 141 | 274 | 333 | 301 | 384 | 132 | 5114 |
| Red (Women) | 292 | 320 | 429 | 283 | 146 | 342 | 73 | 251 | 256 | 274 | 347 | 256 | 118 | 274 | 256 | 283 | 333 | 132 | 4665 |
| Red (Men) | 292 | 320 | 429 | 283 | 146 | 342 | 73 | 251 | 256 | 274 | 347 | 256 | 118 | 274 | 256 | 283 | 333 | 132 | 4665 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6169 m | 128 | 72.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5908 m | 133 | 77.1 |
| Blue | Men | 5908 m | 126 | 71.1 |
| White | Women | 5496 m | 129 | 74.4 |
| White | Men | 5496 m | 123 | 68.8 |
| Gold | Men | 5114 m | 119 | 67.1 |
| Gold | Women | 5114 m | 126 | 72.3 |
| Red | Women | 4665 m | 120 | 69.2 |
| Red | Men | 4665 m | 115 | 65.2 |

## Course: Gold (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | — |
| black | 320 | 480 | 338 | 196 | 315 | 411 | 329 | 406 | 146 | 2941 |
| Blue (Men) | 310 | 443 | 315 | 196 | 315 | 393 | 320 | 406 | 146 | 2844 |
| Blue (Women) | 310 | 443 | 315 | 196 | 315 | 393 | 320 | 406 | 146 | 2844 |
| White (Men) | 301 | 429 | 297 | 155 | 297 | 347 | 310 | 397 | 141 | 2674 |
| White (Women) | 301 | 429 | 297 | 155 | 297 | 347 | 310 | 397 | 141 | 2674 |
| Gold (Men) | 288 | 370 | 274 | 141 | 274 | 333 | 301 | 384 | 132 | 2497 |
| Gold (Women) | 288 | 370 | 274 | 141 | 274 | 333 | 301 | 384 | 132 | 2497 |
| Red (Women) | 274 | 347 | 256 | 118 | 274 | 256 | 283 | 333 | 132 | 2273 |
| Red (Men) | 274 | 347 | 256 | 118 | 274 | 256 | 283 | 333 | 132 | 2273 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 2941 m | 128 | 35.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2844 m | 126 | 35 |
| Blue | Women | 2844 m | 130 | 37.8 |
| White | Men | 2674 m | 124 | 34 |
| White | Women | 2674 m | 128 | 36.6 |
| Gold | Men | 2497 m | 120 | 33.2 |
| Gold | Women | 2497 m | 126 | 35.7 |
| Red | Women | 2273 m | 118 | 34.2 |
| Red | Men | 2273 m | 114 | 32 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 49
- **Sand area** : 5929 m²
- **Water hazards** : 7
- **Greens traced** : 36
- **Average green area** : 544 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/lindenwood-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
