# Les Ormes, Area & Resort — Bonnemain, France

## General information

- **Name** : Les Ormes, Area & Resort
- **Location** : Bonnemain, France
- **Address** : Les Nouvais
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.48799, -1.73222
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1989
- **Architect** : Antoine d'ORMESSON
- **Official website** : https://www.lesormes.com/
- **Phone** : +33 2 99 73 53 00
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 6 | — |
| Black (Men) | 518 | 158 | 469 | 329 | 262 | 411 | 521 | 152 | 342 | 296 | 120 | 326 | 401 | 435 | 175 | 506 | 171 | 331 | 5923 |
| White (Men) | 518 | 158 | 469 | 321 | 262 | 411 | 521 | 152 | 342 | 296 | 120 | 326 | 401 | 435 | 175 | 506 | 171 | 331 | 5915 |
| Yellow (Men) | 488 | 158 | 437 | 321 | 244 | 380 | 476 | 152 | 319 | 296 | 120 | 312 | 388 | 411 | 166 | 484 | 162 | 310 | 5624 |
| Yellow (Women) | 488 | 158 | 437 | 321 | 244 | 380 | 476 | 152 | 319 | 296 | 120 | 312 | 388 | 411 | 166 | 484 | 162 | 310 | 5624 |
| Blue (Men) | 463 | 143 | 417 | 288 | 234 | 349 | 437 | 137 | 294 | 271 | 95 | 273 | 336 | 383 | 153 | 454 | 149 | 294 | 5170 |
| Blue (Women) | 463 | 143 | 417 | 288 | 234 | 349 | 437 | 137 | 294 | 271 | 95 | 273 | 336 | 383 | 153 | 454 | 149 | 294 | 5170 |
| Red (Men) | 415 | 143 | 385 | 288 | 234 | 317 | 421 | 137 | 283 | 252 | 95 | 259 | 336 | 338 | 153 | 428 | 149 | 287 | 4920 |
| Red (Women) | 415 | 143 | 385 | 288 | 234 | 317 | 421 | 137 | 283 | 252 | 95 | 259 | 336 | 338 | 153 | 428 | 149 | 287 | 4920 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 5923 m | 141 | 72.2 |
| White | Men | 5915 m | 139 | 72.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 5624 m | 135 | 70.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 5624 m | 141 | 76.2 |
| Blue | Men | 5170 m | 130 | 68.2 |
| Blue | Women | 5170 m | 135 | 73.4 |
| Red | Men | 4920 m | 128 | 66.9 |
| Red | Women | 4920 m | 128 | 71.9 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 3 | — |
| Black (Men) | 296 | 120 | 326 | 401 | 435 | 175 | 506 | 171 | 331 | 2761 |
| White (Men) | 296 | 120 | 326 | 401 | 435 | 175 | 506 | 171 | 331 | 2761 |
| Yellow (Men) | 296 | 120 | 312 | 388 | 411 | 166 | 484 | 162 | 310 | 2649 |
| Yellow (Women) | 296 | 120 | 312 | 388 | 411 | 166 | 484 | 162 | 310 | 2649 |
| Blue (Men) | 271 | 95 | 273 | 336 | 383 | 153 | 454 | 149 | 294 | 2408 |
| Blue (Women) | 271 | 95 | 273 | 336 | 383 | 153 | 454 | 149 | 294 | 2408 |
| Red (Men) | 252 | 95 | 259 | 336 | 338 | 153 | 428 | 149 | 287 | 2297 |
| Red (Women) | 252 | 95 | 259 | 336 | 338 | 153 | 428 | 149 | 287 | 2297 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 2761 m | 134 | 35.2 |
| White | Men | 2761 m | 132 | 35.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2649 m | 126 | 34.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 2649 m | 130 | 37.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2408 m | 126 | 33.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2408 m | 130 | 35.8 |
| Red | Men | 2297 m | 124 | 32.8 |
| Red | Women | 2297 m | 124 | 35.3 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | — |
| Black (Men) | 518 | 158 | 469 | 329 | 262 | 411 | 521 | 152 | 342 | 3162 |
| White (Men) | 518 | 158 | 469 | 321 | 262 | 411 | 521 | 152 | 342 | 3154 |
| Yellow (Men) | 488 | 158 | 437 | 321 | 244 | 380 | 476 | 152 | 319 | 2975 |
| Yellow (Women) | 488 | 158 | 437 | 321 | 244 | 380 | 476 | 152 | 319 | 2975 |
| Blue (Men) | 463 | 143 | 417 | 288 | 234 | 349 | 437 | 137 | 294 | 2762 |
| Blue (Women) | 463 | 143 | 417 | 288 | 234 | 349 | 437 | 137 | 294 | 2762 |
| Red (Men) | 415 | 143 | 385 | 288 | 234 | 317 | 421 | 137 | 283 | 2623 |
| Red (Women) | 415 | 143 | 385 | 288 | 234 | 317 | 421 | 137 | 283 | 2623 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3162 m | 148 | 37 |
| White | Men | 3154 m | 146 | 37 |
| Yellow | Men | 2975 m | 144 | 35.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 2975 m | 152 | 38.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2762 m | 134 | 34.9 |
| Blue | Women | 2762 m | 140 | 37.6 |
| Red | Men | 2623 m | 132 | 34.1 |
| Red | Women | 2623 m | 132 | 36.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 51
- **Sand area** : 4760 m²
- **Water hazards** : 11
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 457 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/les-ormes-area-resort

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
