# Lerjedalens Golfklubb — Gunnilse, Sweden

## General information

- **Name** : Lerjedalens Golfklubb
- **Location** : Gunnilse, Sweden
- **Address** : Kroksjovagen 1
- **GPS coordinates** : 57.79430, 12.11870
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.lerjedalen.se
- **Phone** : +46-31943083
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 33
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 4 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 2 | — |
| Yellow (Women) | 340 | 452 | 165 | 304 | 137 | 290 | 138 | 111 | 362 | 2299 |
| Yellow (Men) | 340 | 452 | 165 | 304 | 137 | 290 | 138 | 111 | 362 | 2299 |
| Red (Men) | 289 | 391 | 153 | 284 | 130 | 280 | 117 | 106 | 307 | 2057 |
| Red (Women) | 289 | 391 | 153 | 284 | 130 | 280 | 117 | 106 | 307 | 2057 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Women | 2299 m | 117 | 34.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 2299 m | 109 | 32.4 |
| Red | Men | 2057 m | 105 | 31.5 |
| Red | Women | 2057 m | 112 | 33.4 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | — |
| white (Men) | 357 | 361 | 126 | 492 | 372 | 170 | 329 | 173 | 478 | 362 | 134 | 445 | 379 | 310 | 533 | 519 | 160 | 352 | 6052 |
| Yellow (Men) | 350 | 355 | 122 | 456 | 336 | 148 | 322 | 168 | 449 | 335 | 129 | 430 | 364 | 303 | 506 | 486 | 136 | 321 | 5716 |
| Yellow (Women) | 350 | 355 | 122 | 456 | 336 | 148 | 322 | 168 | 449 | 335 | 129 | 430 | 364 | 303 | 506 | 486 | 136 | 321 | 5716 |
| Blue (Men) | 323 | 314 | 118 | 450 | 330 | 143 | 311 | 147 | 440 | 323 | 124 | 424 | 296 | 253 | 447 | 439 | 127 | 314 | 5323 |
| Blue (Women) | 323 | 314 | 118 | 450 | 330 | 143 | 311 | 147 | 440 | 323 | 124 | 424 | 296 | 253 | 447 | 439 | 127 | 314 | 5323 |
| Red (Men) | 318 | 310 | 112 | 391 | 291 | 138 | 247 | 136 | 375 | 258 | 121 | 349 | 292 | 245 | 434 | 436 | 122 | 265 | 4840 |
| Red (Women) | 318 | 310 | 112 | 391 | 291 | 138 | 247 | 136 | 375 | 258 | 121 | 349 | 292 | 245 | 434 | 436 | 122 | 265 | 4840 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6052 m | 127 | 73 |
| Yellow | Men | 5716 m | 123 | 71.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 5716 m | 134 | 78 |
| Blue | Men | 5323 m | 120 | 69.6 |
| Blue | Women | 5323 m | 129 | 75.8 |
| Red | Men | 4840 m | 115 | 66.9 |
| Red | Women | 4840 m | 122 | 72.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 60
- **Sand area** : 6292 m²
- **Water hazards** : 22
- **Greens traced** : 36
- **Average green area** : 365 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/lerjedalens-golfklubb

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
