# Lauro Golf Club — Alhaurin de la Torre, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : Lauro Golf Club
- **Location** : Alhaurin de la Torre, Spain
- **Address** : Cortijo El ParedonCarretera de Malaga a Coin A- 404 km 14
- **GPS coordinates** : 36.65110, -4.63039
- **Holes** : 27
- **Year built** : 1993
- **Architect** : Folco Nardi
- **Official website** : http://www.laurogolf.com
- **Phone** : +34-952412767
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: C (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 2 | — |
| Black (Men) | 470 | 331 | 195 | 349 | 354 | 311 | 308 | 144 | 487 | 2949 |
| Black (Women) | 470 | 331 | 195 | 349 | 354 | 311 | 308 | 144 | 487 | 2949 |
| White (Men) | 436 | 331 | 164 | 332 | 342 | 311 | 307 | 144 | 476 | 2843 |
| White (Women) | 436 | 331 | 164 | 332 | 342 | 311 | 307 | 144 | 476 | 2843 |
| Yellow (Women) | 436 | 301 | 142 | 332 | 322 | 292 | 303 | 133 | 447 | 2708 |
| Yellow (Men) | 436 | 301 | 142 | 332 | 322 | 292 | 303 | 133 | 447 | 2708 |
| Blue (Men) | 385 | 301 | 142 | 298 | 322 | 292 | 303 | 133 | 447 | 2623 |
| Blue (Women) | 385 | 301 | 142 | 298 | 322 | 292 | 303 | 133 | 447 | 2623 |
| Red (Men) | 385 | 265 | 111 | 266 | 300 | 250 | 245 | 118 | 411 | 2351 |
| Red (Women) | 385 | 265 | 111 | 266 | 300 | 250 | 245 | 118 | 411 | 2351 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 2949 m | 130 | 35.6 |
| Black | Women | 2949 m | 129 | 38.5 |
| White | Men | 2843 m | 130 | 35 |
| White | Women | 2843 m | 127 | 37.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 2708 m | 123 | 37.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 2708 m | 129 | 34.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2623 m | 126 | 34 |
| Blue | Women | 2623 m | 121 | 36.6 |
| Red | Men | 2351 m | 113 | 32.4 |
| Red | Women | 2351 m | 120 | 34.9 |

## Course: A-B (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 14 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | — |
| Black (Men) | 303 | 132 | 335 | 152 | 512 | 398 | 559 | 307 | 322 | 328 | 119 | 307 | 549 | 183 | 342 | 421 | 500 | 329 | 6098 |
| Black (Women) | 303 | 132 | 335 | 152 | 512 | 398 | 559 | 307 | 322 | 328 | 119 | 307 | 549 | 183 | 342 | 421 | 500 | 329 | 6098 |
| White (Men) | 303 | 125 | 303 | 152 | 463 | 398 | 505 | 307 | 322 | 328 | 119 | 307 | 549 | 158 | 342 | 372 | 500 | 329 | 5882 |
| White (Women) | 303 | 125 | 303 | 152 | 463 | 398 | 505 | 307 | 322 | 328 | 119 | 307 | 549 | 158 | 342 | 372 | 500 | 329 | 5882 |
| Yellow (Men) | 288 | 125 | 261 | 137 | 463 | 361 | 464 | 307 | 322 | 289 | 119 | 288 | 511 | 158 | 317 | 328 | 466 | 317 | 5521 |
| Yellow (Women) | 288 | 125 | 261 | 137 | 463 | 361 | 464 | 307 | 322 | 289 | 119 | 288 | 511 | 158 | 317 | 328 | 466 | 317 | 5521 |
| Blue (Men) | 288 | 125 | 261 | 120 | 463 | 361 | 416 | 295 | 310 | 289 | 119 | 288 | 468 | 127 | 317 | 328 | 409 | 317 | 5301 |
| Blue (Women) | 288 | 125 | 261 | 120 | 463 | 361 | 416 | 295 | 310 | 289 | 119 | 288 | 468 | 127 | 317 | 328 | 409 | 317 | 5301 |
| Red (Men) | 254 | 95 | 227 | 105 | 407 | 302 | 416 | 258 | 269 | 256 | 99 | 243 | 468 | 127 | 291 | 248 | 409 | 301 | 4775 |
| Red (Women) | 254 | 95 | 227 | 105 | 407 | 302 | 416 | 258 | 269 | 256 | 99 | 243 | 468 | 127 | 291 | 248 | 409 | 301 | 4775 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6098 m | 136 | 73 |
| Black | Women | 6098 m | 144 | 78.8 |
| White | Men | 5882 m | 134 | 71.6 |
| White | Women | 5882 m | 141 | 77.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 5521 m | 133 | 69.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 5521 m | 137 | 75.4 |
| Blue | Men | 5301 m | 126 | 68.6 |
| Blue | Women | 5301 m | 133 | 73.7 |
| Red | Men | 4775 m | 115 | 66 |
| Red | Women | 4775 m | 125 | 70.2 |

## Course: B-C (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 4 | — |
| Black (Men) | 328 | 119 | 307 | 549 | 183 | 342 | 421 | 500 | 329 | 470 | 331 | 195 | 349 | 354 | 311 | 308 | 144 | 487 | 6027 |
| Black (Women) | 328 | 119 | 307 | 549 | 183 | 342 | 421 | 500 | 329 | 470 | 331 | 195 | 349 | 354 | 311 | 308 | 144 | 487 | 6027 |
| White (Men) | 328 | 119 | 307 | 549 | 158 | 342 | 372 | 500 | 329 | 436 | 331 | 164 | 332 | 342 | 311 | 307 | 144 | 476 | 5847 |
| White (Women) | 328 | 119 | 307 | 549 | 158 | 342 | 372 | 500 | 329 | 436 | 331 | 164 | 332 | 342 | 311 | 307 | 144 | 476 | 5847 |
| Yellow (Men) | 289 | 119 | 288 | 511 | 158 | 317 | 328 | 466 | 317 | 436 | 301 | 142 | 332 | 322 | 292 | 303 | 133 | 447 | 5501 |
| Yellow (Women) | 289 | 119 | 288 | 511 | 158 | 317 | 328 | 466 | 317 | 436 | 301 | 142 | 332 | 322 | 292 | 303 | 133 | 447 | 5501 |
| Blue (Men) | 289 | 119 | 288 | 468 | 127 | 317 | 328 | 409 | 317 | 385 | 301 | 142 | 298 | 322 | 292 | 303 | 133 | 447 | 5285 |
| Blue (Women) | 289 | 119 | 288 | 468 | 127 | 317 | 328 | 409 | 317 | 385 | 301 | 142 | 298 | 322 | 292 | 303 | 133 | 447 | 5285 |
| Red (Women) | 256 | 99 | 243 | 468 | 127 | 291 | 248 | 409 | 301 | 385 | 265 | 111 | 266 | 300 | 250 | 245 | 118 | 411 | 4793 |
| Red (Men) | 256 | 99 | 243 | 468 | 127 | 291 | 248 | 409 | 301 | 385 | 265 | 111 | 266 | 300 | 250 | 245 | 118 | 411 | 4793 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6027 m | 134 | 72.3 |
| Black | Women | 6027 m | 137 | 78.2 |
| White | Men | 5847 m | 133 | 71.2 |
| White | Women | 5847 m | 135 | 77.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 5501 m | 132 | 69.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 5501 m | 130 | 75.1 |
| Blue | Men | 5285 m | 127 | 68.3 |
| Blue | Women | 5285 m | 127 | 73.7 |
| Red | Women | 4793 m | 124 | 70.5 |
| Red | Men | 4793 m | 116 | 65.5 |

## Course: C-A (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 16 | — |
| Black (Men) | 470 | 331 | 195 | 349 | 354 | 311 | 308 | 144 | 487 | 303 | 132 | 335 | 152 | 512 | 398 | 559 | 307 | 322 | 5969 |
| Black (Women) | 470 | 331 | 195 | 349 | 354 | 311 | 308 | 144 | 487 | 303 | 132 | 335 | 152 | 512 | 398 | 559 | 307 | 322 | 5969 |
| White (Men) | 436 | 331 | 164 | 332 | 342 | 311 | 307 | 144 | 476 | 303 | 125 | 303 | 152 | 463 | 398 | 505 | 307 | 322 | 5721 |
| White (Women) | 436 | 331 | 164 | 332 | 342 | 311 | 307 | 144 | 476 | 303 | 125 | 303 | 152 | 463 | 398 | 505 | 307 | 322 | 5721 |
| Yellow (Men) | 436 | 301 | 142 | 332 | 322 | 292 | 303 | 133 | 447 | 288 | 125 | 261 | 137 | 463 | 361 | 464 | 307 | 322 | 5436 |
| Yellow (Women) | 436 | 301 | 142 | 332 | 322 | 292 | 303 | 133 | 447 | 288 | 125 | 261 | 137 | 463 | 361 | 464 | 307 | 322 | 5436 |
| Blue (Men) | 385 | 301 | 142 | 298 | 322 | 292 | 303 | 133 | 447 | 288 | 125 | 261 | 120 | 463 | 361 | 416 | 295 | 310 | 5262 |
| Blue (Women) | 385 | 301 | 142 | 298 | 322 | 292 | 303 | 133 | 447 | 288 | 125 | 261 | 120 | 463 | 361 | 416 | 295 | 310 | 5262 |
| Red (Men) | 385 | 265 | 111 | 266 | 300 | 250 | 245 | 118 | 411 | 254 | 95 | 227 | 105 | 407 | 302 | 416 | 258 | 269 | 4684 |
| Red (Women) | 385 | 265 | 111 | 266 | 300 | 250 | 245 | 118 | 411 | 254 | 95 | 227 | 105 | 407 | 302 | 416 | 258 | 269 | 4684 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 5969 m | 133 | 71.9 |
| Black | Women | 5969 m | 137 | 77.6 |
| White | Men | 5721 m | 132 | 70.4 |
| White | Women | 5721 m | 134 | 76.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 5436 m | 131 | 68.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 5436 m | 130 | 74.5 |
| Blue | Men | 5262 m | 125 | 68.3 |
| Blue | Women | 5262 m | 127 | 73.2 |
| Red | Men | 4684 m | 112 | 65.3 |
| Red | Women | 4684 m | 122 | 69.5 |

## Course: B (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | — |
| Black (Men) | 328 | 119 | 307 | 549 | 183 | 342 | 421 | 500 | 329 | 3078 |
| Black (Women) | 328 | 119 | 307 | 549 | 183 | 342 | 421 | 500 | 329 | 3078 |
| White (Men) | 328 | 119 | 307 | 549 | 158 | 342 | 372 | 500 | 329 | 3004 |
| White (Women) | 328 | 119 | 307 | 549 | 158 | 342 | 372 | 500 | 329 | 3004 |
| Yellow (Men) | 289 | 119 | 288 | 511 | 158 | 317 | 328 | 466 | 317 | 2793 |
| Yellow (Women) | 289 | 119 | 288 | 511 | 158 | 317 | 328 | 466 | 317 | 2793 |
| Blue (Men) | 289 | 119 | 288 | 468 | 127 | 317 | 328 | 409 | 317 | 2662 |
| Blue (Women) | 289 | 119 | 288 | 468 | 127 | 317 | 328 | 409 | 317 | 2662 |
| Red (Women) | 256 | 99 | 243 | 468 | 127 | 291 | 248 | 409 | 301 | 2442 |
| Red (Men) | 256 | 99 | 243 | 468 | 127 | 291 | 248 | 409 | 301 | 2442 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3078 m | 137 | 36.7 |
| Black | Women | 3078 m | 145 | 39.7 |
| White | Men | 3004 m | 135 | 36.2 |
| White | Women | 3004 m | 143 | 39.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2793 m | 134 | 35.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 2793 m | 137 | 38 |
| Blue | Men | 2662 m | 128 | 34.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2662 m | 133 | 37.1 |
| Red | Women | 2442 m | 127 | 35.6 |
| Red | Men | 2442 m | 119 | 33.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 66
- **Sand area** : 9056 m²
- **Water hazards** : 14
- **Greens traced** : 54
- **Average green area** : 363 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/lauro-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
