# Laurel Springs Golf Club — Suwanee, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Laurel Springs Golf Club
- **Location** : Suwanee, United States
- **Address** : 6400 Golf Club Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 34.10030, -84.15350
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1998
- **Architect** : Jack Nicklaus
- **Official website** : http://laurelspringsclub.com
- **Phone** : +1-7708840064
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | — |
| gold (Men) | 380 | 497 | 309 | 372 | 160 | 408 | 538 | 165 | 365 | 3194 |
| Bear (Men) | 347 | 453 | 309 | 372 | 160 | 394 | 512 | 165 | 365 | 3077 |
| Blue (Men) | 347 | 453 | 281 | 348 | 141 | 394 | 512 | 153 | 345 | 2974 |
| Blue (Women) | 347 | 453 | 281 | 348 | 141 | 394 | 512 | 153 | 345 | 2974 |
| Senior (Men) | 347 | 403 | 281 | 348 | 141 | 371 | 463 | 153 | 345 | 2852 |
| White (Men) | 309 | 403 | 256 | 298 | 106 | 371 | 463 | 135 | 294 | 2635 |
| White (Women) | 309 | 403 | 256 | 298 | 106 | 371 | 463 | 135 | 294 | 2635 |
| Green (Men) | 280 | 366 | 231 | 256 | 106 | 369 | 422 | 116 | 220 | 2366 |
| Green (Women) | 280 | 366 | 231 | 256 | 106 | 369 | 422 | 116 | 220 | 2366 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 3194 m | 142 | 37.2 |
| Bear | Men | 3077 m | 140 | 36.6 |
| Blue | Men | 2974 m | 138 | 35.9 |
| Blue | Women | 2974 m | 138 | 39.2 |
| Senior | Men | 2852 m | 132 | 35.6 |
| White | Men | 2635 m | 125 | 34.7 |
| White | Women | 2635 m | 140 | 37.8 |
| Green | Men | 2366 m | 119 | 33.2 |
| Green | Women | 2366 m | 132 | 35.8 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 6 | — |
| gold (Men) | 380 | 497 | 309 | 372 | 160 | 408 | 538 | 165 | 365 | 170 | 382 | 479 | 336 | 195 | 507 | 384 | 177 | 388 | 6212 |
| Bear (Men) | 347 | 453 | 309 | 372 | 160 | 394 | 512 | 165 | 365 | 170 | 341 | 479 | 336 | 172 | 477 | 384 | 158 | 388 | 5982 |
| Blue (Men) | 347 | 453 | 281 | 348 | 141 | 394 | 512 | 153 | 345 | 155 | 341 | 459 | 299 | 172 | 477 | 353 | 158 | 367 | 5755 |
| Blue (Women) | 347 | 453 | 281 | 348 | 141 | 394 | 512 | 153 | 345 | 155 | 341 | 459 | 299 | 172 | 477 | 353 | 158 | 367 | 5755 |
| Senior (Men) | 347 | 403 | 281 | 348 | 141 | 371 | 463 | 153 | 345 | 155 | 283 | 459 | 299 | 172 | 477 | 330 | 158 | 349 | 5534 |
| White (Men) | 309 | 403 | 256 | 298 | 106 | 371 | 463 | 135 | 294 | 135 | 283 | 435 | 267 | 143 | 459 | 330 | 129 | 349 | 5165 |
| White (Women) | 309 | 403 | 256 | 298 | 106 | 371 | 463 | 135 | 294 | 135 | 283 | 435 | 267 | 143 | 459 | 330 | 129 | 349 | 5165 |
| Green (Men) | 280 | 366 | 231 | 256 | 106 | 369 | 422 | 116 | 220 | 135 | 264 | 407 | 231 | 114 | 432 | 304 | 111 | 326 | 4690 |
| Green (Women) | 280 | 366 | 231 | 256 | 106 | 369 | 422 | 116 | 220 | 135 | 264 | 407 | 231 | 114 | 432 | 304 | 111 | 326 | 4690 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 6212 m | 142 | 72.8 |
| Bear | Men | 5982 m | 140 | 71.6 |
| Blue | Men | 5755 m | 137 | 70.3 |
| Blue | Women | 5755 m | 137 | 76 |
| Senior | Men | 5534 m | 131 | 69.7 |
| White | Men | 5165 m | 123 | 68.1 |
| White | Women | 5165 m | 140 | 73.7 |
| Green | Men | 4690 m | 118 | 65.1 |
| Green | Women | 4690 m | 130 | 70 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 45
- **Sand area** : 7811 m²
- **Water hazards** : 9
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 387 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/laurel-springs-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
