# Langley Park Golf Club — Beckenham, England

## General information

- **Name** : Langley Park Golf Club
- **Location** : Beckenham, England
- **Address** : Barnfield Wood Road
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.38790, -0.00743
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1910
- **Official website** : http://www.langleyparkgolf.co.uk
- **Phone** : +44-2086586849
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 38
- **Mix** : 1 par 3, 5 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 38 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 381 | 339 | 400 | 407 | 178 | 343 | 430 | 378 | 334 | 3190 |
| yellow (Men) | 363 | 337 | 395 | 405 | 174 | 341 | 428 | 378 | 325 | 3146 |
| Red (Women) | 342 | 331 | 369 | 406 | 143 | 282 | 367 | 363 | 290 | 2893 |
| Red (Men) | 342 | 331 | 369 | 406 | 143 | 282 | 367 | 363 | 290 | 2893 |
| Blue (Men) | 288 | 303 | 356 | 291 | 139 | 281 | 263 | 331 | 285 | 2537 |
| Blue (Women) | 288 | 303 | 356 | 291 | 139 | 281 | 263 | 331 | 285 | 2537 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3190 m | 139 | 37.4 |
| yellow | Men | 3146 m | 137 | 37.1 |
| Red | Women | 2893 m | 145 | 39.1 |
| Red | Men | 2893 m | 132 | 35.8 |
| Blue | Men | 2537 m | 122 | 34 |
| Blue | Women | 2537 m | 134 | 36.8 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 18 | — |
| white (Men) | 381 | 339 | 400 | 407 | 178 | 343 | 430 | 378 | 334 | 143 | 307 | 416 | 149 | 430 | 406 | 331 | 395 | 146 | 5913 |
| yellow (Men) | 363 | 337 | 395 | 405 | 174 | 341 | 428 | 378 | 325 | 133 | 300 | 405 | 147 | 427 | 403 | 330 | 336 | 134 | 5761 |
| Red (Men) | 342 | 331 | 369 | 406 | 143 | 282 | 367 | 363 | 290 | 123 | 275 | 389 | 146 | 376 | 384 | 292 | 337 | 133 | 5348 |
| Red (Women) | 342 | 331 | 369 | 406 | 143 | 282 | 367 | 363 | 290 | 123 | 275 | 389 | 146 | 376 | 384 | 292 | 337 | 133 | 5348 |
| Blue (Women) | 288 | 303 | 356 | 291 | 139 | 281 | 263 | 331 | 285 | 118 | 274 | 320 | 128 | 376 | 264 | 277 | 265 | 79 | 4638 |
| Blue (Men) | 288 | 303 | 356 | 291 | 139 | 281 | 263 | 331 | 285 | 118 | 274 | 320 | 128 | 376 | 264 | 277 | 265 | 79 | 4638 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5913 m | 133 | 72.5 |
| yellow | Men | 5761 m | 131 | 71.5 |
| Red | Men | 5348 m | 125 | 69.6 |
| Red | Women | 5348 m | 141 | 75.2 |
| Blue | Women | 4638 m | 131 | 70.6 |
| Blue | Men | 4638 m | 116 | 66.1 |

## Course: Winter 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 68
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 14 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 68 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | — |
| Yellow Winter (Men) | 325 | 303 | 356 | 395 | 164 | 341 | 396 | 378 | 325 | 134 | 300 | 376 | 128 | 427 | 397 | 330 | 336 | 129 | 5540 |
| Yellow Winter (Women) | 325 | 303 | 356 | 395 | 164 | 341 | 396 | 378 | 325 | 134 | 300 | 376 | 128 | 427 | 397 | 330 | 336 | 129 | 5540 |
| Red Winter (Men) | 288 | 303 | 356 | 291 | 139 | 281 | 263 | 331 | 290 | 118 | 275 | 320 | 128 | 376 | 264 | 277 | 265 | 129 | 4694 |
| Red Winter (Women) | 288 | 303 | 356 | 291 | 139 | 281 | 263 | 331 | 290 | 118 | 275 | 320 | 128 | 376 | 264 | 277 | 265 | 129 | 4694 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow Winter | Men | 5540 m | 126 | 70.5 |
| Yellow Winter | Women | 5540 m | 144 | 76.5 |
| Red Winter | Men | 4694 m | 116 | 66.1 |
| Red Winter | Women | 4694 m | 131 | 71 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 58
- **Sand area** : 2726 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 431 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/langley-park-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
