# Landings Club, The — Savannah, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Landings Club, The
- **Location** : Savannah, United States
- **Address** : The 50 Meeting St
- **GPS coordinates** : 31.94600, -81.03370
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1977
- **Architect** : Arnold Palmer, Ed Seay
- **Official website** : http://www.landingsclub.com
- **Phone** : +1-9125982596
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 6 | — |
| Championship (Men) | 314 | 512 | 140 | 370 | 348 | 444 | 364 | 169 | 395 | 361 | 507 | 401 | 386 | 157 | 349 | 497 | 200 | 382 | 6296 |
| Tournament (Men) | 292 | 479 | 120 | 351 | 331 | 439 | 345 | 160 | 390 | 339 | 496 | 371 | 351 | 141 | 320 | 489 | 159 | 363 | 5936 |
| T/C (Men) | 292 | 448 | 120 | 342 | 331 | 439 | 336 | 160 | 373 | 331 | 458 | 336 | 341 | 141 | 320 | 465 | 159 | 336 | 5728 |
| Club (Men) | 272 | 448 | 114 | 342 | 322 | 431 | 336 | 143 | 373 | 331 | 458 | 336 | 341 | 133 | 306 | 465 | 150 | 336 | 5637 |
| C/M (Men) | 272 | 448 | 114 | 320 | 322 | 395 | 336 | 128 | 313 | 311 | 458 | 301 | 295 | 118 | 306 | 448 | 150 | 336 | 5371 |
| Medal (Men) | 252 | 440 | 107 | 320 | 299 | 395 | 314 | 128 | 313 | 311 | 444 | 301 | 295 | 118 | 265 | 448 | 122 | 327 | 5199 |
| Medal (Women) | 252 | 440 | 107 | 320 | 299 | 395 | 314 | 128 | 313 | 311 | 444 | 301 | 295 | 118 | 265 | 448 | 122 | 327 | 5199 |
| M/M (m) (Men) | 252 | 395 | 107 | 296 | 299 | 395 | 314 | 92 | 288 | 276 | 395 | 264 | 295 | 97 | 265 | 376 | 122 | 300 | 4828 |
| M/M (l) (Women) | 252 | 395 | 107 | 296 | 299 | 395 | 314 | 92 | 288 | 276 | 395 | 264 | 295 | 97 | 265 | 376 | 122 | 300 | 4828 |
| Magnolia (Men) | 220 | 395 | 91 | 296 | 271 | 376 | 285 | 92 | 288 | 276 | 395 | 264 | 266 | 97 | 255 | 376 | 93 | 300 | 4636 |
| Magnolia (Women) | 220 | 395 | 91 | 296 | 271 | 376 | 285 | 92 | 288 | 276 | 395 | 264 | 266 | 97 | 255 | 376 | 93 | 300 | 4636 |
| M/I (Men) | 192 | 340 | 67 | 296 | 271 | 376 | 257 | 92 | 288 | 276 | 395 | 264 | 266 | 97 | 255 | 320 | 93 | 267 | 4412 |
| M/I (Women) | 192 | 340 | 67 | 296 | 271 | 376 | 257 | 92 | 288 | 276 | 395 | 264 | 266 | 97 | 255 | 320 | 93 | 267 | 4412 |
| Island (Men) | 192 | 340 | 67 | 262 | 248 | 335 | 257 | 92 | 259 | 253 | 357 | 264 | 241 | 85 | 255 | 320 | 93 | 267 | 4187 |
| Island (Women) | 192 | 340 | 67 | 262 | 248 | 335 | 257 | 92 | 259 | 253 | 357 | 264 | 241 | 85 | 255 | 320 | 93 | 267 | 4187 |
| I/S (Women) | 178 | 335 | 67 | 262 | 248 | 335 | 204 | 92 | 259 | 253 | 357 | 186 | 241 | 85 | 216 | 277 | 62 | 211 | 3868 |
| I/S (Men) | 178 | 335 | 67 | 262 | 248 | 335 | 204 | 92 | 259 | 253 | 357 | 186 | 241 | 85 | 216 | 277 | 62 | 211 | 3868 |
| Skidaway (Men) | 178 | 335 | 67 | 226 | 176 | 273 | 204 | 92 | 214 | 202 | 292 | 186 | 202 | 85 | 216 | 277 | 62 | 211 | 3498 |
| Skidaway (Women) | 178 | 335 | 67 | 226 | 176 | 273 | 204 | 92 | 214 | 202 | 292 | 186 | 202 | 85 | 216 | 277 | 62 | 211 | 3498 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship | Men | 6296 m | 141 | 74.8 |
| Tournament | Men | 5936 m | 135 | 72.8 |
| T/C | Men | 5728 m | 132 | 72 |
| Club | Men | 5637 m | 129 | 71.5 |
| C/M | Men | 5371 m | 126 | 70.2 |
| Medal | Men | 5199 m | 124 | 69.2 |
| Medal | Women | 5199 m | 134 | 74 |
| M/M (m) | Men | 4828 m | 119 | 67.4 |
| M/M (l) | Women | 4828 m | 128 | 72 |
| Magnolia | Men | 4636 m | 117 | 66.5 |
| Magnolia | Women | 4636 m | 124 | 70.5 |
| M/I | Men | 4412 m | 114 | 64.2 |
| M/I | Women | 4412 m | 118 | 68 |
| Island | Men | 4187 m | 112 | 63 |
| Island | Women | 4187 m | 115 | 66.9 |
| I/S | Women | 3868 m | 109 | 65.4 |
| I/S | Men | 3868 m | 107 | 62.4 |
| Skidaway | Men | 3498 m | 101 | 61 |
| Skidaway | Women | 3498 m | 104 | 62.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 213
- **Sand area** : 30103 m²
- **Water hazards** : 36
- **Greens traced** : 54
- **Average green area** : 559 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/landings-club-the

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
