# Lancaster Country Club — Lancaster, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Lancaster Country Club
- **Location** : Lancaster, United States
- **Address** : 1466 New Holland Pike
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.06320, -76.27340
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1920
- **Architect** : William S. Flynn, Jim Nagle, Ron Forse
- **Phone** : +1-7173934064
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Meadowcreek (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | — |
| Championship | 395 | 343 | 363 | 362 | 358 | 161 | 482 | 181 | 396 | 3041 |
| Back | 393 | 317 | 288 | 288 | 327 | 152 | 448 | 175 | 381 | 2769 |
| Middle | 339 | 303 | 273 | 247 | 310 | 142 | 427 | 163 | 366 | 2570 |
| Forward | 332 | 285 | 257 | 235 | 284 | 138 | 421 | 160 | 362 | 2474 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship | — | 3041 m | 133 | 36.1 |
| Back | — | 2769 m | 129 | 34.5 |
| Middle | — | 2570 m | 124 | 33 |
| Forward | — | 2474 m | 126 | 35.1 |

## Course: Dogwood-Highlands (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 69
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 11 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 69 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | — |
| Championship | 438 | 437 | 164 | 471 | 369 | 404 | 326 | 166 | 428 | 367 | 395 | 152 | 373 | 327 | 477 | 405 | 191 | 352 | 6242 |
| Back | 406 | 393 | 143 | 447 | 351 | 380 | 314 | 150 | 408 | 317 | 363 | 148 | 358 | 309 | 459 | 384 | 158 | 309 | 5797 |
| Middle | 393 | 350 | 134 | 425 | 331 | 354 | 289 | 143 | 384 | 173 | 297 | 110 | 323 | 300 | 410 | 362 | 134 | 280 | 5192 |
| Forward | 383 | 335 | 125 | 420 | 279 | 341 | 274 | 132 | 382 | 138 | 277 | 105 | 307 | 263 | 405 | 364 | 130 | 244 | 4904 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship | — | 6242 m | 133 | 72.9 |
| Back | — | 5797 m | 127 | 70.4 |
| Middle | — | 5192 m | 122 | 67.3 |
| Forward | — | 4904 m | 126 | 71.3 |

## Course: Highlands-Meadowcreek (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 16 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | — |
| Championship | 367 | 395 | 152 | 373 | 327 | 477 | 405 | 191 | 352 | 395 | 343 | 363 | 362 | 358 | 161 | 482 | 181 | 396 | 6080 |
| Back | 317 | 363 | 148 | 358 | 309 | 459 | 384 | 158 | 309 | 393 | 317 | 288 | 288 | 327 | 152 | 448 | 175 | 381 | 5574 |
| Middle | 173 | 297 | 110 | 323 | 300 | 410 | 362 | 134 | 280 | 339 | 303 | 273 | 247 | 310 | 142 | 427 | 163 | 366 | 4959 |
| Forward | 138 | 277 | 105 | 307 | 263 | 405 | 364 | 130 | 244 | 332 | 285 | 257 | 235 | 284 | 138 | 421 | 160 | 362 | 4707 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship | — | 6080 m | 133 | 72.2 |
| Back | — | 5574 m | 129 | 69.1 |
| Middle | — | 4959 m | 124 | 66.1 |
| Forward | — | 4707 m | 126 | 70.3 |

## Course: Meadowcreek-Dogwood (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 3 | — |
| Championship | 395 | 343 | 363 | 362 | 358 | 161 | 482 | 181 | 396 | 438 | 437 | 164 | 471 | 369 | 404 | 326 | 166 | 428 | 6244 |
| Back | 393 | 317 | 288 | 288 | 327 | 152 | 448 | 175 | 381 | 406 | 393 | 143 | 447 | 351 | 380 | 314 | 150 | 408 | 5761 |
| Middle | 339 | 303 | 273 | 247 | 310 | 142 | 427 | 163 | 366 | 393 | 350 | 134 | 425 | 331 | 354 | 289 | 143 | 384 | 5373 |
| Forward | 332 | 285 | 257 | 235 | 284 | 138 | 421 | 160 | 362 | 383 | 335 | 125 | 420 | 279 | 341 | 274 | 132 | 382 | 5145 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship | — | 6244 m | 137 | 73 |
| Back | — | 5761 m | 132 | 70.8 |
| Middle | — | 5373 m | 129 | 69 |
| Forward | — | 5145 m | 132 | 73.2 |

## Course: Highlands (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | — |
| Championship | 367 | 395 | 152 | 373 | 327 | 477 | 405 | 191 | 352 | 3039 |
| Back | 317 | 363 | 148 | 358 | 309 | 459 | 384 | 158 | 309 | 2805 |
| Middle | 173 | 297 | 110 | 323 | 300 | 410 | 362 | 134 | 280 | 2389 |
| Forward | 138 | 277 | 105 | 307 | 263 | 405 | 364 | 130 | 244 | 2233 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship | — | 3039 m | 133 | 36.2 |
| Back | — | 2805 m | 126 | 35.2 |
| Middle | — | 2389 m | 121 | 33.4 |
| Forward | — | 2233 m | 125 | 35.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 97
- **Sand area** : 16066 m²
- **Water hazards** : 7
- **Greens traced** : 54
- **Average green area** : 505 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/lancaster-country-club-21639

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
