# La Sella Golf Resort and Spa — Jesus Pobre-Denia, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : La Sella Golf Resort and Spa
- **Location** : Jesus Pobre-Denia, Spain
- **Address** : Alqueria de Ferrando s/n
- **GPS coordinates** : 38.80570, 0.07120
- **Holes** : 27
- **Year built** : 1986
- **Architect** : Jose Maria Olazabal
- **Official website** : https://lasellagolf.com/#home
- **Phone** : +34-966454252
- **Courses listed** : 6

## Course: Llebeig - Mestral (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 14 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 11 | — |
| White | 372 | 347 | 549 | 443 | 202 | 334 | 468 | 227 | 521 | 223 | 563 | 338 | 479 | 482 | 157 | 410 | 542 | 142 | 6799 |
| Yellow | 372 | 326 | 536 | 420 | 195 | 334 | 453 | 212 | 515 | 197 | 514 | 304 | 444 | 453 | 136 | 374 | 509 | 119 | 6413 |
| Red | 325 | 300 | 467 | 360 | 164 | 307 | 392 | 151 | 431 | 154 | 439 | 226 | 367 | 392 | 90 | 297 | 448 | 95 | 5405 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | — | 6799 | 146 | 73.3 |
| Yellow | — | 6413 | 144 | 71.5 |
| Red | — | 5405 | 126 | 71.2 |

## Course: Mestral - Gregal (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | — |
| Pro | 223 | 563 | 338 | 479 | 482 | 157 | 410 | 542 | 142 | 422 | 589 | 311 | 189 | 344 | 138 | 452 | 437 | 533 | 6751 |
| Yellow | 197 | 514 | 304 | 444 | 453 | 136 | 374 | 509 | 119 | 422 | 589 | 311 | 173 | 339 | 126 | 443 | 421 | 500 | 6374 |
| Red | 154 | 439 | 226 | 367 | 392 | 90 | 297 | 448 | 95 | 371 | 526 | 288 | 145 | 284 | 110 | 372 | 367 | 411 | 5382 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Pro | — | 6751 | 146 | 72.5 |
| Yellow | — | 6374 | 144 | 71.1 |
| Red | — | 5382 | 122 | 71.1 |

## Course: Gregal - Llebeig (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 9 | — |
| White | 422 | 589 | 311 | 189 | 344 | 138 | 452 | 437 | 533 | 372 | 347 | 549 | 443 | 202 | 334 | 468 | 227 | 521 | 6878 |
| Yellow | 422 | 589 | 311 | 173 | 339 | 126 | 443 | 421 | 500 | 372 | 326 | 536 | 420 | 195 | 334 | 453 | 212 | 515 | 6687 |
| Red | 371 | 526 | 288 | 145 | 284 | 110 | 372 | 367 | 411 | 325 | 300 | 467 | 360 | 164 | 307 | 392 | 151 | 431 | 5771 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | — | 6878 | 146 | 73.5 |
| Yellow | — | 6687 | 144 | 73 |
| Red | — | 5771 | 123 | 73.7 |

## Course: Gregal (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | — |
| Blancas (Men) | 386 | 529 | 281 | 169 | 314 | 125 | 416 | 375 | 470 | 3065 |
| Blancas (Women) | 386 | 529 | 281 | 169 | 314 | 125 | 416 | 375 | 470 | 3065 |
| Amarillas (Men) | 380 | 524 | 263 | 162 | 307 | 114 | 408 | 361 | 429 | 2948 |
| Amarillas (Women) | 380 | 524 | 263 | 162 | 307 | 114 | 408 | 361 | 429 | 2948 |
| Rojas (Men) | 341 | 485 | 234 | 133 | 269 | 97 | 343 | 313 | 361 | 2576 |
| Rojas (Women) | 341 | 485 | 234 | 133 | 269 | 97 | 343 | 313 | 361 | 2576 |
| Naranjas (Women) | 313 | 456 | 183 | 108 | 232 | 92 | 311 | 261 | 356 | 2312 |
| Naranjas (Men) | 313 | 456 | 183 | 108 | 232 | 92 | 311 | 261 | 356 | 2312 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blancas | Men | 3065 m | 133 | 36.7 |
| Blancas | Women | 3065 m | 148 | 40 |
| Amarillas | Men | 2948 m | 131 | 36 |
| Amarillas | Women | 2948 m | 148 | 39.3 |
| Rojas | Men | 2576 m | 128 | 34.1 |
| Rojas | Women | 2576 m | 134 | 37 |
| Naranjas | Women | 2312 m | 124 | 35.3 |
| Naranjas | Men | 2312 m | 121 | 32.6 |

## Course: Llebeig (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | — |
| Blancas (Men) | 339 | 316 | 506 | 400 | 184 | 305 | 439 | 203 | 475 | 3167 |
| Blancas (Women) | 339 | 316 | 506 | 400 | 184 | 305 | 439 | 203 | 475 | 3167 |
| Amarillas (Men) | 339 | 299 | 487 | 377 | 171 | 287 | 418 | 178 | 460 | 3016 |
| Amarillas (Women) | 339 | 299 | 487 | 377 | 171 | 287 | 418 | 178 | 460 | 3016 |
| Rojas (Men) | 297 | 276 | 442 | 330 | 151 | 250 | 362 | 144 | 399 | 2651 |
| Rojas (Women) | 297 | 276 | 442 | 330 | 151 | 250 | 362 | 144 | 399 | 2651 |
| Naranjas (Men) | 258 | 276 | 402 | 293 | 119 | 250 | 292 | 117 | 362 | 2369 |
| Naranjas (Women) | 258 | 276 | 402 | 293 | 119 | 250 | 292 | 117 | 362 | 2369 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blancas | Men | 3167 m | 142 | 37.5 |
| Blancas | Women | 3167 m | 144 | 41 |
| Amarillas | Men | 3016 m | 140 | 36.7 |
| Amarillas | Women | 3016 m | 138 | 40 |
| Rojas | Men | 2651 m | 125 | 34.9 |
| Rojas | Women | 2651 m | 141 | 37.7 |
| Naranjas | Men | 2369 m | 119 | 33.4 |
| Naranjas | Women | 2369 m | 129 | 36.1 |

## Course: Mestral (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 3 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | — |
| Blancas (Men) | 180 | 513 | 308 | 437 | 443 | 145 | 377 | 498 | 157 | 3058 |
| Blancas (Women) | 180 | 513 | 308 | 437 | 443 | 145 | 377 | 498 | 157 | 3058 |
| Amarillas (Men) | 154 | 468 | 276 | 405 | 414 | 126 | 343 | 465 | 131 | 2782 |
| Amarillas (Women) | 154 | 468 | 276 | 405 | 414 | 126 | 343 | 465 | 131 | 2782 |
| Rojas (Men) | 137 | 428 | 235 | 337 | 397 | 115 | 306 | 438 | 108 | 2501 |
| Rojas (Women) | 137 | 428 | 235 | 337 | 397 | 115 | 306 | 438 | 108 | 2501 |
| Naranjas (Men) | 107 | 400 | 206 | 288 | 364 | 90 | 274 | 411 | 108 | 2248 |
| Naranjas (Women) | 107 | 400 | 206 | 288 | 364 | 90 | 274 | 411 | 108 | 2248 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blancas | Men | 3058 m | 132 | 36.5 |
| Blancas | Women | 3058 m | 146 | 39.8 |
| Amarillas | Men | 2782 m | 126 | 35.1 |
| Amarillas | Women | 2782 m | 139 | 38 |
| Rojas | Men | 2501 m | 119 | 33.9 |
| Rojas | Women | 2501 m | 129 | 36.2 |
| Naranjas | Men | 2248 m | 107 | 32.4 |
| Naranjas | Women | 2248 m | 122 | 34.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 73
- **Sand area** : 8909 m²
- **Water hazards** : 7
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 470 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/la-sella-golf-resort-and-spa

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
