# La Monacilla Golf Club — Aljaraque-Huelva, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : La Monacilla Golf Club
- **Location** : Aljaraque-Huelva, Spain
- **Address** : Avenida de los Pirineos s/nUrbanizacion La Monacilla
- **GPS coordinates** : 37.28750, -7.00111
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2010
- **Architect** : Jose Maria Olazabal
- **Official website** : http://www.lamonacillagolf.com
- **Phone** : +34-959100013
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 1 par 3, 6 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | — |
| Black (Women) | 298 | 342 | 225 | 492 | 423 | 313 | 498 | 404 | 449 | 3444 |
| Black (Men) | 298 | 342 | 225 | 492 | 423 | 313 | 498 | 404 | 449 | 3444 |
| White (Women) | 284 | 316 | 209 | 480 | 391 | 307 | 485 | 378 | 433 | 3283 |
| White (Men) | 284 | 316 | 209 | 480 | 391 | 307 | 485 | 378 | 433 | 3283 |
| Yellow (Women) | 273 | 287 | 171 | 453 | 368 | 293 | 462 | 355 | 407 | 3069 |
| Yellow (Men) | 273 | 287 | 171 | 453 | 368 | 293 | 462 | 355 | 407 | 3069 |
| Blue (Women) | 259 | 270 | 157 | 380 | 345 | 274 | 439 | 339 | 378 | 2841 |
| Blue (Men) | 259 | 270 | 157 | 380 | 345 | 274 | 439 | 339 | 378 | 2841 |
| Red (Women) | 221 | 250 | 137 | 352 | 323 | 252 | 415 | 316 | 353 | 2619 |
| Red (Men) | 221 | 250 | 137 | 352 | 323 | 252 | 415 | 316 | 353 | 2619 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Women | 3444 m | 152 | 41.7 |
| Black | Men | 3444 m | 141 | 38.3 |
| White | Women | 3283 m | 147 | 40.7 |
| White | Men | 3283 m | 137 | 37.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 3069 m | 140 | 39.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 3069 m | 136 | 36.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2841 m | 133 | 38.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2841 m | 130 | 35.2 |
| Red | Women | 2619 m | 131 | 36.8 |
| Red | Men | 2619 m | 122 | 34.1 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 16 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 3 | — |
| Black (Men) | 298 | 342 | 225 | 492 | 423 | 313 | 498 | 404 | 449 | 221 | 421 | 194 | 519 | 183 | 418 | 512 | 448 | 448 | 6808 |
| Black (Women) | 298 | 342 | 225 | 492 | 423 | 313 | 498 | 404 | 449 | 221 | 421 | 194 | 519 | 183 | 418 | 512 | 448 | 448 | 6808 |
| White (Women) | 284 | 316 | 209 | 480 | 391 | 307 | 485 | 378 | 433 | 192 | 397 | 166 | 496 | 175 | 401 | 480 | 430 | 416 | 6436 |
| White (Men) | 284 | 316 | 209 | 480 | 391 | 307 | 485 | 378 | 433 | 192 | 397 | 166 | 496 | 175 | 401 | 480 | 430 | 416 | 6436 |
| Yellow (Women) | 273 | 287 | 171 | 453 | 368 | 293 | 462 | 355 | 407 | 170 | 323 | 145 | 476 | 153 | 361 | 458 | 405 | 365 | 5925 |
| Yellow (Men) | 273 | 287 | 171 | 453 | 368 | 293 | 462 | 355 | 407 | 170 | 323 | 145 | 476 | 153 | 361 | 458 | 405 | 365 | 5925 |
| Blue (Men) | 259 | 270 | 157 | 380 | 345 | 274 | 439 | 339 | 378 | 152 | 300 | 127 | 454 | 144 | 317 | 436 | 386 | 336 | 5493 |
| Blue (Women) | 259 | 270 | 157 | 380 | 345 | 274 | 439 | 339 | 378 | 152 | 300 | 127 | 454 | 144 | 317 | 436 | 386 | 336 | 5493 |
| Red (Women) | 221 | 250 | 137 | 352 | 323 | 252 | 415 | 316 | 353 | 130 | 293 | 112 | 433 | 124 | 291 | 408 | 365 | 265 | 5040 |
| Red (Men) | 221 | 250 | 137 | 352 | 323 | 252 | 415 | 316 | 353 | 130 | 293 | 112 | 433 | 124 | 291 | 408 | 365 | 265 | 5040 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6808 m | 133 | 76.1 |
| Black | Women | 6808 m | 146 | 82.5 |
| White | Women | 6436 m | 139 | 80.3 |
| White | Men | 6436 m | 132 | 73.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 5925 m | 132 | 77.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 5925 m | 129 | 71.1 |
| Blue | Men | 5493 m | 125 | 69 |
| Blue | Women | 5493 m | 127 | 74.6 |
| Red | Women | 5040 m | 124 | 71.9 |
| Red | Men | 5040 m | 116 | 66.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 67
- **Sand area** : 10190 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 473 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/la-monacilla-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
