# Kynzvart Golf Club — Lázne Kynzvart, Czech Republic

## General information

- **Name** : Kynzvart Golf Club
- **Location** : Lázne Kynzvart, Czech Republic
- **Address** : Zámek 1/418
- **GPS coordinates** : 50.00390, 12.60970
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2010
- **Architect** : Christoph Staedler
- **Official website** : http://golfkynzvart.cz
- **Phone** : +420-354595164
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | — |
| black (Men) | 307 | 178 | 546 | 351 | 359 | 389 | 540 | 287 | 157 | 3114 |
| white (Men) | 295 | 159 | 535 | 337 | 337 | 370 | 509 | 287 | 157 | 2986 |
| Yellow (Men) | 214 | 143 | 503 | 318 | 308 | 352 | 491 | 276 | 145 | 2750 |
| Yellow (Women) | 214 | 143 | 503 | 318 | 308 | 352 | 491 | 276 | 145 | 2750 |
| Blue (Men) | 214 | 135 | 480 | 291 | 292 | 328 | 456 | 263 | 131 | 2590 |
| Blue (Women) | 214 | 135 | 480 | 291 | 292 | 328 | 456 | 263 | 131 | 2590 |
| Red (Men) | 207 | 117 | 459 | 273 | 272 | 306 | 430 | 242 | 118 | 2424 |
| Red (Women) | 207 | 117 | 459 | 273 | 272 | 306 | 430 | 242 | 118 | 2424 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3114 m | 154 | 37.2 |
| white | Men | 2986 m | 153 | 36.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 2750 m | 143 | 35.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 2750 m | 155 | 38.2 |
| Blue | Men | 2590 m | 139 | 34.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2590 m | 150 | 37.1 |
| Red | Men | 2424 m | 133 | 33.4 |
| Red | Women | 2424 m | 145 | 36.2 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 16 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 9 | — |
| black (Men) | 307 | 178 | 546 | 351 | 359 | 389 | 540 | 287 | 157 | 276 | 400 | 554 | 429 | 193 | 537 | 448 | 128 | 438 | 6517 |
| white (Men) | 295 | 159 | 535 | 337 | 337 | 370 | 509 | 287 | 157 | 266 | 380 | 530 | 390 | 170 | 537 | 419 | 128 | 438 | 6244 |
| Yellow (Men) | 214 | 143 | 503 | 318 | 308 | 352 | 491 | 276 | 145 | 252 | 341 | 479 | 367 | 145 | 473 | 380 | 118 | 323 | 5628 |
| Yellow (Women) | 214 | 143 | 503 | 318 | 308 | 352 | 491 | 276 | 145 | 252 | 341 | 479 | 367 | 145 | 473 | 380 | 118 | 323 | 5628 |
| Blue (Men) | 214 | 135 | 480 | 291 | 292 | 328 | 456 | 263 | 131 | 227 | 337 | 450 | 343 | 126 | 437 | 365 | 105 | 313 | 5293 |
| Blue (Women) | 214 | 135 | 480 | 291 | 292 | 328 | 456 | 263 | 131 | 227 | 337 | 450 | 343 | 126 | 437 | 365 | 105 | 313 | 5293 |
| Red (Men) | 207 | 117 | 459 | 273 | 272 | 306 | 430 | 242 | 118 | 212 | 291 | 377 | 327 | 81 | 412 | 321 | 89 | 221 | 4755 |
| Red (Women) | 207 | 117 | 459 | 273 | 272 | 306 | 430 | 242 | 118 | 212 | 291 | 377 | 327 | 81 | 412 | 321 | 89 | 221 | 4755 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6517 m | 153 | 76.2 |
| white | Men | 6244 m | 151 | 74.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 5628 m | 141 | 71.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 5628 m | 154 | 77.4 |
| Blue | Men | 5293 m | 137 | 69.1 |
| Blue | Women | 5293 m | 149 | 75.1 |
| Red | Men | 4755 m | 129 | 66.2 |
| Red | Women | 4755 m | 137 | 71.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 42
- **Sand area** : 5655 m²
- **Water hazards** : 19
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 522 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/kynzvart-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
