# Killarney West Golf Course — Hillsboro, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Killarney West Golf Course
- **Location** : Hillsboro, United States
- **Address** : 1275 NW 334th Ave
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.52970, -123.01900
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1979
- **Architect** : Hank Van Grunsven
- **Phone** : +1-5036487634
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 4 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 216 | 241 | 81 | 256 | 417 | 293 | 113 | 366 | 313 | 216 | 241 | 81 | 256 | 417 | 293 | 113 | 366 | 313 | 4592 |
| Blue (Women) | 216 | 241 | 81 | 256 | 417 | 293 | 113 | 366 | 313 | 216 | 241 | 81 | 256 | 417 | 293 | 113 | 366 | 313 | 4592 |
| Red (Women) | 211 | 224 | 63 | 246 | 391 | 274 | 95 | 332 | 302 | 211 | 224 | 63 | 246 | 391 | 274 | 95 | 332 | 302 | 4276 |
| Red (Men) | 211 | 224 | 63 | 246 | 391 | 274 | 95 | 332 | 302 | 211 | 224 | 63 | 246 | 391 | 274 | 95 | 332 | 302 | 4276 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 4592 m | 102 | 64.6 |
| Blue | Women | 4592 m | 110 | 69.2 |
| Red | Women | 4276 m | 106 | 67.2 |
| Red | Men | 4276 m | 97 | 63.4 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 216 | 241 | 81 | 256 | 417 | 293 | 113 | 366 | 313 | 2296 |
| Blue (Women) | 216 | 241 | 81 | 256 | 417 | 293 | 113 | 366 | 313 | 2296 |
| Red (Men) | 211 | 224 | 63 | 246 | 391 | 274 | 95 | 332 | 302 | 2138 |
| Red (Women) | 211 | 224 | 63 | 246 | 391 | 274 | 95 | 332 | 302 | 2138 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2296 m | 102 | 32.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2296 m | 110 | 34.6 |
| Red | Men | 2138 m | 97 | 31.7 |
| Red | Women | 2138 m | 106 | 33.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 3
- **Sand area** : 120 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 326 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/killarney-west-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
