# Kempense Golfclub België — Mol, Belgium

## General information

- **Name** : Kempense Golfclub België
- **Location** : Mol, Belgium
- **Address** : 78 Kiezelweg
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.21537, 5.19394
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1986
- **Official website** : http://www.kempensegolf.be/
- **Phone** : +32 14 81 62 34
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | — |
| white (Men) | 487 | 124 | 347 | 280 | 248 | 164 | 335 | 161 | 476 | 2622 |
| Yellow (Men) | 465 | 117 | 330 | 269 | 237 | 151 | 322 | 138 | 430 | 2459 |
| Yellow (Women) | 465 | 117 | 330 | 269 | 237 | 151 | 322 | 138 | 430 | 2459 |
| Blue (Men) | 450 | 116 | 258 | 256 | 225 | 136 | 309 | 122 | 416 | 2288 |
| Blue (Women) | 450 | 116 | 258 | 256 | 225 | 136 | 309 | 122 | 416 | 2288 |
| Red (Women) | 431 | 111 | 240 | 243 | 221 | 128 | 249 | 102 | 400 | 2125 |
| Red (Men) | 431 | 111 | 240 | 243 | 221 | 128 | 249 | 102 | 400 | 2125 |
| Orange (Men) | 336 | 102 | 213 | 222 | 185 | 112 | 220 | 88 | 361 | 1839 |
| Orange (Women) | 336 | 102 | 213 | 222 | 185 | 112 | 220 | 88 | 361 | 1839 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2622 m | 126 | 33.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2459 m | 114 | 33.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 2459 m | 121 | 35.6 |
| Blue | Men | 2288 m | 104 | 32.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2288 m | 125 | 34.4 |
| Red | Women | 2125 m | 124 | 33.2 |
| Red | Men | 2125 m | 99 | 31.4 |
| Orange | Men | 1839 m | 93 | 30.1 |
| Orange | Women | 1839 m | 116 | 31.4 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 3 | — |
| white (Men) | 487 | 124 | 347 | 280 | 248 | 164 | 335 | 161 | 476 | 342 | 381 | 534 | 378 | 117 | 313 | 502 | 127 | 475 | 5791 |
| Yellow (Men) | 465 | 117 | 330 | 269 | 237 | 151 | 322 | 138 | 430 | 325 | 357 | 520 | 353 | 103 | 286 | 488 | 120 | 432 | 5443 |
| Yellow (Women) | 465 | 117 | 330 | 269 | 237 | 151 | 322 | 138 | 430 | 325 | 357 | 520 | 353 | 103 | 286 | 488 | 120 | 432 | 5443 |
| Blue (Men) | 450 | 116 | 258 | 256 | 225 | 136 | 309 | 122 | 416 | 303 | 337 | 464 | 324 | 94 | 278 | 472 | 113 | 417 | 5090 |
| Blue (Women) | 450 | 116 | 258 | 256 | 225 | 136 | 309 | 122 | 416 | 303 | 337 | 464 | 324 | 94 | 278 | 472 | 113 | 417 | 5090 |
| Red (Men) | 431 | 111 | 240 | 243 | 221 | 128 | 249 | 102 | 400 | 293 | 287 | 456 | 294 | 77 | 270 | 461 | 105 | 404 | 4772 |
| Red (Women) | 431 | 111 | 240 | 243 | 221 | 128 | 249 | 102 | 400 | 293 | 287 | 456 | 294 | 77 | 270 | 461 | 105 | 404 | 4772 |
| Orange (Men) | 336 | 102 | 213 | 222 | 185 | 112 | 220 | 88 | 361 | 252 | 250 | 408 | 284 | 70 | 250 | 403 | 94 | 356 | 4206 |
| Orange (Women) | 336 | 102 | 213 | 222 | 185 | 112 | 220 | 88 | 361 | 252 | 250 | 408 | 284 | 70 | 250 | 403 | 94 | 356 | 4206 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5791 m | 132 | 71 |
| Yellow | Men | 5443 m | 126 | 69.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 5443 m | 131 | 75.3 |
| Blue | Men | 5090 m | 124 | 67.5 |
| Blue | Women | 5090 m | 130 | 72.9 |
| Red | Men | 4772 m | 120 | 65.9 |
| Red | Women | 4772 m | 127 | 70.8 |
| Orange | Men | 4206 m | 113 | 62.9 |
| Orange | Women | 4206 m | 119 | 67.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 37
- **Sand area** : 4286 m²
- **Water hazards** : 12
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 399 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/kempense-golfclub-belgi

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
