# Iron Valley Golf Club — Lebanon, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Iron Valley Golf Club
- **Location** : Lebanon, United States
- **Address** : 201 Iron Valley Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.27080, -76.39180
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2000
- **Architect** : P.B. Dye
- **Official website** : http://www.ironvalley.com
- **Phone** : +1-7172797409
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | — |
| black | 397 | 341 | 467 | 409 | 113 | 432 | 489 | 183 | 361 | 3192 |
| blue | 366 | 297 | 434 | 383 | 106 | 366 | 468 | 157 | 350 | 2927 |
| white | 336 | 281 | 421 | 373 | 100 | 337 | 446 | 146 | 333 | 2773 |
| Gold (Men) | 313 | 202 | 383 | 262 | 79 | 252 | 416 | 136 | 282 | 2325 |
| Gold (Women) | 313 | 202 | 383 | 262 | 79 | 252 | 416 | 136 | 282 | 2325 |
| red | 264 | 199 | 353 | 257 | 74 | 248 | 339 | 91 | 243 | 2068 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 3192 m | 138 | 36.5 |
| blue | — | 2927 m | 135 | 36.1 |
| white | — | 2773 m | 132 | 35.1 |
| Gold | Men | 2325 m | 113 | 33.3 |
| Gold | Women | 2325 m | 112 | 34.8 |
| red | — | 2068 m | 109 | 33.3 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 2 | — |
| black | 397 | 341 | 467 | 409 | 113 | 432 | 489 | 183 | 361 | 428 | 325 | 161 | 537 | 350 | 416 | 451 | 165 | 390 | 6415 |
| blue | 366 | 297 | 434 | 383 | 106 | 366 | 468 | 157 | 350 | 346 | 300 | 121 | 506 | 326 | 380 | 423 | 147 | 345 | 5821 |
| white | 336 | 281 | 421 | 373 | 100 | 337 | 446 | 146 | 333 | 299 | 289 | 113 | 466 | 311 | 372 | 383 | 136 | 333 | 5475 |
| Gold (Men) | 313 | 202 | 383 | 262 | 79 | 252 | 416 | 136 | 282 | 290 | 225 | 108 | 449 | 287 | 343 | 363 | 105 | 288 | 4783 |
| Gold (Women) | 313 | 202 | 383 | 262 | 79 | 252 | 416 | 136 | 282 | 290 | 225 | 108 | 449 | 287 | 343 | 363 | 105 | 288 | 4783 |
| red | 264 | 199 | 353 | 257 | 74 | 248 | 339 | 91 | 243 | 263 | 220 | 104 | 388 | 266 | 295 | 359 | 100 | 252 | 4315 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6415 m | 136 | 72.9 |
| blue | — | 5821 m | 134 | 72.2 |
| white | — | 5475 m | 131 | 69.8 |
| Gold | Men | 4783 m | 119 | 66.4 |
| Gold | Women | 4783 m | 118 | 69.9 |
| red | — | 4315 m | 116 | 67.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 51
- **Sand area** : 4939 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 331 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/iron-valley-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
