# Iron Horse Golf Course — North Richland Hills, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Iron Horse Golf Course
- **Location** : North Richland Hills, United States
- **Address** : 6200 Skylark Circle
- **GPS coordinates** : 32.83600, -97.25440
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1989
- **Architect** : Dick Phelps
- **Official website** : http://www.ironhorsetx.com
- **Phone** : +1-8174856666
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 4 | — |
| Black (Men) | 306 | 166 | 374 | 384 | 395 | 425 | 496 | 144 | 321 | 349 | 480 | 377 | 428 | 199 | 380 | 361 | 187 | 388 | 6160 |
| Black (Women) | 306 | 166 | 374 | 384 | 395 | 425 | 496 | 144 | 321 | 349 | 480 | 377 | 428 | 199 | 380 | 361 | 187 | 388 | 6160 |
| Green (Men) | 281 | 150 | 347 | 361 | 383 | 411 | 473 | 132 | 306 | 324 | 459 | 345 | 404 | 166 | 361 | 342 | 164 | 368 | 5777 |
| Green (Women) | 281 | 150 | 347 | 361 | 383 | 411 | 473 | 132 | 306 | 324 | 459 | 345 | 404 | 166 | 361 | 342 | 164 | 368 | 5777 |
| Horse Track (Men) | 281 | 132 | 347 | 361 | 383 | 347 | 436 | 132 | 287 | 324 | 416 | 345 | 388 | 166 | 329 | 342 | 128 | 368 | 5512 |
| Horse Track (Women) | 281 | 132 | 347 | 361 | 383 | 347 | 436 | 132 | 287 | 324 | 416 | 345 | 388 | 166 | 329 | 342 | 128 | 368 | 5512 |
| Blue (Men) | 269 | 132 | 319 | 346 | 350 | 347 | 436 | 121 | 287 | 289 | 416 | 331 | 388 | 125 | 329 | 323 | 128 | 329 | 5265 |
| Blue (Women) | 269 | 132 | 319 | 346 | 350 | 347 | 436 | 121 | 287 | 289 | 416 | 331 | 388 | 125 | 329 | 323 | 128 | 329 | 5265 |
| Silver (Men) | 263 | 105 | 277 | 300 | 309 | 305 | 413 | 105 | 251 | 262 | 391 | 308 | 350 | 111 | 255 | 304 | 109 | 289 | 4707 |
| Silver (Women) | 263 | 105 | 277 | 300 | 309 | 305 | 413 | 105 | 251 | 262 | 391 | 308 | 350 | 111 | 255 | 304 | 109 | 289 | 4707 |
| Red (Men) | 263 | 105 | 255 | 259 | 277 | 268 | 297 | 45 | 196 | 262 | 327 | 239 | 294 | 97 | 202 | 245 | 82 | 262 | 3975 |
| Red (Women) | 263 | 105 | 255 | 259 | 277 | 268 | 297 | 45 | 196 | 262 | 327 | 239 | 294 | 97 | 202 | 245 | 82 | 262 | 3975 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6160 m | 132 | 73.5 |
| Black | Women | 6160 m | 142 | 79.9 |
| Green | Men | 5777 m | 129 | 71.6 |
| Green | Women | 5777 m | 137 | 77.6 |
| Horse Track | Men | 5512 m | 124 | 70 |
| Horse Track | Women | 5512 m | 134 | 76 |
| Blue | Men | 5265 m | 119 | 68.6 |
| Blue | Women | 5265 m | 131 | 74.5 |
| Silver | Men | 4707 m | 114 | 66 |
| Silver | Women | 4707 m | 122 | 71.1 |
| Red | Men | 3975 m | 107 | 63.1 |
| Red | Women | 3975 m | 113 | 66.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 18
- **Sand area** : 2378 m²
- **Water hazards** : 7
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 416 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/iron-horse-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
