# Innis Arden Golf Club — Old Greenwich, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Innis Arden Golf Club
- **Location** : Old Greenwich, United States
- **Address** : 120 Tomac Ave
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.03220, -73.56190
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1905
- **Architect** : J. Kennedy Tod, Ken Dye
- **Official website** : http://www.innisardengolfclub.com
- **Phone** : +1-2036373679
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 1 par 3, 8 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 341 | 354 | 348 | 144 | 418 | 249 | 282 | 395 | 320 | 2851 |
| Blue (Women) | 341 | 354 | 348 | 144 | 418 | 249 | 282 | 395 | 320 | 2851 |
| White (Men) | 314 | 336 | 335 | 129 | 391 | 240 | 267 | 361 | 296 | 2669 |
| White (Women) | 314 | 336 | 335 | 129 | 391 | 240 | 267 | 361 | 296 | 2669 |
| Green (Men) | 303 | 331 | 312 | 117 | 339 | 232 | 258 | 336 | 278 | 2506 |
| Green (Women) | 303 | 331 | 312 | 117 | 339 | 232 | 258 | 336 | 278 | 2506 |
| Red (Men) | 303 | 320 | 303 | 98 | 310 | 218 | 247 | 313 | 262 | 2374 |
| Red (Women) | 303 | 320 | 303 | 98 | 310 | 218 | 247 | 313 | 262 | 2374 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2851 m | 137 | 35.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2851 m | 143 | 39 |
| White | Men | 2669 m | 131 | 34.6 |
| White | Women | 2669 m | 140 | 37.6 |
| Green | Men | 2506 m | 129 | 33.6 |
| Green | Women | 2506 m | 135 | 36.7 |
| Red | Men | 2374 m | 122 | 30.5 |
| Red | Women | 2374 m | 133 | 35.9 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 16 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 341 | 354 | 348 | 144 | 418 | 249 | 282 | 395 | 320 | 160 | 491 | 400 | 393 | 239 | 384 | 172 | 460 | 178 | 5728 |
| Blue (Women) | 341 | 354 | 348 | 144 | 418 | 249 | 282 | 395 | 320 | 160 | 491 | 400 | 393 | 239 | 384 | 172 | 460 | 178 | 5728 |
| White (Men) | 314 | 336 | 335 | 129 | 391 | 240 | 267 | 361 | 296 | 141 | 465 | 382 | 374 | 219 | 359 | 160 | 438 | 159 | 5366 |
| White (Women) | 314 | 336 | 335 | 129 | 391 | 240 | 267 | 361 | 296 | 141 | 465 | 382 | 374 | 219 | 359 | 160 | 438 | 159 | 5366 |
| Green (Men) | 303 | 331 | 312 | 117 | 339 | 232 | 258 | 336 | 278 | 123 | 446 | 346 | 365 | 213 | 277 | 141 | 408 | 134 | 4959 |
| Green (Women) | 303 | 331 | 312 | 117 | 339 | 232 | 258 | 336 | 278 | 123 | 446 | 346 | 365 | 213 | 277 | 141 | 408 | 134 | 4959 |
| Red (Men) | 303 | 320 | 303 | 98 | 310 | 218 | 247 | 313 | 262 | 107 | 398 | 313 | 349 | 202 | 274 | 123 | 380 | 104 | 4624 |
| Red (Women) | 303 | 320 | 303 | 98 | 310 | 218 | 247 | 313 | 262 | 107 | 398 | 313 | 349 | 202 | 274 | 123 | 380 | 104 | 4624 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5728 m | 135 | 71.7 |
| Blue | Women | 5728 m | 149 | 78.2 |
| White | Men | 5366 m | 131 | 69.2 |
| White | Women | 5366 m | 143 | 75.4 |
| Green | Men | 4959 m | 124 | 67.1 |
| Green | Women | 4959 m | 139 | 73.4 |
| Red | Men | 4624 m | 116 | 60.4 |
| Red | Women | 4624 m | 132 | 71 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 57
- **Sand area** : 3795 m²
- **Water hazards** : 12
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 463 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/innis-arden-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
