# Ingleside Golf Club — Thorndale, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Ingleside Golf Club
- **Location** : Thorndale, United States
- **Address** : 104 Horseshoe Drive
- **GPS coordinates** : 39.99880, -75.76290
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1958
- **Official website** : http://www.golfingleside.com
- **Phone** : +1-6103849128
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 33
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 4 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 33 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | — |
| Blue (Women) | 223 | 281 | 135 | 129 | 297 | 151 | 288 | 170 | 459 | 2133 |
| Blue (Men) | 223 | 281 | 135 | 129 | 297 | 151 | 288 | 170 | 459 | 2133 |
| White (Women) | 217 | 272 | 127 | 117 | 280 | 139 | 274 | 160 | 452 | 2038 |
| White (Men) | 217 | 272 | 127 | 117 | 280 | 139 | 274 | 160 | 452 | 2038 |
| Red (Men) | 192 | 253 | 114 | 100 | 233 | 131 | 245 | 120 | 381 | 1769 |
| Red (Women) | 192 | 253 | 114 | 100 | 233 | 131 | 245 | 120 | 381 | 1769 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Women | 2133 m | 112 | 33 |
| Blue | Men | 2133 m | 110 | 31.3 |
| White | Women | 2038 m | 108 | 32 |
| White | Men | 2038 m | 107 | 30.9 |
| Red | Men | 1769 m | 102 | 30.1 |
| Red | Women | 1769 m | 102 | 30.7 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 68
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 10 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 68 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 12 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 223 | 281 | 135 | 129 | 297 | 151 | 288 | 170 | 459 | 100 | 360 | 324 | 480 | 319 | 260 | 278 | 121 | 283 | 4658 |
| Blue (Women) | 223 | 281 | 135 | 129 | 297 | 151 | 288 | 170 | 459 | 100 | 360 | 324 | 480 | 319 | 260 | 278 | 121 | 283 | 4658 |
| White (Men) | 217 | 272 | 127 | 117 | 280 | 139 | 274 | 160 | 452 | 90 | 352 | 308 | 446 | 288 | 252 | 253 | 109 | 277 | 4413 |
| White (Women) | 217 | 272 | 127 | 117 | 280 | 139 | 274 | 160 | 452 | 90 | 352 | 308 | 446 | 288 | 252 | 253 | 109 | 277 | 4413 |
| Red (Women) | 192 | 253 | 114 | 100 | 233 | 131 | 245 | 120 | 381 | 74 | 292 | 258 | 364 | 242 | 224 | 235 | 95 | 256 | 3809 |
| Red (Men) | 192 | 253 | 114 | 100 | 233 | 131 | 245 | 120 | 381 | 74 | 292 | 258 | 364 | 242 | 224 | 235 | 95 | 256 | 3809 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 4658 m | 115 | 63.8 |
| Blue | Women | 4658 m | 119 | 67.8 |
| White | Men | 4413 m | 111 | 62.6 |
| White | Women | 4413 m | 114 | 65.8 |
| Red | Women | 3809 m | 107 | 62.7 |
| Red | Men | 3809 m | 106 | 60.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 59
- **Sand area** : 2902 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 507 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/ingleside-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
