# Incline Village Mountain Golf Course — Incline Village, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Incline Village Mountain Golf Course
- **Location** : Incline Village, United States
- **Address** : 955 Fairway Boulevard
- **GPS coordinates** : 39.25330, -119.94500
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Architect** : Robert Trent Jones, Jr.
- **Official website** : http://www.golfincline.com
- **Phone** : +1-8669254653
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 6 | — |
| black | 363 | 470 | 395 | 365 | 465 | 184 | 372 | 182 | 384 | 395 | 450 | 385 | 566 | 200 | 398 | 372 | 160 | 376 | 6482 |
| blue | 331 | 446 | 363 | 351 | 448 | 160 | 359 | 167 | 359 | 352 | 434 | 354 | 547 | 158 | 372 | 352 | 147 | 363 | 6063 |
| Blue/White | 296 | 446 | 351 | 351 | 415 | 141 | 359 | 167 | 318 | 309 | 434 | 354 | 501 | 131 | 341 | 352 | 147 | 319 | 5732 |
| White W | 296 | 424 | 351 | 340 | 415 | 141 | 297 | 128 | 318 | 309 | 395 | 324 | 501 | 131 | 341 | 322 | 127 | 319 | 5479 |
| White M | 296 | 424 | 351 | 340 | 415 | 141 | 297 | 128 | 318 | 309 | 395 | 324 | 501 | 131 | 341 | 322 | 127 | 319 | 5479 |
| gold | 256 | 417 | 331 | 299 | 398 | 104 | 292 | 119 | 288 | 292 | 386 | 282 | 415 | 128 | 277 | 292 | 118 | 245 | 4939 |
| green | 250 | 386 | 324 | 294 | 394 | 92 | 274 | 106 | 285 | 288 | 360 | 277 | 409 | 110 | 274 | 288 | 94 | 241 | 4746 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6482 m | 146 | 73.9 |
| blue | — | 6063 m | 140 | 71.6 |
| Blue/White | — | 5732 m | 131 | 70.2 |
| White W | — | 5479 m | 138 | 73.5 |
| White M | — | 5479 m | 129 | 68.8 |
| gold | — | 4939 m | 124 | 66.5 |
| green | — | 4746 m | 127 | 68.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 72
- **Sand area** : 7887 m²
- **Water hazards** : 11
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 508 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/incline-village-mountain-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
