# Huon Valley Golf Club — Huonville, Australia

## General information

- **Name** : Huon Valley Golf Club
- **Location** : Huonville, Australia
- **Address** : Golf Club Road
- **GPS coordinates** : -43.01770, 147.01200
- **Holes** : 12
- **Year built** : 1932
- **Phone** : +61-362641737
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 2nd 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 6 | — |
| Blue (Women) | 136 | 370 | 338 | 440 | 324 | 180 | 306 | 343 | 449 | 2886 |
| Blue (Men) | 136 | 370 | 338 | 440 | 324 | 180 | 306 | 343 | 449 | 2886 |
| Red (Men) | 129 | 403 | 294 | 309 | 320 | 139 | 295 | 326 | 381 | 2596 |
| Red (Women) | 129 | 403 | 294 | 309 | 320 | 139 | 295 | 326 | 381 | 2596 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Women | 2886 m | 126 | 38.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2886 m | 115 | 35 |
| Red | Men | 2596 m | 107 | 33.5 |
| Red | Women | 2596 m | 117 | 36.5 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 18 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 12 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 126 | 467 | 341 | 362 | 324 | 144 | 329 | 316 | 481 | 136 | 370 | 338 | 440 | 324 | 180 | 306 | 343 | 449 | 5776 |
| Blue (Women) | 126 | 467 | 341 | 362 | 324 | 144 | 329 | 316 | 481 | 136 | 370 | 338 | 440 | 324 | 180 | 306 | 343 | 449 | 5776 |
| Red (Men) | 101 | 403 | 271 | 288 | 320 | 139 | 324 | 265 | 421 | 129 | 403 | 294 | 309 | 320 | 139 | 295 | 326 | 381 | 5128 |
| Red (Women) | 101 | 403 | 271 | 288 | 320 | 139 | 324 | 265 | 421 | 129 | 403 | 294 | 309 | 320 | 139 | 295 | 326 | 381 | 5128 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5776 m | 116 | 70 |
| Blue | Women | 5776 m | 123 | 76 |
| Red | Men | 5128 m | 108 | 67 |
| Red | Women | 5128 m | 114 | 72 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 3
- **Sand area** : 191 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 21
- **Average green area** : 304 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/huon-valley-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
