# Hunter's Point Golf Club — Nampa, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Hunter's Point Golf Club
- **Location** : Nampa, United States
- **Address** : 11727 Iowa Ave
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.55160, -116.62900
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Phone** : +1-2084651903
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 3 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 3 | — |
| black (Men) | 458 | 412 | 427 | 186 | 458 | 215 | 388 | 135 | 581 | 3260 |
| Black/Blue (Men) | 458 | 368 | 357 | 186 | 458 | 181 | 306 | 135 | 498 | 2947 |
| Blue (Men) | 437 | 368 | 357 | 170 | 402 | 181 | 306 | 116 | 498 | 2835 |
| Blue (Women) | 437 | 368 | 357 | 170 | 402 | 181 | 306 | 116 | 498 | 2835 |
| Blue/White (Men) | 437 | 346 | 357 | 139 | 402 | 181 | 306 | 106 | 498 | 2772 |
| White (Men) | 394 | 346 | 320 | 139 | 378 | 148 | 274 | 106 | 430 | 2535 |
| White (Women) | 394 | 346 | 320 | 139 | 378 | 148 | 274 | 106 | 430 | 2535 |
| Orange (Men) | 368 | 296 | 278 | 97 | 344 | 109 | 242 | 83 | 324 | 2141 |
| Orange (Women) | 368 | 296 | 278 | 97 | 344 | 109 | 242 | 83 | 324 | 2141 |
| Red (Women) | 368 | 201 | 218 | 97 | 315 | 109 | 206 | 83 | 234 | 1831 |
| Red (Men) | 368 | 201 | 218 | 97 | 315 | 109 | 206 | 83 | 234 | 1831 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3260 m | 129 | 37.1 |
| Black/Blue | Men | 2947 m | 129 | 35.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2835 m | 130 | 34.6 |
| Blue | Women | 2835 m | 137 | 37.6 |
| Blue/White | Men | 2772 m | 127 | 34.2 |
| White | Men | 2535 m | 117 | 33 |
| White | Women | 2535 m | 130 | 35.9 |
| Orange | Men | 2141 m | 107 | 31.3 |
| Orange | Women | 2141 m | 119 | 33.5 |
| Red | Women | 1831 m | 109 | 31.5 |
| Red | Men | 1831 m | 102 | 30.3 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 4 | — |
| black (Men) | 458 | 412 | 427 | 186 | 458 | 215 | 388 | 135 | 581 | 415 | 437 | 413 | 146 | 484 | 269 | 217 | 374 | 388 | 6403 |
| Black/Blue (Men) | 458 | 368 | 357 | 186 | 458 | 181 | 306 | 135 | 498 | 355 | 361 | 413 | 146 | 484 | 269 | 188 | 374 | 388 | 5925 |
| Blue (Men) | 437 | 368 | 357 | 170 | 402 | 181 | 306 | 116 | 498 | 355 | 361 | 371 | 137 | 460 | 242 | 188 | 334 | 367 | 5650 |
| Blue (Women) | 437 | 368 | 357 | 170 | 402 | 181 | 306 | 116 | 498 | 355 | 361 | 371 | 137 | 460 | 242 | 188 | 334 | 367 | 5650 |
| Blue/White (Men) | 437 | 346 | 357 | 139 | 402 | 181 | 306 | 106 | 498 | 355 | 361 | 331 | 137 | 426 | 242 | 154 | 334 | 367 | 5479 |
| White (Men) | 394 | 346 | 320 | 139 | 378 | 148 | 274 | 106 | 430 | 317 | 324 | 331 | 123 | 426 | 228 | 154 | 308 | 348 | 5094 |
| White (Women) | 394 | 346 | 320 | 139 | 378 | 148 | 274 | 106 | 430 | 317 | 324 | 331 | 123 | 426 | 228 | 154 | 308 | 348 | 5094 |
| Orange (Men) | 368 | 296 | 278 | 97 | 344 | 109 | 242 | 83 | 324 | 280 | 299 | 299 | 103 | 396 | 214 | 111 | 267 | 316 | 4426 |
| Orange (Women) | 368 | 296 | 278 | 97 | 344 | 109 | 242 | 83 | 324 | 280 | 299 | 299 | 103 | 396 | 214 | 111 | 267 | 316 | 4426 |
| Red (Men) | 368 | 201 | 218 | 97 | 315 | 109 | 206 | 83 | 234 | 210 | 224 | 235 | 91 | 310 | 173 | 77 | 225 | 220 | 3596 |
| Red (Women) | 368 | 201 | 218 | 97 | 315 | 109 | 206 | 83 | 234 | 210 | 224 | 235 | 91 | 310 | 173 | 77 | 225 | 220 | 3596 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6403 m | 129 | 73.5 |
| Black/Blue | Men | 5925 m | 128 | 70.7 |
| Blue | Men | 5650 m | 127 | 69.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5650 m | 135 | 75.1 |
| Blue/White | Men | 5479 m | 125 | 68.5 |
| White | Men | 5094 m | 119 | 66.3 |
| White | Women | 5094 m | 128 | 72 |
| Orange | Men | 4426 m | 110 | 62.5 |
| Orange | Women | 4426 m | 119 | 67.4 |
| Red | Men | 3596 m | 99 | 60.3 |
| Red | Women | 3596 m | 108 | 62.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 34
- **Sand area** : 4117 m²
- **Water hazards** : 13
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 565 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/hunter-s-point-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
