# High Cedars Golf Club — Orting, United States

## General information

- **Name** : High Cedars Golf Club
- **Location** : Orting, United States
- **Address** : 14604 149th St Court E
- **GPS coordinates** : 47.11840, -122.23200
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1990
- **Architect** : Bill Stowe
- **Official website** : http://www.highcedars.com
- **Phone** : +1-3608933171
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: High Cedars Golf Club - Championship (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | — |
| Blue | 501 | 204 | 336 | 429 | 549 | 360 | 354 | 178 | 424 | 525 | 190 | 386 | 171 | 360 | 340 | 415 | 386 | 539 | 6647 |
| White | 484 | 195 | 299 | 399 | 524 | 314 | 333 | 170 | 405 | 517 | 168 | 373 | 148 | 336 | 306 | 405 | 370 | 514 | 6260 |
| Gold | 418 | 171 | 292 | 325 | 431 | 305 | 288 | 168 | 380 | 485 | 152 | 346 | 132 | 330 | 297 | 315 | 311 | 433 | 5579 |
| Red | 410 | 163 | 251 | 318 | 419 | 301 | 276 | 163 | 362 | 475 | 148 | 335 | 126 | 251 | 271 | 303 | 300 | 423 | 5295 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | — | 6647 | 117 | 70.9 |
| White | — | 6260 | 113 | 69.1 |
| Gold | — | 5579 | 105 | 66 |
| Red | — | 5295 | 113 | 69.1 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 29
- **Mix** : 7 par 3, 2 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 29 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 2 | — |
| Regular | 82 | 177 | 108 | 146 | 256 | 121 | 82 | 268 | 140 | 1380 |
| Front | 74 | 166 | 82 | 119 | 192 | 73 | 74 | 227 | 93 | 1100 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Regular | — | 1380 m | 87 | 28.1 |
| Front | — | 1100 m | 85 | 27.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 16
- **Sand area** : 2123 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 502 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/high-cedars-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
