# Haga Golfklubb — Bekkestua, Norway

## General information

- **Name** : Haga Golfklubb
- **Location** : Bekkestua, Norway
- **Address** : Griniveien 331
- **GPS coordinates** : 59.94410, 10.58000
- **Holes** : 27
- **Year built** : 2001
- **Official website** : http://www.hagagolf.no
- **Phone** : +47-67165900
- **Courses listed** : 6

## Course: Yellow (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 3 | — |
| 61 | 445 | 340 | 417 | 177 | 495 | 178 | 386 | 530 | 381 | 3349 |
| 56 | 402 | 302 | 358 | 161 | 470 | 148 | 375 | 478 | 371 | 3065 |
| 50 | 381 | 302 | 288 | 128 | 459 | 148 | 314 | 444 | 312 | 2776 |
| 46 | 320 | 247 | 288 | 128 | 405 | 114 | 314 | 444 | 302 | 2562 |
| 30 | 241 | 153 | 164 | 82 | 252 | 109 | 202 | 246 | 191 | 1640 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| 61 | — | 3349 | 139 | 37.2 |
| 56 | — | 3065 | 137 | 35.9 |
| 50 | — | 2776 | 131 | 34.3 |
| 46 | — | 2562 | 124 | 33.4 |
| 30 | — | 1640 | — | — |

## Course: Red (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 3 | — |
| 61 | 436 | 390 | 346 | 387 | 432 | 182 | 374 | 137 | 577 | 3261 |
| 56 | 409 | 367 | 324 | 370 | 420 | 164 | 360 | 120 | 518 | 3052 |
| 50 | 299 | 367 | 324 | 312 | 332 | 121 | 304 | 120 | 427 | 2606 |
| 46 | 299 | 304 | 272 | 312 | 332 | 121 | 304 | 91 | 427 | 2462 |
| 30 | 208 | 197 | 175 | 186 | 213 | 120 | 197 | 87 | 257 | 1640 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| 61 | — | 3261 | 132 | 35.9 |
| 56 | — | 3052 | 128 | 35 |
| 50 | — | 2606 | 122 | 33.4 |
| 46 | — | 2462 | 117 | 32.3 |
| 30 | — | 1640 | — | — |

## Course: Blue (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 61 | 539 | 164 | 318 | 308 | 615 | 398 | 195 | 431 | 425 | 3393 |
| 56 | 504 | 141 | 264 | 302 | 544 | 381 | 176 | 383 | 377 | 3072 |
| 50 | 482 | 124 | 264 | 302 | 430 | 372 | 167 | 340 | 341 | 2822 |
| 46 | 420 | 107 | 231 | 258 | 430 | 311 | 135 | 334 | 301 | 2527 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| 61 | — | 3393 | 139 | 37 |
| 56 | — | 3072 | 133 | 35.6 |
| 50 | — | 2822 | 129 | 34.3 |
| 46 | — | 2527 | 123 | 35.3 |

## Course: Blue-Red (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 6 | — |
| 61 (Men) | 461 | 129 | 291 | 296 | 562 | 364 | 178 | 395 | 389 | 399 | 357 | 316 | 354 | 395 | 166 | 342 | 125 | 528 | 6047 |
| 56 (Men) | 461 | 129 | 241 | 276 | 497 | 348 | 161 | 350 | 356 | 374 | 336 | 296 | 338 | 384 | 150 | 329 | 110 | 474 | 5610 |
| 56 (Women) | 461 | 129 | 241 | 276 | 497 | 348 | 161 | 350 | 356 | 374 | 336 | 296 | 338 | 384 | 150 | 329 | 110 | 474 | 5610 |
| 50 (Men) | 441 | 113 | 241 | 276 | 393 | 340 | 153 | 311 | 300 | 273 | 336 | 296 | 285 | 304 | 111 | 278 | 110 | 390 | 4951 |
| 50 (Women) | 441 | 113 | 241 | 276 | 393 | 340 | 153 | 311 | 300 | 273 | 336 | 296 | 285 | 304 | 111 | 278 | 110 | 390 | 4951 |
| 46 (Men) | 384 | 98 | 211 | 236 | 393 | 284 | 123 | 305 | 300 | 273 | 278 | 249 | 285 | 304 | 111 | 278 | 83 | 390 | 4585 |
| 46 (Women) | 384 | 98 | 211 | 236 | 393 | 284 | 123 | 305 | 300 | 273 | 278 | 249 | 285 | 304 | 111 | 278 | 83 | 390 | 4585 |
| 30 (Men) | 225 | 75 | 155 | 125 | 220 | 195 | 115 | 210 | 180 | 190 | 180 | 160 | 170 | 195 | 110 | 180 | 80 | 235 | 3000 |
| 30 (Women) | 225 | 75 | 155 | 125 | 220 | 195 | 115 | 210 | 180 | 190 | 180 | 160 | 170 | 195 | 110 | 180 | 80 | 235 | 3000 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| 61 | Men | 6047 m | 136 | 73 |
| 56 | Men | 5610 m | 130 | 70.6 |
| 56 | Women | 5610 m | 136 | 76.9 |
| 50 | Men | 4951 m | 125 | 67.9 |
| 50 | Women | 4951 m | 129 | 73.6 |
| 46 | Men | 4585 m | 120 | 65.4 |
| 46 | Women | 4585 m | 123 | 70.6 |
| 30 | Men | 3000 m | 105 | 60.5 |
| 30 | Women | 3000 m | 107 | 61.4 |

## Course: Blue-Yellow (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 4 | — |
| 61 (Men) | 461 | 129 | 291 | 296 | 562 | 364 | 178 | 395 | 389 | 357 | 315 | 381 | 162 | 453 | 163 | 353 | 485 | 346 | 6080 |
| 56 (Women) | 461 | 129 | 241 | 276 | 497 | 348 | 161 | 350 | 356 | 357 | 287 | 327 | 147 | 430 | 135 | 343 | 470 | 330 | 5645 |
| 56 (Men) | 461 | 129 | 241 | 276 | 497 | 348 | 161 | 350 | 356 | 357 | 287 | 327 | 147 | 430 | 135 | 343 | 470 | 330 | 5645 |
| 50 (Men) | 441 | 113 | 241 | 276 | 393 | 340 | 153 | 311 | 300 | 302 | 287 | 263 | 117 | 370 | 135 | 287 | 406 | 270 | 5005 |
| 50 (Women) | 441 | 113 | 241 | 276 | 393 | 340 | 153 | 311 | 300 | 302 | 287 | 263 | 117 | 370 | 135 | 287 | 406 | 270 | 5005 |
| 46 (Men) | 384 | 98 | 211 | 236 | 393 | 284 | 123 | 305 | 300 | 302 | 236 | 263 | 117 | 370 | 104 | 287 | 406 | 260 | 4679 |
| 46 (Women) | 384 | 98 | 211 | 236 | 393 | 284 | 123 | 305 | 300 | 302 | 236 | 263 | 117 | 370 | 104 | 287 | 406 | 260 | 4679 |
| 30 (Men) | 225 | 75 | 155 | 125 | 220 | 195 | 115 | 210 | 180 | 220 | 140 | 150 | 75 | 230 | 100 | 185 | 225 | 175 | 3000 |
| 30 (Women) | 225 | 75 | 155 | 125 | 220 | 195 | 115 | 210 | 180 | 220 | 140 | 150 | 75 | 230 | 100 | 185 | 225 | 175 | 3000 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| 61 | Men | 6080 m | 141 | 74.4 |
| 56 | Women | 5645 m | 138 | 78.1 |
| 56 | Men | 5645 m | 138 | 71.8 |
| 50 | Men | 5005 m | 131 | 69.3 |
| 50 | Women | 5005 m | 132 | 75.2 |
| 46 | Men | 4679 m | 126 | 67 |
| 46 | Women | 4679 m | 126 | 72.5 |
| 30 | Men | 3000 m | 109 | 61 |
| 30 | Women | 3000 m | 108 | 61.8 |

## Course: Yellow-Red (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 6 | — |
| 61 (Men) | 357 | 315 | 381 | 162 | 453 | 163 | 353 | 485 | 346 | 399 | 357 | 316 | 354 | 395 | 166 | 342 | 125 | 528 | 5997 |
| 56 (Men) | 357 | 287 | 327 | 147 | 430 | 135 | 343 | 470 | 330 | 374 | 336 | 296 | 338 | 384 | 150 | 329 | 110 | 474 | 5617 |
| 56 (Women) | 357 | 287 | 327 | 147 | 430 | 135 | 343 | 470 | 330 | 374 | 336 | 296 | 338 | 384 | 150 | 329 | 110 | 474 | 5617 |
| 50 (Men) | 302 | 287 | 263 | 117 | 370 | 135 | 287 | 406 | 270 | 273 | 336 | 296 | 285 | 304 | 111 | 278 | 110 | 390 | 4820 |
| 50 (Women) | 302 | 287 | 263 | 117 | 370 | 135 | 287 | 406 | 270 | 273 | 336 | 296 | 285 | 304 | 111 | 278 | 110 | 390 | 4820 |
| 46 (Men) | 302 | 236 | 263 | 117 | 370 | 104 | 287 | 406 | 260 | 273 | 278 | 249 | 285 | 304 | 111 | 278 | 83 | 390 | 4596 |
| 46 (Women) | 302 | 236 | 263 | 117 | 370 | 104 | 287 | 406 | 260 | 273 | 278 | 249 | 285 | 304 | 111 | 278 | 83 | 390 | 4596 |
| 30 (Men) | 220 | 140 | 150 | 75 | 230 | 100 | 185 | 225 | 175 | 190 | 180 | 160 | 170 | 195 | 110 | 180 | 80 | 235 | 3000 |
| 30 (Women) | 220 | 140 | 150 | 75 | 230 | 100 | 185 | 225 | 175 | 190 | 180 | 160 | 170 | 195 | 110 | 180 | 80 | 235 | 3000 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| 61 | Men | 5997 m | 136 | 73 |
| 56 | Men | 5617 m | 131 | 70.9 |
| 56 | Women | 5617 m | 141 | 77.3 |
| 50 | Men | 4820 m | 124 | 67.4 |
| 50 | Women | 4820 m | 131 | 73 |
| 46 | Men | 4596 m | 121 | 65.9 |
| 46 | Women | 4596 m | 128 | 71.2 |
| 30 | Men | 3000 m | 110 | 60.5 |
| 30 | Women | 3000 m | 109 | 62.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 84
- **Sand area** : 5386 m²
- **Water hazards** : 13
- **Greens traced** : 36
- **Average green area** : 416 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/haga-golfklubb

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
