# Haarlemmermeersche Golf Club — Ed Cruquius, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Haarlemmermeersche Golf Club
- **Location** : Ed Cruquius, Netherlands
- **Address** : Spieringweg 745
- **GPS coordinates** : 52.33800, 4.65773
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.haarlemmermeerschegolfclub.nl
- **Phone** : +31-235589000
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Lynden (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 3 | — |
| white (Men) | 340 | 253 | 150 | 353 | 435 | 435 | 392 | 142 | 458 | 2958 |
| Yellow (Men) | 335 | 246 | 140 | 345 | 429 | 428 | 386 | 140 | 451 | 2900 |
| Yellow (Women) | 335 | 246 | 140 | 345 | 429 | 428 | 386 | 140 | 451 | 2900 |
| Blue (Men) | 292 | 216 | 130 | 296 | 364 | 415 | 328 | 128 | 435 | 2604 |
| Blue (Women) | 292 | 216 | 130 | 296 | 364 | 415 | 328 | 128 | 435 | 2604 |
| Red (Men) | 289 | 212 | 120 | 292 | 361 | 384 | 324 | 124 | 381 | 2487 |
| Red (Women) | 289 | 212 | 120 | 292 | 361 | 384 | 324 | 124 | 381 | 2487 |
| Orange (Men) | 244 | 180 | 102 | 248 | 307 | 326 | 275 | 105 | 324 | 2111 |
| Orange (Women) | 244 | 180 | 102 | 248 | 307 | 326 | 275 | 105 | 324 | 2111 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2958 m | 144 | 36.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2900 m | 128 | 36.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2900 m | 153 | 38.9 |
| Blue | Men | 2604 m | 122 | 35.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2604 m | 147 | 37.9 |
| Red | Men | 2487 m | 117 | 34.1 |
| Red | Women | 2487 m | 129 | 37 |
| Orange | Men | 2111 m | 119 | 32 |
| Orange | Women | 2111 m | 117 | 34.6 |

## Course: Cruquius-Lynden (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 272 | 268 | 367 | 470 | 415 | 130 | 433 | 155 | 148 | 340 | 253 | 150 | 353 | 435 | 435 | 392 | 142 | 458 | 5616 |
| Yellow (Men) | 267 | 256 | 355 | 459 | 394 | 120 | 427 | 148 | 125 | 335 | 246 | 140 | 345 | 429 | 428 | 386 | 140 | 451 | 5451 |
| Yellow (Women) | 267 | 256 | 355 | 459 | 394 | 120 | 427 | 148 | 125 | 335 | 246 | 140 | 345 | 429 | 428 | 386 | 140 | 451 | 5451 |
| Blue (Men) | 250 | 242 | 324 | 447 | 367 | 108 | 397 | 135 | 115 | 292 | 216 | 130 | 296 | 364 | 415 | 328 | 128 | 435 | 4989 |
| Blue (Women) | 250 | 242 | 324 | 447 | 367 | 108 | 397 | 135 | 115 | 292 | 216 | 130 | 296 | 364 | 415 | 328 | 128 | 435 | 4989 |
| Red (Men) | 227 | 236 | 315 | 407 | 339 | 96 | 385 | 125 | 109 | 289 | 212 | 120 | 292 | 361 | 384 | 324 | 124 | 381 | 4726 |
| Red (Women) | 227 | 236 | 315 | 407 | 339 | 96 | 385 | 125 | 109 | 289 | 212 | 120 | 292 | 361 | 384 | 324 | 124 | 381 | 4726 |
| Orange (Men) | 194 | 201 | 266 | 346 | 288 | 82 | 334 | 118 | 93 | 244 | 180 | 102 | 248 | 307 | 326 | 275 | 105 | 324 | 4033 |
| Orange (Women) | 194 | 201 | 266 | 346 | 288 | 82 | 334 | 118 | 93 | 244 | 180 | 102 | 248 | 307 | 326 | 275 | 105 | 324 | 4033 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5616 m | 136 | 70.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 5451 m | 126 | 70.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 5451 m | 143 | 75.6 |
| Blue | Men | 4989 m | 117 | 68.4 |
| Blue | Women | 4989 m | 140 | 73.6 |
| Red | Men | 4726 m | 113 | 66.4 |
| Red | Women | 4726 m | 128 | 71.8 |
| Orange | Men | 4033 m | 115 | 62.9 |
| Orange | Women | 4033 m | 115 | 67.3 |

## Course: Leeghwater-Cruquius (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 462 | 338 | 117 | 306 | 405 | 412 | 447 | 133 | 314 | 272 | 268 | 367 | 470 | 415 | 130 | 433 | 155 | 148 | 5592 |
| Yellow (Men) | 437 | 321 | 117 | 302 | 396 | 407 | 444 | 128 | 304 | 267 | 256 | 355 | 459 | 394 | 120 | 427 | 148 | 125 | 5407 |
| Yellow (Women) | 437 | 321 | 117 | 302 | 396 | 407 | 444 | 128 | 304 | 267 | 256 | 355 | 459 | 394 | 120 | 427 | 148 | 125 | 5407 |
| Blue (Men) | 397 | 275 | 113 | 263 | 341 | 334 | 372 | 123 | 263 | 250 | 242 | 324 | 447 | 367 | 108 | 397 | 135 | 115 | 4866 |
| Blue (Women) | 397 | 275 | 113 | 263 | 341 | 334 | 372 | 123 | 263 | 250 | 242 | 324 | 447 | 367 | 108 | 397 | 135 | 115 | 4866 |
| Red (Men) | 389 | 270 | 113 | 263 | 333 | 334 | 369 | 117 | 257 | 227 | 236 | 315 | 407 | 339 | 96 | 385 | 125 | 109 | 4684 |
| Red (Women) | 389 | 270 | 113 | 263 | 333 | 334 | 369 | 117 | 257 | 227 | 236 | 315 | 407 | 339 | 96 | 385 | 125 | 109 | 4684 |
| Orange (Men) | 330 | 230 | 109 | 224 | 283 | 284 | 314 | 99 | 218 | 194 | 201 | 266 | 346 | 288 | 82 | 334 | 118 | 93 | 4013 |
| Orange (Women) | 330 | 230 | 109 | 224 | 283 | 284 | 314 | 99 | 218 | 194 | 201 | 266 | 346 | 288 | 82 | 334 | 118 | 93 | 4013 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5592 m | 132 | 71.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 5407 m | 130 | 70.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 5407 m | 136 | 76 |
| Blue | Men | 4866 m | 122 | 68.4 |
| Blue | Women | 4866 m | 134 | 74.1 |
| Red | Men | 4684 m | 118 | 66.3 |
| Red | Women | 4684 m | 130 | 71.7 |
| Orange | Men | 4013 m | 111 | 63.2 |
| Orange | Women | 4013 m | 116 | 67 |

## Course: Leeghwater-Lynden (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 9 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 462 | 338 | 117 | 306 | 405 | 412 | 447 | 133 | 314 | 340 | 253 | 150 | 353 | 435 | 435 | 392 | 142 | 458 | 5892 |
| Yellow (Men) | 437 | 321 | 117 | 302 | 396 | 407 | 444 | 128 | 304 | 335 | 246 | 140 | 345 | 429 | 428 | 386 | 140 | 451 | 5756 |
| Yellow (Women) | 437 | 321 | 117 | 302 | 396 | 407 | 444 | 128 | 304 | 335 | 246 | 140 | 345 | 429 | 428 | 386 | 140 | 451 | 5756 |
| Blue (Men) | 397 | 275 | 113 | 263 | 341 | 334 | 372 | 123 | 263 | 292 | 216 | 130 | 296 | 364 | 415 | 328 | 128 | 435 | 5085 |
| Blue (Women) | 397 | 275 | 113 | 263 | 341 | 334 | 372 | 123 | 263 | 292 | 216 | 130 | 296 | 364 | 415 | 328 | 128 | 435 | 5085 |
| Red (Men) | 389 | 270 | 113 | 263 | 333 | 334 | 369 | 117 | 257 | 289 | 212 | 120 | 292 | 361 | 384 | 324 | 124 | 381 | 4932 |
| Red (Women) | 389 | 270 | 113 | 263 | 333 | 334 | 369 | 117 | 257 | 289 | 212 | 120 | 292 | 361 | 384 | 324 | 124 | 381 | 4932 |
| Orange (Men) | 330 | 230 | 109 | 224 | 283 | 284 | 314 | 99 | 218 | 244 | 180 | 102 | 248 | 307 | 326 | 275 | 105 | 324 | 4202 |
| Orange (Women) | 330 | 230 | 109 | 224 | 283 | 284 | 314 | 99 | 218 | 244 | 180 | 102 | 248 | 307 | 326 | 275 | 105 | 324 | 4202 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5892 m | 140 | 73.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 5756 m | 132 | 72.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 5756 m | 146 | 78.2 |
| Blue | Men | 5085 m | 126 | 70.5 |
| Blue | Women | 5085 m | 142 | 76.1 |
| Red | Men | 4932 m | 122 | 68 |
| Red | Women | 4932 m | 131 | 73.9 |
| Orange | Men | 4202 m | 116 | 64.3 |
| Orange | Women | 4202 m | 118 | 68.9 |

## Course: Leeghwater (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 5 | — |
| white (Men) | 462 | 338 | 117 | 306 | 405 | 412 | 447 | 133 | 314 | 2934 |
| Yellow (Men) | 437 | 321 | 117 | 302 | 396 | 407 | 444 | 128 | 304 | 2856 |
| Yellow (Women) | 437 | 321 | 117 | 302 | 396 | 407 | 444 | 128 | 304 | 2856 |
| Blue (Men) | 397 | 275 | 113 | 263 | 341 | 334 | 372 | 123 | 263 | 2481 |
| Blue (Women) | 397 | 275 | 113 | 263 | 341 | 334 | 372 | 123 | 263 | 2481 |
| Red (Men) | 389 | 270 | 113 | 263 | 333 | 334 | 369 | 117 | 257 | 2445 |
| Red (Women) | 389 | 270 | 113 | 263 | 333 | 334 | 369 | 117 | 257 | 2445 |
| Orange (Men) | 330 | 230 | 109 | 224 | 283 | 284 | 314 | 99 | 218 | 2091 |
| Orange (Women) | 330 | 230 | 109 | 224 | 283 | 284 | 314 | 99 | 218 | 2091 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2934 m | 137 | 36.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2856 m | 137 | 36.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 2856 m | 139 | 39.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2481 m | 132 | 35.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2481 m | 137 | 38.3 |
| Red | Men | 2445 m | 126 | 34 |
| Red | Women | 2445 m | 133 | 36.9 |
| Orange | Men | 2091 m | 113 | 32.3 |
| Orange | Women | 2091 m | 119 | 34.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 84
- **Sand area** : 11295 m²
- **Water hazards** : 26
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 421 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/haarlemmermeersche-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
