# Gulbergen Golf Club — Rg Mierlo, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Gulbergen Golf Club
- **Location** : Rg Mierlo, Netherlands
- **Address** : Heiderschoor 26
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.45160, 5.58137
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2001
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclubdegulbergen.nl
- **Phone** : +31-492592455
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Sprookjes (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 5 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 474 | 340 | 377 | 200 | 148 | 290 | 192 | 373 | 342 | 2736 |
| yellow (Women) | 474 | 340 | 377 | 200 | 148 | 290 | 192 | 373 | 342 | 2736 |
| red (Women) | 399 | 280 | 329 | 169 | 129 | 260 | 160 | 327 | 298 | 2351 |
| red (Men) | 399 | 280 | 329 | 169 | 129 | 260 | 160 | 327 | 298 | 2351 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 2736 m | 125 | 34.9 |
| yellow | Women | 2736 m | 131 | 38 |
| red | Women | 2351 m | 123 | 35.5 |
| red | Men | 2351 m | 115 | 33.1 |

## Course: Sprookjes-Libellen (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 10 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 8 | — |
| Geel (Men) | 474 | 340 | 377 | 200 | 148 | 290 | 192 | 373 | 342 | 267 | 157 | 310 | 344 | 344 | 458 | 179 | 371 | 481 | 5647 |
| Geel (Women) | 474 | 340 | 377 | 200 | 148 | 290 | 192 | 373 | 342 | 267 | 157 | 310 | 344 | 344 | 458 | 179 | 371 | 481 | 5647 |
| Rood (Men) | 399 | 280 | 329 | 169 | 129 | 260 | 160 | 327 | 298 | 236 | 137 | 245 | 300 | 294 | 376 | 152 | 316 | 408 | 4815 |
| Rood (Women) | 399 | 280 | 329 | 169 | 129 | 260 | 160 | 327 | 298 | 236 | 137 | 245 | 300 | 294 | 376 | 152 | 316 | 408 | 4815 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Geel | Men | 5647 m | 129 | 70.5 |
| Geel | Women | 5647 m | 137 | 76.8 |
| Rood | Men | 4815 m | 116 | 67 |
| Rood | Women | 4815 m | 124 | 71.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 75
- **Sand area** : 5881 m²
- **Water hazards** : 14
- **Greens traced** : 36
- **Average green area** : 361 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/gulbergen-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
