# Guardizela Golf Club — Guardizela, Portugal

## General information

- **Name** : Guardizela Golf Club
- **Location** : Guardizela, Portugal
- **Address** : Guardizela Golf Club, Tv. Primeiro de Dezembro, Guardizela
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.39176, -8.36632
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 31
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 4 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 31 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 232 | 253 | 141 | 221 | 174 | 250 | 64 | 94 | 129 | 1558 |
| White (Women) | 232 | 253 | 141 | 221 | 174 | 250 | 64 | 94 | 129 | 1558 |
| Yellow (Men) | 207 | 249 | 113 | 213 | 142 | 217 | 64 | 94 | 116 | 1415 |
| Yellow (Women) | 207 | 249 | 113 | 213 | 142 | 217 | 64 | 94 | 116 | 1415 |
| Red (Men) | 207 | 234 | 106 | 206 | 135 | 207 | 64 | 73 | 94 | 1326 |
| Red (Women) | 207 | 234 | 106 | 206 | 135 | 207 | 64 | 73 | 94 | 1326 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 1558 m | 94 | 29.2 |
| White | Women | 1558 m | 99 | 29.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 1415 m | 93 | 28.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 1415 m | 97 | 29.2 |
| Red | Men | 1326 m | 86 | 27.4 |
| Red | Women | 1326 m | 93 | 28.5 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 62
- **Mix** : 10 par 3, 8 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 62 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 232 | 253 | 141 | 221 | 174 | 250 | 64 | 94 | 129 | 232 | 253 | 141 | 221 | 174 | 250 | 64 | 94 | 129 | 3116 |
| White (Women) | 232 | 253 | 141 | 221 | 174 | 250 | 64 | 94 | 129 | 232 | 253 | 141 | 221 | 174 | 250 | 64 | 94 | 129 | 3116 |
| Yellow (Women) | 207 | 249 | 113 | 213 | 142 | 217 | 64 | 94 | 116 | 207 | 249 | 113 | 213 | 142 | 217 | 64 | 94 | 116 | 2830 |
| Yellow (Men) | 207 | 249 | 113 | 213 | 142 | 217 | 64 | 94 | 116 | 207 | 249 | 113 | 213 | 142 | 217 | 64 | 94 | 116 | 2830 |
| Red (Men) | 207 | 234 | 106 | 206 | 135 | 207 | 64 | 73 | 94 | 207 | 234 | 106 | 206 | 135 | 207 | 64 | 73 | 94 | 2652 |
| Red (Women) | 207 | 234 | 106 | 206 | 135 | 207 | 64 | 73 | 94 | 207 | 234 | 106 | 206 | 135 | 207 | 64 | 73 | 94 | 2652 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3116 m | 94 | 58.4 |
| White | Women | 3116 m | 99 | 59.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2830 m | 97 | 58.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 2830 m | 93 | 57.2 |
| Red | Men | 2652 m | 86 | 54.8 |
| Red | Women | 2652 m | 93 | 57 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/guardizela-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
