# GrayBull Club — Maxwell, United States

## General information

- **Name** : GrayBull Club
- **Location** : Maxwell, United States
- **Address** : 10847 Dormie Rd Maxwell, NE 69151
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.23053, -100.50565
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.dormienetwork.com/graybull
- **Phone** : +1 (308) 843-2855
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 6 | — |
| Bulls (Men) | 410 | 514 | 363 | 187 | 331 | 403 | 143 | 480 | 419 | 420 | 523 | 194 | 364 | 493 | 395 | 340 | 147 | 431 | 6557 |
| Stallions (Men) | 377 | 487 | 328 | 163 | 311 | 381 | 128 | 438 | 387 | 387 | 504 | 170 | 324 | 472 | 379 | 302 | 143 | 399 | 6080 |
| Owls (Men) | 347 | 443 | 315 | 138 | 266 | 354 | 103 | 405 | 369 | 360 | 476 | 144 | 308 | 438 | 336 | 237 | 117 | 364 | 5520 |
| Owls (Women) | 347 | 443 | 315 | 138 | 266 | 354 | 103 | 405 | 369 | 360 | 476 | 144 | 308 | 438 | 336 | 237 | 117 | 364 | 5520 |
| Meadowlark (Men) | 266 | 364 | 270 | 107 | 240 | 265 | 83 | 330 | 319 | 276 | 389 | 100 | 267 | 383 | 314 | 177 | 85 | 320 | 4555 |
| Meadowlark (Women) | 266 | 364 | 270 | 107 | 240 | 265 | 83 | 330 | 319 | 276 | 389 | 100 | 267 | 383 | 314 | 177 | 85 | 320 | 4555 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Bulls | Men | 6557 m | 128 | 74.2 |
| Stallions | Men | 6080 m | 124 | 71.9 |
| Owls | Men | 5520 m | 117 | 69.3 |
| Owls | Women | 5520 m | 128 | 75.3 |
| Meadowlark | Men | 4555 m | 107 | 63.9 |
| Meadowlark | Women | 4555 m | 116 | 69.3 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | — |
| Bulls (Men) | 420 | 523 | 194 | 364 | 493 | 395 | 340 | 147 | 431 | 3307 |
| Stallions (Men) | 387 | 504 | 170 | 324 | 472 | 379 | 302 | 143 | 399 | 3080 |
| Owls (Men) | 360 | 476 | 144 | 308 | 438 | 336 | 237 | 117 | 364 | 2780 |
| Owls (Women) | 360 | 476 | 144 | 308 | 438 | 336 | 237 | 117 | 364 | 2780 |
| Meadowlark (Men) | 276 | 389 | 100 | 267 | 383 | 314 | 177 | 85 | 320 | 2311 |
| Meadowlark (Women) | 276 | 389 | 100 | 267 | 383 | 314 | 177 | 85 | 320 | 2311 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Bulls | Men | 3307 m | 127 | 37.1 |
| Stallions | Men | 3080 m | 123 | 36 |
| Owls | Men | 2780 m | 111 | 34.7 |
| Owls | Women | 2780 m | 126 | 37.5 |
| Meadowlark | Men | 2311 m | 104 | 32.2 |
| Meadowlark | Women | 2311 m | 114 | 34.6 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | — |
| Bulls (Men) | 410 | 514 | 363 | 187 | 331 | 403 | 143 | 480 | 419 | 3250 |
| Stallions (Men) | 377 | 487 | 328 | 163 | 311 | 381 | 128 | 438 | 387 | 3000 |
| Owls (Men) | 347 | 443 | 315 | 138 | 266 | 354 | 103 | 405 | 369 | 2740 |
| Owls (Women) | 347 | 443 | 315 | 138 | 266 | 354 | 103 | 405 | 369 | 2740 |
| Meadowlark (Men) | 266 | 364 | 270 | 107 | 240 | 265 | 83 | 330 | 319 | 2244 |
| Meadowlark (Women) | 266 | 364 | 270 | 107 | 240 | 265 | 83 | 330 | 319 | 2244 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Bulls | Men | 3250 m | 129 | 37.1 |
| Stallions | Men | 3000 m | 124 | 35.9 |
| Owls | Men | 2740 m | 122 | 34.6 |
| Owls | Women | 2740 m | 129 | 37.8 |
| Meadowlark | Men | 2244 m | 109 | 31.7 |
| Meadowlark | Women | 2244 m | 117 | 34.7 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/graybull-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
