# Grand View Lodge — Pequot Lakes, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Grand View Lodge
- **Location** : Pequot Lakes, United States
- **Address** : 5506 Preserve Blvd
- **GPS coordinates** : 46.57240, -94.28790
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1996
- **Architect** : Mike Morely
- **Official website** : http://www.grandviewlodge.com
- **Phone** : +1-2189632234
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 3 | — |
| green (Men) | 387 | 402 | 356 | 148 | 265 | 376 | 434 | 156 | 476 | 3000 |
| blue (Men) | 365 | 385 | 347 | 145 | 262 | 352 | 432 | 154 | 474 | 2916 |
| White (Women) | 363 | 382 | 335 | 135 | 252 | 350 | 418 | 141 | 455 | 2831 |
| White (Men) | 363 | 382 | 335 | 135 | 252 | 350 | 418 | 141 | 455 | 2831 |
| Gold (Men) | 342 | 329 | 310 | 114 | 233 | 278 | 411 | 132 | 425 | 2574 |
| Gold (Women) | 342 | 329 | 310 | 114 | 233 | 278 | 411 | 132 | 425 | 2574 |
| Red (Men) | 293 | 277 | 278 | 96 | 191 | 235 | 362 | 109 | 362 | 2203 |
| Red (Women) | 293 | 277 | 278 | 96 | 191 | 235 | 362 | 109 | 362 | 2203 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| green | Men | 3000 m | 132 | 36.3 |
| blue | Men | 2916 m | 131 | 35.8 |
| White | Women | 2831 m | 135 | 38 |
| White | Men | 2831 m | 130 | 35.3 |
| Gold | Men | 2574 m | 119 | 34 |
| Gold | Women | 2574 m | 128 | 36.4 |
| Red | Men | 2203 m | 113 | 32.1 |
| Red | Women | 2203 m | 118 | 34.2 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 8 | — |
| green (Men) | 387 | 402 | 356 | 148 | 265 | 376 | 434 | 156 | 476 | 459 | 126 | 350 | 321 | 400 | 449 | 342 | 182 | 416 | 6045 |
| blue (Men) | 365 | 385 | 347 | 145 | 262 | 352 | 432 | 154 | 474 | 454 | 123 | 326 | 308 | 363 | 445 | 341 | 169 | 381 | 5826 |
| White (Men) | 363 | 382 | 335 | 135 | 252 | 350 | 418 | 141 | 455 | 442 | 118 | 321 | 305 | 338 | 402 | 326 | 164 | 379 | 5626 |
| White (Women) | 363 | 382 | 335 | 135 | 252 | 350 | 418 | 141 | 455 | 442 | 118 | 321 | 305 | 338 | 402 | 326 | 164 | 379 | 5626 |
| Gold (Men) | 342 | 329 | 310 | 114 | 233 | 278 | 411 | 132 | 425 | 425 | 114 | 278 | 297 | 301 | 361 | 315 | 150 | 352 | 5167 |
| Gold (Women) | 342 | 329 | 310 | 114 | 233 | 278 | 411 | 132 | 425 | 425 | 114 | 278 | 297 | 301 | 361 | 315 | 150 | 352 | 5167 |
| Red (Men) | 293 | 277 | 278 | 96 | 191 | 235 | 362 | 109 | 362 | 384 | 109 | 218 | 208 | 243 | 330 | 250 | 116 | 301 | 4362 |
| Red (Women) | 293 | 277 | 278 | 96 | 191 | 235 | 362 | 109 | 362 | 384 | 109 | 218 | 208 | 243 | 330 | 250 | 116 | 301 | 4362 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| green | Men | 6045 m | 138 | 72.7 |
| blue | Men | 5826 m | 135 | 71.4 |
| White | Men | 5626 m | 134 | 70.3 |
| White | Women | 5626 m | 136 | 76 |
| Gold | Men | 5167 m | 126 | 67.8 |
| Gold | Women | 5167 m | 130 | 73.2 |
| Red | Men | 4362 m | 119 | 63.8 |
| Red | Women | 4362 m | 119 | 68.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 36
- **Sand area** : 3158 m²
- **Water hazards** : 1
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 464 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/grand-view-lodge

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
