# Golfvereniging Reymerswael — St Rilland Bath, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Golfvereniging Reymerswael
- **Location** : St Rilland Bath, Netherlands
- **Address** : Grensweg 21
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.39000, 4.23838
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1986
- **Architect** : Joan Frederik Dudok van Heel, Alan Rijks
- **Official website** : http://www.reymerswael.nl
- **Phone** : +31-113551265
- **Courses listed** : 4

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 8 | — |
| white (Men) | 336 | 522 | 164 | 272 | 343 | 139 | 446 | 352 | 162 | 2736 |
| yellow (Men) | 336 | 443 | 164 | 272 | 343 | 139 | 446 | 352 | 162 | 2657 |
| yellow (Women) | 336 | 443 | 164 | 272 | 343 | 139 | 446 | 352 | 162 | 2657 |
| blue (Men) | 322 | 443 | 144 | 266 | 343 | 119 | 446 | 352 | 137 | 2572 |
| blue (Women) | 322 | 443 | 144 | 266 | 343 | 119 | 446 | 352 | 137 | 2572 |
| red (Women) | 322 | 398 | 144 | 266 | 290 | 119 | 365 | 317 | 137 | 2358 |
| red (Men) | 322 | 398 | 144 | 266 | 290 | 119 | 365 | 317 | 137 | 2358 |
| gold (Men) | 220 | 313 | 144 | 204 | 214 | 119 | 267 | 240 | 137 | 1858 |
| gold (Women) | 220 | 313 | 144 | 204 | 214 | 119 | 267 | 240 | 137 | 1858 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2736 m | 127 | 34.9 |
| yellow | Men | 2657 m | 127 | 34.5 |
| yellow | Women | 2657 m | 137 | 37.6 |
| blue | Men | 2572 m | 124 | 34 |
| blue | Women | 2572 m | 136 | 37 |
| red | Women | 2358 m | 125 | 35.7 |
| red | Men | 2358 m | 116 | 33.2 |
| gold | Men | 1858 m | 107 | 31.2 |
| gold | Women | 1858 m | 110 | 32.4 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 17 | — |
| White (Men) | 522 | 164 | 272 | 343 | 139 | 446 | 352 | 162 | 355 | 331 | 382 | 526 | 337 | 405 | 347 | 336 | 393 | 132 | 5944 |
| Yellow (Women) | 443 | 164 | 272 | 343 | 139 | 446 | 352 | 162 | 355 | 331 | 344 | 522 | 337 | 365 | 347 | 336 | 389 | 132 | 5779 |
| Blue (Men) | 443 | 144 | 266 | 343 | 119 | 446 | 352 | 137 | 294 | 306 | 344 | 412 | 278 | 297 | 347 | 322 | 361 | 123 | 5334 |
| Blue (Women) | 443 | 144 | 266 | 343 | 119 | 446 | 352 | 137 | 294 | 306 | 344 | 412 | 278 | 297 | 347 | 322 | 361 | 123 | 5334 |
| Red (Men) | 398 | 144 | 266 | 290 | 119 | 365 | 317 | 137 | 294 | 306 | 277 | 412 | 278 | 297 | 286 | 322 | 285 | 123 | 4916 |
| Red (Women) | 398 | 144 | 266 | 290 | 119 | 365 | 317 | 137 | 294 | 306 | 277 | 412 | 278 | 297 | 286 | 322 | 285 | 123 | 4916 |
| Orange (Men) | 313 | 144 | 204 | 214 | 119 | 267 | 240 | 137 | 245 | 226 | 204 | 341 | 245 | 239 | 232 | 220 | 285 | 123 | 3998 |
| Orange (Women) | 313 | 144 | 204 | 214 | 119 | 267 | 240 | 137 | 245 | 226 | 204 | 341 | 245 | 239 | 232 | 220 | 285 | 123 | 3998 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5944 m | 130 | 72.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 5779 m | 142 | 78.2 |
| Blue | Men | 5334 m | 122 | 69.2 |
| Blue | Women | 5334 m | 137 | 75.1 |
| Red | Men | 4916 m | 116 | 67.2 |
| Red | Women | 4916 m | 127 | 72.5 |
| Orange | Men | 3998 m | 105 | 63.5 |
| Orange | Women | 3998 m | 112 | 66.5 |

## Course: Rood 12 (12 holes)

- **Total par** : 48
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 6 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 48 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 1 | — |
| White (Men) | 522 | 164 | 272 | 343 | 139 | 446 | 352 | 162 | 355 | 331 | 382 | 526 | 3994 |
| Yellow (Women) | 443 | 164 | 272 | 343 | 139 | 446 | 352 | 162 | 355 | 331 | 344 | 522 | 3873 |
| Blue (Men) | 443 | 144 | 266 | 343 | 119 | 446 | 352 | 137 | 294 | 306 | 344 | 412 | 3606 |
| Blue (Women) | 443 | 144 | 266 | 343 | 119 | 446 | 352 | 137 | 294 | 306 | 344 | 412 | 3606 |
| Red (Men) | 398 | 144 | 266 | 290 | 119 | 365 | 317 | 137 | 294 | 306 | 277 | 412 | 3325 |
| Red (Women) | 398 | 144 | 266 | 290 | 119 | 365 | 317 | 137 | 294 | 306 | 277 | 412 | 3325 |
| Orange (Men) | 313 | 144 | 204 | 214 | 119 | 267 | 240 | 137 | 245 | 226 | 204 | 341 | 2654 |
| Orange (Women) | 313 | 144 | 204 | 214 | 119 | 267 | 240 | 137 | 245 | 226 | 204 | 341 | 2654 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3994 m | — | — |
| Yellow | Women | 3873 m | — | — |
| Blue | Men | 3606 m | — | — |
| Blue | Women | 3606 m | — | — |
| Red | Men | 3325 m | — | — |
| Red | Women | 3325 m | — | — |
| Orange | Men | 2654 m | — | — |
| Orange | Women | 2654 m | — | — |

## Course: Blauw 6 (6 holes)

- **Total par** : 23
- **Mix** : 1 par 3, 5 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 23 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | — |
| White (Men) | 337 | 405 | 347 | 336 | 393 | 132 | 1950 |
| Yellow (Women) | 337 | 365 | 347 | 336 | 389 | 132 | 1906 |
| Blue (Men) | 278 | 297 | 347 | 322 | 361 | 123 | 1728 |
| Blue (Women) | 278 | 297 | 347 | 322 | 361 | 123 | 1728 |
| Red (Men) | 278 | 297 | 286 | 322 | 285 | 123 | 1591 |
| Red (Women) | 278 | 297 | 286 | 322 | 285 | 123 | 1591 |
| Orange (Men) | 245 | 239 | 232 | 220 | 285 | 123 | 1344 |
| Orange (Women) | 245 | 239 | 232 | 220 | 285 | 123 | 1344 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 1950 m | — | — |
| Yellow | Women | 1906 m | — | — |
| Blue | Men | 1728 m | — | — |
| Blue | Women | 1728 m | — | — |
| Red | Men | 1591 m | — | — |
| Red | Women | 1591 m | — | — |
| Orange | Men | 1344 m | — | — |
| Orange | Women | 1344 m | — | — |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 46
- **Sand area** : 3457 m²
- **Water hazards** : 11
- **Greens traced** : 24
- **Average green area** : 444 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfvereniging-reymerswael

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
