# Golfvereniging de Hooge Vorssel — Rc Nistelrode, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Golfvereniging de Hooge Vorssel
- **Location** : Rc Nistelrode, Netherlands
- **Address** : Slotenseweg 11
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.71720, 5.56098
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1991
- **Architect** : Alan Rijks
- **Phone** : +31-412611992
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | — |
| white (Men) | 285 | 358 | 462 | 345 | 144 | 430 | 104 | 360 | 406 | 2894 |
| Yellow (Men) | 269 | 339 | 443 | 326 | 126 | 423 | 104 | 328 | 386 | 2744 |
| Yellow (Women) | 269 | 339 | 443 | 326 | 126 | 423 | 104 | 328 | 386 | 2744 |
| Blue (Men) | 269 | 339 | 405 | 326 | 126 | 378 | 86 | 287 | 327 | 2543 |
| Blue (Women) | 269 | 339 | 405 | 326 | 126 | 378 | 86 | 287 | 327 | 2543 |
| Red (Men) | 237 | 287 | 373 | 282 | 108 | 353 | 86 | 287 | 327 | 2340 |
| Red (Women) | 237 | 287 | 373 | 282 | 108 | 353 | 86 | 287 | 327 | 2340 |
| Orange (Men) | 220 | 240 | 333 | 252 | 108 | 316 | 72 | 267 | 309 | 2117 |
| Orange (Women) | 220 | 240 | 333 | 252 | 108 | 316 | 72 | 267 | 309 | 2117 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2894 m | 135 | 35.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 2744 m | 128 | 34.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 2744 m | 138 | 38 |
| Blue | Men | 2543 m | 123 | 33.7 |
| Blue | Women | 2543 m | 132 | 36.5 |
| Red | Men | 2340 m | 118 | 32.7 |
| Red | Women | 2340 m | 128 | 35.2 |
| Orange | Men | 2117 m | 104 | 32 |
| Orange | Women | 2117 m | 130 | 33.6 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 285 | 358 | 462 | 345 | 144 | 430 | 104 | 360 | 406 | 356 | 120 | 425 | 367 | 356 | 149 | 294 | 356 | 450 | 5767 |
| Yellow (Men) | 269 | 339 | 443 | 326 | 126 | 423 | 104 | 328 | 386 | 338 | 111 | 425 | 338 | 329 | 149 | 279 | 341 | 430 | 5484 |
| Yellow (Women) | 269 | 339 | 443 | 326 | 126 | 423 | 104 | 328 | 386 | 338 | 111 | 425 | 338 | 329 | 149 | 279 | 341 | 430 | 5484 |
| Blue (Men) | 269 | 339 | 405 | 326 | 126 | 378 | 86 | 287 | 327 | 317 | 111 | 395 | 338 | 318 | 135 | 279 | 318 | 405 | 5159 |
| Blue (Women) | 269 | 339 | 405 | 326 | 126 | 378 | 86 | 287 | 327 | 317 | 111 | 395 | 338 | 318 | 135 | 279 | 318 | 405 | 5159 |
| Red (Men) | 237 | 287 | 373 | 282 | 108 | 353 | 86 | 287 | 327 | 291 | 96 | 363 | 330 | 302 | 120 | 242 | 297 | 370 | 4751 |
| Red (Women) | 237 | 287 | 373 | 282 | 108 | 353 | 86 | 287 | 327 | 291 | 96 | 363 | 330 | 302 | 120 | 242 | 297 | 370 | 4751 |
| Orange (Men) | 220 | 240 | 333 | 252 | 108 | 316 | 72 | 267 | 309 | 255 | 78 | 319 | 296 | 272 | 93 | 211 | 259 | 341 | 4241 |
| Orange (Women) | 220 | 240 | 333 | 252 | 108 | 316 | 72 | 267 | 309 | 255 | 78 | 319 | 296 | 272 | 93 | 211 | 259 | 341 | 4241 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5767 m | 137 | 71.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 5484 m | 128 | 69.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 5484 m | 141 | 75.9 |
| Blue | Men | 5159 m | 124 | 67.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5159 m | 137 | 73.5 |
| Red | Men | 4751 m | 121 | 65.5 |
| Red | Women | 4751 m | 126 | 71.5 |
| Orange | Men | 4241 m | 108 | 63.6 |
| Orange | Women | 4241 m | 127 | 67.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 36
- **Sand area** : 4705 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 544 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfvereniging-de-hooge-vorssel

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
