# Golfrange Munchen-Germering Sud/Nord — Germering, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golfrange Munchen-Germering Sud/Nord
- **Location** : Germering, Germany
- **Address** : Starnberger Weg 56
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.11480, 11.35100
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 2006
- **Architect** : Michael Pinner
- **Official website** : http://www.golfrange.de
- **Phone** : +49-8915001120
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Süd (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 33
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 4 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 311 | 169 | 136 | 451 | 129 | 341 | 168 | 234 | 388 | 2327 |
| Red (Women) | 262 | 149 | 112 | 386 | 121 | 291 | 135 | 200 | 323 | 1979 |
| Red (Men) | 262 | 149 | 112 | 386 | 121 | 291 | 135 | 200 | 323 | 1979 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 2327 m | 120 | 32.3 |
| Red | Women | 1979 m | 114 | 32.4 |
| Red | Men | 1979 m | 106 | 30.7 |

## Course: Süd-Nord (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 66
- **Mix** : 8 par 3, 8 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 66 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 12 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 311 | 169 | 136 | 451 | 129 | 341 | 168 | 234 | 388 | 320 | 110 | 453 | 327 | 198 | 293 | 137 | 213 | 135 | 4513 |
| Red (Men) | 262 | 149 | 112 | 386 | 121 | 291 | 135 | 200 | 323 | 288 | 103 | 388 | 295 | 167 | 259 | 117 | 191 | 120 | 3907 |
| Red (Women) | 262 | 149 | 112 | 386 | 121 | 291 | 135 | 200 | 323 | 288 | 103 | 388 | 295 | 167 | 259 | 117 | 191 | 120 | 3907 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 4513 m | 118 | 64.4 |
| Red | Men | 3907 m | 108 | 61.6 |
| Red | Women | 3907 m | 115 | 65.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 71
- **Sand area** : 4460 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 372 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfrange-munchen-germering-sud-nord

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
