# Golfclub Urloffen e.V. — Appenweier, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golfclub Urloffen e.V.
- **Location** : Appenweier, Germany
- **Address** : Golfplatz 1
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.56890, 8.00234
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 0
- **Architect** : Maike Horstmann
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclub-urloffen.de
- **Phone** : +49-7843993240
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: C (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 29
- **Mix** : 7 par 3, 2 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 3 | — |
| yellow (Women) | 112 | 147 | 144 | 316 | 260 | 138 | 137 | 114 | 158 | 1526 |
| yellow (Men) | 112 | 147 | 144 | 316 | 260 | 138 | 137 | 114 | 158 | 1526 |
| red (Women) | 112 | 147 | 144 | 316 | 260 | 138 | 137 | 114 | 131 | 1499 |
| red (Men) | 112 | 147 | 144 | 316 | 260 | 138 | 137 | 114 | 131 | 1499 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Women | 1526 m | 99 | 59.8 |
| yellow | Men | 1526 m | 97 | 58.2 |
| red | Women | 1499 m | 97 | 59 |
| red | Men | 1499 m | 95 | 57.6 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 348 | 449 | 343 | 180 | 379 | 476 | 370 | 162 | 401 | 348 | 345 | 435 | 360 | 159 | 436 | 356 | 198 | 359 | 6104 |
| Yellow (Men) | 318 | 431 | 307 | 166 | 355 | 453 | 344 | 147 | 380 | 329 | 325 | 435 | 335 | 141 | 431 | 329 | 184 | 342 | 5752 |
| Yellow (Women) | 318 | 431 | 307 | 166 | 355 | 453 | 344 | 147 | 380 | 329 | 325 | 435 | 335 | 141 | 431 | 329 | 184 | 342 | 5752 |
| Blue (Men) | 318 | 431 | 307 | 131 | 294 | 453 | 297 | 147 | 318 | 329 | 273 | 435 | 276 | 141 | 431 | 329 | 184 | 292 | 5386 |
| Blue (Women) | 318 | 431 | 307 | 131 | 294 | 453 | 297 | 147 | 318 | 329 | 273 | 435 | 276 | 141 | 431 | 329 | 184 | 292 | 5386 |
| Red (Women) | 269 | 367 | 257 | 131 | 294 | 386 | 297 | 127 | 318 | 252 | 273 | 405 | 276 | 122 | 367 | 284 | 148 | 292 | 4865 |
| Red (Men) | 269 | 367 | 257 | 131 | 294 | 386 | 297 | 127 | 318 | 252 | 273 | 405 | 276 | 122 | 367 | 284 | 148 | 292 | 4865 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6104 m | 127 | 72.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 5752 m | 128 | 70.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 5752 m | 132 | 76.7 |
| Blue | Men | 5386 m | 122 | 68.3 |
| Blue | Women | 5386 m | 127 | 74.1 |
| Red | Women | 4865 m | 126 | 70.8 |
| Red | Men | 4865 m | 111 | 65.7 |

## Course: B (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | — |
| White (Men) | 348 | 345 | 435 | 360 | 159 | 436 | 356 | 198 | 359 | 2996 |
| Yellow (Men) | 329 | 325 | 435 | 335 | 141 | 431 | 329 | 184 | 342 | 2851 |
| Yellow (Women) | 329 | 325 | 435 | 335 | 141 | 431 | 329 | 184 | 342 | 2851 |
| Blue (Women) | 329 | 273 | 435 | 276 | 141 | 431 | 329 | 184 | 292 | 2690 |
| Blue (Men) | 329 | 273 | 435 | 276 | 141 | 431 | 329 | 184 | 292 | 2690 |
| Red (Men) | 252 | 273 | 405 | 276 | 122 | 367 | 284 | 148 | 292 | 2419 |
| Red (Women) | 252 | 273 | 405 | 276 | 122 | 367 | 284 | 148 | 292 | 2419 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2996 m | 122 | 35.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2851 m | 128 | 35.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 2851 m | 131 | 38.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2690 m | 127 | 37 |
| Blue | Men | 2690 m | 122 | 34 |
| Red | Men | 2419 m | 115 | 32.7 |
| Red | Women | 2419 m | 122 | 35.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 56
- **Sand area** : 6621 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 373 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfclub-urloffen-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
