# Golfclub Roxenisse — La Melissant, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Golfclub Roxenisse
- **Location** : La Melissant, Netherlands
- **Address** : Bouwdijk 9
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.77530, 4.05613
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.gcroxenisse.nl
- **Phone** : +31-187605060
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 2nd 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 27
- **Mix** : 9 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 5 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 71 | 95 | 176 | 156 | 151 | 145 | 149 | 133 | 95 | 1171 |
| red (Women) | 71 | 95 | 176 | 156 | 151 | 145 | 149 | 133 | 95 | 1171 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 1171 m | 74 | 25.9 |
| red | Women | 1171 m | 79 | 27 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 4 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 321 | 130 | 339 | 138 | 433 | 443 | 139 | 305 | 410 | 316 | 442 | 335 | 332 | 282 | 350 | 329 | 140 | 371 | 5555 |
| Yellow (Women) | 321 | 130 | 339 | 138 | 433 | 443 | 139 | 305 | 410 | 316 | 442 | 335 | 332 | 282 | 350 | 329 | 140 | 371 | 5555 |
| Red (Women) | 305 | 115 | 291 | 106 | 377 | 379 | 126 | 250 | 392 | 299 | 376 | 294 | 272 | 240 | 293 | 272 | 125 | 332 | 4844 |
| Red (Men) | 305 | 115 | 291 | 106 | 377 | 379 | 126 | 250 | 392 | 299 | 376 | 294 | 272 | 240 | 293 | 272 | 125 | 332 | 4844 |
| Orange (Men) | 281 | 100 | 261 | 91 | 340 | 343 | 106 | 213 | 341 | 277 | 339 | 273 | 240 | 204 | 235 | 236 | 106 | 307 | 4293 |
| Orange (Women) | 281 | 100 | 261 | 91 | 340 | 343 | 106 | 213 | 341 | 277 | 339 | 273 | 240 | 204 | 235 | 236 | 106 | 307 | 4293 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5555 m | 132 | 70.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 5555 m | 141 | 77 |
| Red | Women | 4844 m | 128 | 72.8 |
| Red | Men | 4844 m | 115 | 66.7 |
| Orange | Men | 4293 m | 111 | 63.8 |
| Orange | Women | 4293 m | 117 | 68.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 36
- **Sand area** : 2547 m²
- **Water hazards** : 17
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 475 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfclub-roxenisse

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
