# Golfclub Riel — Ma Geldrop, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Golfclub Riel
- **Location** : Ma Geldrop, Netherlands
- **Address** : Gijzenrooiseweg 23
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.42250, 5.53288
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1987
- **Official website** : http://www.gcriel.nl
- **Phone** : +31-643508454
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 62
- **Mix** : 12 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 62 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 10 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 282 | 80 | 463 | 58 | 160 | 188 | 98 | 348 | 154 | 282 | 80 | 463 | 58 | 160 | 188 | 98 | 348 | 154 | 3662 |
| Yellow (Women) | 282 | 80 | 463 | 58 | 160 | 188 | 98 | 348 | 154 | 282 | 80 | 463 | 58 | 160 | 188 | 98 | 348 | 154 | 3662 |
| Red (Men) | 255 | 80 | 415 | 58 | 137 | 158 | 98 | 304 | 135 | 255 | 80 | 415 | 58 | 137 | 158 | 98 | 304 | 135 | 3280 |
| Red (Women) | 255 | 80 | 415 | 58 | 137 | 158 | 98 | 304 | 135 | 255 | 80 | 415 | 58 | 137 | 158 | 98 | 304 | 135 | 3280 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 3662 m | 107 | 60.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 3662 m | 112 | 64 |
| Red | Men | 3280 m | 104 | 58.1 |
| Red | Women | 3280 m | 101 | 61.9 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 31
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 2 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 31 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 5 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 282 | 80 | 463 | 58 | 160 | 188 | 98 | 348 | 154 | 1831 |
| Yellow (Women) | 282 | 80 | 463 | 58 | 160 | 188 | 98 | 348 | 154 | 1831 |
| Red (Men) | 255 | 80 | 415 | 58 | 137 | 158 | 98 | 304 | 135 | 1640 |
| Red (Women) | 255 | 80 | 415 | 58 | 137 | 158 | 98 | 304 | 135 | 1640 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 1831 m | 107 | 30.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 1831 m | 112 | 32 |
| Red | Men | 1640 m | 104 | 29.1 |
| Red | Women | 1640 m | 101 | 31 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 16
- **Sand area** : 921 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 210 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfclub-riel

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
