# Golfclub Nuclea — Mol, Belgium

## General information

- **Name** : Golfclub Nuclea
- **Location** : Mol, Belgium
- **Address** : 100 Goorstraat
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.21192, 5.08466
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1985
- **Architect** : Bruno Steensels
- **Official website** : https://golfclubnuclea.be/
- **Phone** : +32 14 32 10 22
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 33
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 4 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 33 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 110 | 225 | 320 | 125 | 403 | 288 | 181 | 292 | 122 | 2066 |
| Yellow (Women) | 110 | 225 | 320 | 125 | 403 | 288 | 181 | 292 | 122 | 2066 |
| Red (Men) | 110 | 202 | 272 | 125 | 354 | 244 | 134 | 261 | 117 | 1819 |
| Red (Women) | 110 | 202 | 272 | 125 | 354 | 244 | 134 | 261 | 117 | 1819 |
| Orange (Men) | 97 | 200 | 206 | 97 | 319 | 198 | 108 | 193 | 95 | 1513 |
| Orange (Women) | 97 | 200 | 206 | 97 | 319 | 198 | 108 | 193 | 95 | 1513 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 2066 m | 112 | 30.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 2066 m | 114 | 33.3 |
| Red | Men | 1819 m | 99 | 30.5 |
| Red | Women | 1819 m | 113 | 31.8 |
| Orange | Men | 1513 m | 90 | 29.5 |
| Orange | Women | 1513 m | 92 | 29.9 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 66
- **Mix** : 8 par 3, 8 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 66 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 14 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 110 | 225 | 320 | 125 | 403 | 288 | 181 | 292 | 122 | 110 | 225 | 320 | 125 | 403 | 288 | 160 | 292 | 122 | 4111 |
| Yellow (Women) | 110 | 225 | 320 | 125 | 403 | 288 | 181 | 292 | 122 | 110 | 225 | 320 | 125 | 403 | 288 | 160 | 292 | 122 | 4111 |
| Red (Women) | 110 | 202 | 272 | 125 | 354 | 244 | 134 | 261 | 117 | 110 | 202 | 272 | 125 | 354 | 244 | 134 | 261 | 117 | 3638 |
| Red (Men) | 110 | 202 | 272 | 125 | 354 | 244 | 134 | 261 | 117 | 110 | 202 | 272 | 125 | 354 | 244 | 134 | 261 | 117 | 3638 |
| Orange (Men) | 97 | 200 | 206 | 97 | 319 | 198 | 108 | 193 | 95 | 97 | 200 | 206 | 97 | 319 | 198 | 108 | 193 | 95 | 3026 |
| Orange (Women) | 97 | 200 | 206 | 97 | 319 | 198 | 108 | 193 | 95 | 97 | 200 | 206 | 97 | 319 | 198 | 108 | 193 | 95 | 3026 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 4111 m | 112 | 61.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 4111 m | 113 | 66.4 |
| Red | Women | 3638 m | 113 | 63.6 |
| Red | Men | 3638 m | 99 | 61 |
| Orange | Men | 3026 m | 90 | 59 |
| Orange | Women | 3026 m | 92 | 59.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 20
- **Sand area** : 1307 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 363 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfclub-nuclea

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
