# Golfclub Munchen-West Odelzhausen e.V. — Odelzhausen, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golfclub Munchen-West Odelzhausen e.V.
- **Location** : Odelzhausen, Germany
- **Address** : Hofgut Todtenried
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.29400, 11.20190
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1988
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclub-muenchen-west.de
- **Phone** : +49-813499880
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: B (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | — |
| yellow | 507 | 167 | 422 | 430 | 333 | 253 | 186 | 382 | 484 | 3164 |
| Red (Men) | 452 | 153 | 337 | 381 | 296 | 227 | 152 | 328 | 418 | 2744 |
| Red (Women) | 452 | 153 | 337 | 381 | 296 | 227 | 152 | 328 | 418 | 2744 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | — | 3164 m | 122 | 36.5 |
| Red | Men | 2744 m | 116 | 34.2 |
| Red | Women | 2744 m | 118 | 37.5 |

## Course: 5 (5 holes)

- **Total par** : 15
- **Mix** : 5 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | — |
| B | 94 | 83 | 74 | 54 | 134 | 439 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| B | — | 439 m | — | — |

## Course: A-B (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 6 | — |
| yellow | 329 | 261 | 503 | 143 | 428 | 339 | 186 | 334 | 373 | 507 | 167 | 422 | 430 | 333 | 253 | 186 | 382 | 484 | 6060 |
| Red (Women) | 290 | 228 | 444 | 130 | 346 | 302 | 164 | 296 | 333 | 452 | 153 | 337 | 381 | 296 | 227 | 152 | 328 | 418 | 5277 |
| Red (Men) | 290 | 228 | 444 | 130 | 346 | 302 | 164 | 296 | 333 | 452 | 153 | 337 | 381 | 296 | 227 | 152 | 328 | 418 | 5277 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | — | 6060 m | 124 | 71.6 |
| Red | Women | 5277 m | 123 | 73.5 |
| Red | Men | 5277 m | 115 | 67.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 40
- **Sand area** : 5245 m²
- **Water hazards** : 9
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 452 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfclub-munchen-west-odelzhausen-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
