# Golfclub Marco Polo — Wien, Austria

## General information

- **Name** : Golfclub Marco Polo
- **Location** : Wien, Austria
- **Address** : Ruthnergasse 170a
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.28220, 16.42730
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 2008
- **Phone** : +43-12923589
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 60
- **Mix** : 14 par 3, 2 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 60 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 4 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 274 | 110 | 100 | 106 | 419 | 87 | 99 | 102 | 180 | 274 | 110 | 100 | 106 | 419 | 87 | 99 | 102 | 180 | 2954 |
| Yellow (Women) | 274 | 110 | 100 | 106 | 419 | 87 | 99 | 102 | 180 | 274 | 110 | 100 | 106 | 419 | 87 | 99 | 102 | 180 | 2954 |
| Red (Men) | 269 | 103 | 100 | 106 | 381 | 78 | 94 | 92 | 164 | 269 | 103 | 100 | 106 | 381 | 78 | 94 | 92 | 164 | 2774 |
| Red (Women) | 269 | 103 | 100 | 106 | 381 | 78 | 94 | 92 | 164 | 269 | 103 | 100 | 106 | 381 | 78 | 94 | 92 | 164 | 2774 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 2954 m | 104 | 58.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 2954 m | 107 | 59.4 |
| Red | Men | 2774 m | 94 | 57.9 |
| Red | Women | 2774 m | 102 | 59.1 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 30
- **Mix** : 7 par 3, 1 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 30 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 2 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 274 | 110 | 100 | 106 | 419 | 87 | 99 | 102 | 180 | 1477 |
| Yellow (Women) | 274 | 110 | 100 | 106 | 419 | 87 | 99 | 102 | 180 | 1477 |
| Red (Men) | 269 | 103 | 100 | 106 | 381 | 78 | 94 | 92 | 164 | 1387 |
| Red (Women) | 269 | 103 | 100 | 106 | 381 | 78 | 94 | 92 | 164 | 1387 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 1477 m | 104 | 29.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 1477 m | 107 | 29.7 |
| Red | Men | 1387 m | 94 | 29 |
| Red | Women | 1387 m | 102 | 29.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 13
- **Sand area** : 1583 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 163 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfclub-marco-polo

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
