# Golfclub Lilienthal e.V. — Lilienthal, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golfclub Lilienthal e.V.
- **Location** : Lilienthal, Germany
- **Address** : 1. Landwehr 20
- **GPS coordinates** : 53.16790, 8.94241
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1998
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclub-lilienthal.de
- **Phone** : +49-4298697069
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 59
- **Mix** : 13 par 3, 5 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 59 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 10 | — |
| Gelb Herren | 157 | 433 | 331 | 479 | 365 | 338 | 419 | 333 | 155 | 460 | 397 | 164 | 129 | 168 | 325 | 244 | 327 | 252 | 5476 |
| Gelb Damen | 157 | 433 | 331 | 479 | 365 | 338 | 419 | 333 | 155 | 460 | 397 | 164 | 129 | 168 | 325 | 244 | 327 | 252 | 5476 |
| Blau Herren | 157 | 365 | 277 | 411 | 365 | 338 | 365 | 295 | 155 | 382 | 384 | 164 | 80 | 168 | 325 | 244 | 327 | 252 | 5054 |
| Blau Damen | 157 | 365 | 277 | 411 | 365 | 338 | 365 | 295 | 155 | 382 | 384 | 164 | 80 | 168 | 325 | 244 | 327 | 252 | 5054 |
| Rot Herren | 133 | 365 | 277 | 411 | 313 | 283 | 365 | 295 | 135 | 382 | 384 | 131 | 80 | 144 | 270 | 201 | 327 | 244 | 4740 |
| Rot Damen | 133 | 365 | 277 | 411 | 313 | 283 | 365 | 295 | 135 | 382 | 384 | 131 | 80 | 144 | 270 | 201 | 327 | 244 | 4740 |
| Grün Damen | 133 | 232 | 138 | 233 | 121 | 131 | 241 | 104 | 155 | 130 | 264 | 131 | 80 | 144 | 135 | 155 | 246 | 130 | 2903 |
| Grün Herren | 133 | 232 | 138 | 233 | 121 | 131 | 241 | 104 | 155 | 130 | 264 | 131 | 80 | 144 | 135 | 155 | 246 | 130 | 2903 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gelb Herren | — | 5476 m | 125 | 69.3 |
| Gelb Damen | — | 5476 m | 132 | 75.7 |
| Blau Herren | — | 5054 m | 116 | 67.5 |
| Blau Damen | — | 5054 m | 123 | 72.8 |
| Rot Herren | — | 4740 m | 109 | 65.3 |
| Rot Damen | — | 4740 m | 125 | 70.5 |
| Grün Damen | — | 2903 m | 97 | 58.5 |
| Grün Herren | — | 2903 m | 90 | 57.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 40
- **Sand area** : 8770 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 511 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfclub-lilienthal-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
