# Golfclub Issum-Niederrhein e.V. — Issum, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golfclub Issum-Niederrhein e.V.
- **Location** : Issum, Germany
- **Address** : Pauenweg 68
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.53210, 6.44900
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1973
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclub-issum.de
- **Phone** : +49-283592310
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | — |
| Yellow (Women) | 410 | 123 | 349 | 363 | 312 | 483 | 179 | 398 | 344 | 2961 |
| Yellow (Men) | 410 | 123 | 349 | 363 | 312 | 483 | 179 | 398 | 344 | 2961 |
| Red (Men) | 332 | 107 | 295 | 294 | 281 | 418 | 159 | 344 | 297 | 2527 |
| Red (Women) | 332 | 107 | 295 | 294 | 281 | 418 | 159 | 344 | 297 | 2527 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Women | 2961 m | 137 | 39.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 2961 m | 129 | 36.2 |
| Red | Men | 2527 m | 122 | 33.5 |
| Red | Women | 2527 m | 125 | 36.3 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 6 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 410 | 123 | 349 | 363 | 312 | 483 | 179 | 398 | 344 | 185 | 281 | 245 | 306 | 454 | 496 | 170 | 158 | 481 | 5737 |
| Yellow (Women) | 410 | 123 | 349 | 363 | 312 | 483 | 179 | 398 | 344 | 185 | 281 | 245 | 306 | 454 | 496 | 170 | 158 | 481 | 5737 |
| Red (Women) | 332 | 107 | 295 | 294 | 281 | 418 | 159 | 344 | 297 | 154 | 263 | 231 | 254 | 379 | 415 | 140 | 139 | 419 | 4921 |
| Red (Men) | 332 | 107 | 295 | 294 | 281 | 418 | 159 | 344 | 297 | 154 | 263 | 231 | 254 | 379 | 415 | 140 | 139 | 419 | 4921 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5737 m | 126 | 71.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 5737 m | 134 | 77.6 |
| Red | Women | 4921 m | 125 | 72.3 |
| Red | Men | 4921 m | 116 | 67 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 59
- **Sand area** : 6152 m²
- **Water hazards** : 13
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 397 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfclub-issum-niederrhein-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
