# Golfclub Hatten e.V. — Tweelbake-Ost, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golfclub Hatten e.V.
- **Location** : Tweelbake-Ost, Germany
- **Address** : Hatter Landstrasse 34
- **GPS coordinates** : 53.07980, 8.29552
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1994
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclub-hatten.de
- **Phone** : +49-44818855
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: A (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 3 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 117 | 519 | 146 | 285 | 456 | 357 | 302 | 195 | 446 | 2823 |
| Yellow (Women) | 117 | 519 | 146 | 285 | 456 | 357 | 302 | 195 | 446 | 2823 |
| Red (Women) | 107 | 466 | 133 | 256 | 369 | 319 | 278 | 173 | 412 | 2513 |
| Red (Men) | 107 | 466 | 133 | 256 | 369 | 319 | 278 | 173 | 412 | 2513 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 2823 m | 128 | 35.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 2823 m | 131 | 38.3 |
| Red | Women | 2513 m | 133 | 36.3 |
| Red | Men | 2513 m | 118 | 33.8 |

## Course: Par 71 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 7 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 6 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 117 | 519 | 146 | 285 | 456 | 357 | 302 | 195 | 446 | 117 | 519 | 146 | 285 | 369 | 357 | 302 | 195 | 446 | 5559 |
| Yellow (Women) | 117 | 519 | 146 | 285 | 456 | 357 | 302 | 195 | 446 | 117 | 519 | 146 | 285 | 369 | 357 | 302 | 195 | 446 | 5559 |
| Red (Men) | 107 | 466 | 133 | 256 | 369 | 319 | 278 | 173 | 412 | 107 | 466 | 133 | 256 | 336 | 319 | 278 | 173 | 412 | 4993 |
| Red (Women) | 107 | 466 | 133 | 256 | 369 | 319 | 278 | 173 | 412 | 107 | 466 | 133 | 256 | 336 | 319 | 278 | 173 | 412 | 4993 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5559 m | 125 | 69.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 5559 m | 131 | 75.8 |
| Red | Men | 4993 m | 118 | 66.9 |
| Red | Women | 4993 m | 132 | 71.8 |

## Course: Par 72 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 6 par 4, 6 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 6 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 117 | 519 | 146 | 285 | 456 | 357 | 302 | 195 | 446 | 117 | 519 | 146 | 285 | 456 | 357 | 302 | 195 | 446 | 5646 |
| Yellow (Women) | 117 | 519 | 146 | 285 | 456 | 357 | 302 | 195 | 446 | 117 | 519 | 146 | 285 | 456 | 357 | 302 | 195 | 446 | 5646 |
| Red (Men) | 107 | 466 | 133 | 256 | 369 | 319 | 278 | 173 | 412 | 107 | 466 | 133 | 256 | 369 | 319 | 278 | 173 | 412 | 5026 |
| Red (Women) | 107 | 466 | 133 | 256 | 369 | 319 | 278 | 173 | 412 | 107 | 466 | 133 | 256 | 369 | 319 | 278 | 173 | 412 | 5026 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5646 m | 128 | 70.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 5646 m | 131 | 76.6 |
| Red | Men | 5026 m | 118 | 67.6 |
| Red | Women | 5026 m | 133 | 72.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 24
- **Sand area** : 2467 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 375 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfclub-hatten-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
