# Golfclub Entfelden — Unterentfelden, Switzerland

## General information

- **Name** : Golfclub Entfelden
- **Location** : Unterentfelden, Switzerland
- **Address** : Muhenstrasse 52
- **GPS coordinates** : 47.34990, 8.04850
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1986
- **Official website** : http://www.aarau-west.ch
- **Phone** : +41-627238984
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 4 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 220 | 112 | 326 | 339 | 341 | 167 | 316 | 421 | 324 | 2566 |
| Yellow (Women) | 220 | 112 | 326 | 339 | 341 | 167 | 316 | 421 | 324 | 2566 |
| Red (Men) | 198 | 102 | 280 | 297 | 312 | 142 | 284 | 371 | 270 | 2256 |
| Red (Women) | 198 | 102 | 280 | 297 | 312 | 142 | 284 | 371 | 270 | 2256 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 2566 m | 118 | 34 |
| Yellow | Women | 2566 m | 114 | 36.8 |
| Red | Men | 2256 m | 115 | 32.2 |
| Red | Women | 2256 m | 107 | 34.9 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 66
- **Mix** : 7 par 3, 10 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 66 |
| Stroke index | 16 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 13 | — |
| Yellow (Women) | 220 | 112 | 326 | 339 | 341 | 167 | 316 | 421 | 324 | 183 | 150 | 347 | 292 | 223 | 90 | 320 | 103 | 146 | 4420 |
| Yellow (Men) | 220 | 112 | 326 | 339 | 341 | 167 | 316 | 421 | 324 | 183 | 150 | 347 | 292 | 223 | 90 | 320 | 103 | 146 | 4420 |
| Red (Men) | 198 | 102 | 280 | 297 | 312 | 142 | 284 | 371 | 270 | 176 | 136 | 302 | 277 | 209 | 90 | 260 | 98 | 136 | 3940 |
| Red (Women) | 198 | 102 | 280 | 297 | 312 | 142 | 284 | 371 | 270 | 176 | 136 | 302 | 277 | 209 | 90 | 260 | 98 | 136 | 3940 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Women | 4420 m | 111 | 69.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 4420 m | 110 | 65.3 |
| Red | Men | 3940 m | 108 | 62.8 |
| Red | Women | 3940 m | 105 | 67.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 19
- **Sand area** : 2068 m²
- **Water hazards** : 19
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 387 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfclub-entfelden

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
