# Golfclub De Wijnvelden — Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Belgium

## General information

- **Name** : Golfclub De Wijnvelden
- **Location** : Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Belgium
- **Address** : 74 Bergstraat
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.04759, 4.55978
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 2003
- **Official website** : http://www.dewijnvelden.com/
- **Phone** : +32 15 63 03 64
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 60
- **Mix** : 12 par 3, 6 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 60 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 68 | 211 | 94 | 136 | 273 | 296 | 155 | 103 | 130 | 68 | 211 | 94 | 136 | 273 | 296 | 155 | 103 | 130 | 2932 |
| Yellow (Women) | 68 | 211 | 94 | 136 | 273 | 296 | 155 | 103 | 130 | 68 | 211 | 94 | 136 | 273 | 296 | 155 | 103 | 130 | 2932 |
| Red (Men) | 68 | 206 | 94 | 127 | 249 | 274 | 147 | 103 | 112 | 68 | 206 | 94 | 127 | 249 | 274 | 147 | 103 | 112 | 2760 |
| Red (Women) | 68 | 206 | 94 | 127 | 249 | 274 | 147 | 103 | 112 | 68 | 206 | 94 | 127 | 249 | 274 | 147 | 103 | 112 | 2760 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 2932 m | 94 | 56.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2932 m | 101 | 59.4 |
| Red | Men | 2760 m | 94 | 55.6 |
| Red | Women | 2760 m | 100 | 58.6 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 30
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 3 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 30 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 6 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 68 | 211 | 94 | 136 | 273 | 296 | 155 | 103 | 130 | 1466 |
| Yellow (Women) | 68 | 211 | 94 | 136 | 273 | 296 | 155 | 103 | 130 | 1466 |
| Red (Men) | 68 | 206 | 94 | 127 | 249 | 274 | 147 | 103 | 112 | 1380 |
| Red (Women) | 68 | 206 | 94 | 127 | 249 | 274 | 147 | 103 | 112 | 1380 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 1466 m | 94 | 28.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 1466 m | 101 | 29.7 |
| Red | Men | 1380 m | 94 | 27.8 |
| Red | Women | 1380 m | 100 | 29.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 16
- **Sand area** : 1348 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 312 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfclub-de-wijnvelden

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
