# Golfclub de Merwelanden — Lp Dordrecht, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Golfclub de Merwelanden
- **Location** : Lp Dordrecht, Netherlands
- **Address** : Baanhoekweg 50
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.81600, 4.74626
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.gcmerwelanden.nl
- **Phone** : +31-786211221
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 1 par 3, 7 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | — |
| white (Men) | 277 | 353 | 268 | 319 | 390 | 484 | 179 | 352 | 360 | 2982 |
| Yellow (Men) | 277 | 330 | 268 | 319 | 365 | 452 | 176 | 352 | 337 | 2876 |
| Yellow (Women) | 277 | 330 | 268 | 319 | 365 | 452 | 176 | 352 | 337 | 2876 |
| Blue (Women) | 277 | 330 | 268 | 304 | 302 | 452 | 151 | 304 | 283 | 2671 |
| Blue (Men) | 277 | 330 | 268 | 304 | 302 | 452 | 151 | 304 | 283 | 2671 |
| Red (Men) | 254 | 303 | 254 | 304 | 302 | 400 | 151 | 304 | 283 | 2555 |
| Red (Women) | 254 | 303 | 254 | 304 | 302 | 400 | 151 | 304 | 283 | 2555 |
| Orange (Men) | 254 | 303 | 254 | 304 | 236 | 380 | 151 | 269 | 247 | 2398 |
| Orange (Women) | 254 | 303 | 254 | 304 | 236 | 380 | 151 | 269 | 247 | 2398 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2982 m | 137 | 36.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2876 m | 132 | 35.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 2876 m | 149 | 39 |
| Blue | Women | 2671 m | 133 | 37.9 |
| Blue | Men | 2671 m | 122 | 35.1 |
| Red | Men | 2555 m | 120 | 34.4 |
| Red | Women | 2555 m | 134 | 37.1 |
| Orange | Men | 2398 m | 120 | 33.6 |
| Orange | Women | 2398 m | 128 | 36.5 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 18 | — |
| white (Men) | 277 | 353 | 268 | 319 | 390 | 484 | 179 | 352 | 360 | 532 | 515 | 297 | 156 | 436 | 191 | 387 | 132 | 225 | 5853 |
| Yellow (Men) | 277 | 330 | 268 | 319 | 365 | 452 | 176 | 352 | 337 | 532 | 493 | 297 | 140 | 417 | 162 | 365 | 132 | 225 | 5639 |
| Yellow (Women) | 277 | 330 | 268 | 319 | 365 | 452 | 176 | 352 | 337 | 532 | 493 | 297 | 140 | 417 | 162 | 365 | 132 | 225 | 5639 |
| Blue (Men) | 277 | 330 | 268 | 304 | 302 | 452 | 151 | 304 | 283 | 444 | 399 | 297 | 140 | 344 | 162 | 365 | 132 | 225 | 5179 |
| Blue (Women) | 277 | 330 | 268 | 304 | 302 | 452 | 151 | 304 | 283 | 444 | 399 | 297 | 140 | 344 | 162 | 365 | 132 | 225 | 5179 |
| Red (Men) | 254 | 303 | 254 | 304 | 302 | 400 | 151 | 304 | 283 | 444 | 399 | 264 | 119 | 344 | 142 | 309 | 115 | 200 | 4891 |
| Red (Women) | 254 | 303 | 254 | 304 | 302 | 400 | 151 | 304 | 283 | 444 | 399 | 264 | 119 | 344 | 142 | 309 | 115 | 200 | 4891 |
| Orange (Men) | 254 | 303 | 254 | 304 | 236 | 380 | 151 | 269 | 247 | 402 | 370 | 264 | 119 | 300 | 142 | 265 | 115 | 200 | 4575 |
| Orange (Women) | 254 | 303 | 254 | 304 | 236 | 380 | 151 | 269 | 247 | 402 | 370 | 264 | 119 | 300 | 142 | 265 | 115 | 200 | 4575 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5853 m | 129 | 72.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 5639 m | 128 | 71 |
| Yellow | Women | 5639 m | 147 | 77.5 |
| Blue | Men | 5179 m | 121 | 69 |
| Blue | Women | 5179 m | 134 | 74.7 |
| Red | Men | 4891 m | 117 | 67.4 |
| Red | Women | 4891 m | 132 | 72.7 |
| Orange | Men | 4575 m | 116 | 66 |
| Orange | Women | 4575 m | 125 | 71.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 28
- **Sand area** : 2434 m²
- **Water hazards** : 30
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 441 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfclub-de-merwelanden

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
