# Golfclub de Haar — Rh Vleuten, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Golfclub de Haar
- **Location** : Rh Vleuten, Netherlands
- **Address** : Parkweg 5
- **GPS coordinates** : 52.11310, 4.98819
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1974
- **Architect** : Frank Pennink
- **Official website** : http://www.gcdehaar.nl
- **Phone** : +31-306772860
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 16 | — |
| White (Men) | 412 | 428 | 326 | 168 | 528 | 137 | 374 | 282 | 147 | 317 | 157 | 305 | 342 | 476 | 400 | 335 | 188 | 435 | 5757 |
| Yellow (Men) | 412 | 375 | 301 | 157 | 495 | 119 | 348 | 275 | 136 | 310 | 147 | 267 | 289 | 450 | 386 | 314 | 178 | 418 | 5377 |
| Yellow (Women) | 412 | 375 | 301 | 157 | 495 | 119 | 348 | 275 | 136 | 310 | 147 | 267 | 289 | 450 | 386 | 314 | 178 | 418 | 5377 |
| Blue (Men) | 403 | 327 | 270 | 157 | 483 | 99 | 338 | 267 | 122 | 295 | 90 | 257 | 279 | 402 | 367 | 304 | 168 | 370 | 4998 |
| Blue (Women) | 403 | 327 | 270 | 157 | 483 | 99 | 338 | 267 | 122 | 295 | 90 | 257 | 279 | 402 | 367 | 304 | 168 | 370 | 4998 |
| Red (Men) | 382 | 322 | 242 | 139 | 433 | 84 | 297 | 228 | 122 | 235 | 80 | 230 | 246 | 359 | 313 | 240 | 127 | 324 | 4403 |
| Red (Women) | 382 | 322 | 242 | 139 | 433 | 84 | 297 | 228 | 122 | 235 | 80 | 230 | 246 | 359 | 313 | 240 | 127 | 324 | 4403 |
| Orange (Men) | 262 | 278 | 181 | 105 | 296 | 52 | 233 | 166 | 79 | 172 | 80 | 145 | 193 | 298 | 249 | 193 | 99 | 263 | 3344 |
| Orange (Women) | 262 | 278 | 181 | 105 | 296 | 52 | 233 | 166 | 79 | 172 | 80 | 145 | 193 | 298 | 249 | 193 | 99 | 263 | 3344 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5757 m | 142 | 72.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 5377 m | 142 | 69.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 5377 m | 144 | 76.6 |
| Blue | Men | 4998 m | 132 | 68.3 |
| Blue | Women | 4998 m | 139 | 74.2 |
| Red | Men | 4403 m | 122 | 64.7 |
| Red | Women | 4403 m | 134 | 69.3 |
| Orange | Men | 3344 m | 110 | 61.4 |
| Orange | Women | 3344 m | 111 | 64.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 33
- **Sand area** : 5258 m²
- **Water hazards** : 17
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 516 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfclub-de-haar

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
