# Golfbaan Stippelberg — Bakel, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Golfbaan Stippelberg
- **Location** : Bakel, Netherlands
- **Address** : Hooizak 7
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.50910, 5.76534
- **Holes** : 27
- **Year built** : 2010
- **Architect** : Michiel van der Vaart, Gerard Jol
- **Official website** : http://golfclub-stippelberg.nl
- **Phone** : +31-492820020
- **Courses listed** : 4

## Course: Championship Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | — |
| white (Men) | 175 | 493 | 155 | 346 | 431 | 362 | 202 | 536 | 305 | 3005 |
| Yellow (Men) | 164 | 475 | 144 | 330 | 405 | 334 | 172 | 503 | 299 | 2826 |
| Yellow (Women) | 164 | 475 | 144 | 330 | 405 | 334 | 172 | 503 | 299 | 2826 |
| Blue (Men) | 145 | 412 | 125 | 300 | 381 | 303 | 153 | 473 | 283 | 2575 |
| Blue (Women) | 145 | 412 | 125 | 300 | 381 | 303 | 153 | 473 | 283 | 2575 |
| Red (Women) | 128 | 383 | 110 | 280 | 320 | 273 | 132 | 430 | 268 | 2324 |
| Red (Men) | 128 | 383 | 110 | 280 | 320 | 273 | 132 | 430 | 268 | 2324 |
| Orange (Men) | 123 | 317 | 105 | 265 | 254 | 230 | 83 | 342 | 224 | 1943 |
| Orange (Women) | 123 | 317 | 105 | 265 | 254 | 230 | 83 | 342 | 224 | 1943 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3005 m | 136 | 36 |
| Yellow | Men | 2826 m | 131 | 35.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 2826 m | 137 | 38.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2575 m | 121 | 33.8 |
| Blue | Women | 2575 m | 135 | 36.3 |
| Red | Women | 2324 m | 126 | 35 |
| Red | Men | 2324 m | 120 | 32.3 |
| Orange | Men | 1943 m | 107 | 30.8 |
| Orange | Women | 1943 m | 112 | 32.3 |

## Course: Championship 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 8 | — |
| white (Men) | 175 | 493 | 155 | 346 | 431 | 362 | 202 | 536 | 305 | 421 | 146 | 420 | 503 | 160 | 271 | 375 | 475 | 355 | 6131 |
| Yellow (Men) | 164 | 475 | 144 | 330 | 405 | 334 | 172 | 503 | 299 | 385 | 135 | 380 | 490 | 155 | 256 | 341 | 461 | 347 | 5776 |
| Yellow (Women) | 164 | 475 | 144 | 330 | 405 | 334 | 172 | 503 | 299 | 385 | 135 | 380 | 490 | 155 | 256 | 341 | 461 | 347 | 5776 |
| Blue (Men) | 145 | 412 | 125 | 300 | 381 | 303 | 153 | 473 | 283 | 347 | 125 | 340 | 422 | 149 | 233 | 313 | 421 | 325 | 5250 |
| Blue (Women) | 145 | 412 | 125 | 300 | 381 | 303 | 153 | 473 | 283 | 347 | 125 | 340 | 422 | 149 | 233 | 313 | 421 | 325 | 5250 |
| Red (Men) | 128 | 383 | 110 | 280 | 320 | 273 | 132 | 430 | 268 | 298 | 120 | 315 | 392 | 132 | 220 | 290 | 385 | 295 | 4771 |
| Red (Women) | 128 | 383 | 110 | 280 | 320 | 273 | 132 | 430 | 268 | 298 | 120 | 315 | 392 | 132 | 220 | 290 | 385 | 295 | 4771 |
| Orange (Women) | 123 | 317 | 105 | 265 | 254 | 230 | 83 | 342 | 224 | 235 | 115 | 272 | 319 | 127 | 168 | 218 | 312 | 238 | 3947 |
| Orange (Men) | 123 | 317 | 105 | 265 | 254 | 230 | 83 | 342 | 224 | 235 | 115 | 272 | 319 | 127 | 168 | 218 | 312 | 238 | 3947 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6131 m | 137 | 72.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 5776 m | 133 | 71.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 5776 m | 144 | 76.9 |
| Blue | Men | 5250 m | 127 | 68 |
| Blue | Women | 5250 m | 135 | 73.3 |
| Red | Men | 4771 m | 120 | 65.3 |
| Red | Women | 4771 m | 127 | 70.9 |
| Orange | Women | 3947 m | 115 | 64.9 |
| Orange | Men | 3947 m | 106 | 61.9 |

## Course: Mix A-C (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 66
- **Mix** : 8 par 3, 8 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 66 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 8 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 164 | 475 | 144 | 330 | 405 | 334 | 172 | 503 | 299 | 155 | 357 | 114 | 286 | 311 | 122 | 277 | 160 | 103 | 4711 |
| Yellow (Women) | 164 | 475 | 144 | 330 | 405 | 334 | 172 | 503 | 299 | 155 | 357 | 114 | 286 | 311 | 122 | 277 | 160 | 103 | 4711 |
| Red (Men) | 128 | 383 | 110 | 280 | 320 | 273 | 132 | 430 | 268 | 130 | 304 | 100 | 269 | 262 | 105 | 233 | 138 | 80 | 3945 |
| Red (Women) | 128 | 383 | 110 | 280 | 320 | 273 | 132 | 430 | 268 | 130 | 304 | 100 | 269 | 262 | 105 | 233 | 138 | 80 | 3945 |
| Orange (Women) | 123 | 317 | 105 | 265 | 254 | 230 | 83 | 342 | 224 | 126 | 252 | 96 | 198 | 188 | 101 | 189 | 111 | 76 | 3280 |
| Orange (Men) | 123 | 317 | 105 | 265 | 254 | 230 | 83 | 342 | 224 | 126 | 252 | 96 | 198 | 188 | 101 | 189 | 111 | 76 | 3280 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 4711 m | 114 | 64.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 4711 m | 121 | 69.7 |
| Red | Men | 3945 m | 104 | 61.3 |
| Red | Women | 3945 m | 111 | 65 |
| Orange | Women | 3280 m | 102 | 62.3 |
| Orange | Men | 3280 m | 98 | 59.2 |

## Course: Mix B-C (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 67
- **Mix** : 7 par 3, 9 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 67 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 8 | — |
| Yellow (Women) | 385 | 135 | 380 | 490 | 155 | 256 | 341 | 461 | 347 | 155 | 357 | 114 | 286 | 311 | 122 | 277 | 160 | 103 | 4835 |
| Yellow (Men) | 385 | 135 | 380 | 490 | 155 | 256 | 341 | 461 | 347 | 155 | 357 | 114 | 286 | 311 | 122 | 277 | 160 | 103 | 4835 |
| Red (Men) | 298 | 120 | 315 | 392 | 132 | 220 | 290 | 385 | 295 | 130 | 304 | 100 | 269 | 262 | 105 | 233 | 138 | 80 | 4068 |
| Red (Women) | 298 | 120 | 315 | 392 | 132 | 220 | 290 | 385 | 295 | 130 | 304 | 100 | 269 | 262 | 105 | 233 | 138 | 80 | 4068 |
| Orange (Men) | 235 | 115 | 272 | 319 | 127 | 168 | 218 | 312 | 238 | 126 | 252 | 96 | 198 | 188 | 101 | 189 | 111 | 76 | 3341 |
| Orange (Women) | 235 | 115 | 272 | 319 | 127 | 168 | 218 | 312 | 238 | 126 | 252 | 96 | 198 | 188 | 101 | 189 | 111 | 76 | 3341 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Women | 4835 m | 128 | 70.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 4835 m | 117 | 65.8 |
| Red | Men | 4068 m | 104 | 61.9 |
| Red | Women | 4068 m | 112 | 65.9 |
| Orange | Men | 3341 m | 97 | 59.6 |
| Orange | Women | 3341 m | 103 | 62.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 59
- **Sand area** : 7537 m²
- **Water hazards** : 17
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 442 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfbaan-stippelberg

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
