# Golfbaan de Hoge Dijk — Aa Amsterdam-Zuidoost, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Golfbaan de Hoge Dijk
- **Location** : Aa Amsterdam-Zuidoost, Netherlands
- **Address** : Abcouderstraatweg 46
- **GPS coordinates** : 52.28670, 4.96224
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.dehogedijk.nl
- **Phone** : +31-294281241
- **Courses listed** : 6

## Course: Holendrecht (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | — |
| white (Men) | 298 | 488 | 363 | 180 | 424 | 109 | 329 | 389 | 454 | 3034 |
| Yellow (Men) | 294 | 464 | 356 | 170 | 398 | 91 | 318 | 362 | 444 | 2897 |
| Yellow (Women) | 294 | 464 | 356 | 170 | 398 | 91 | 318 | 362 | 444 | 2897 |
| Blue (Men) | 294 | 424 | 315 | 155 | 342 | 91 | 289 | 302 | 392 | 2604 |
| Blue (Women) | 294 | 424 | 315 | 155 | 342 | 91 | 289 | 302 | 392 | 2604 |
| Red (Men) | 264 | 414 | 315 | 147 | 342 | 82 | 235 | 302 | 385 | 2486 |
| Red (Women) | 264 | 414 | 315 | 147 | 342 | 82 | 235 | 302 | 385 | 2486 |
| Orange (Men) | 226 | 364 | 285 | 141 | 302 | 69 | 212 | 257 | 325 | 2181 |
| Orange (Women) | 226 | 364 | 285 | 141 | 302 | 69 | 212 | 257 | 325 | 2181 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3034 m | 137 | 36.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 2897 m | 134 | 35.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 2897 m | 137 | 39 |
| Blue | Men | 2604 m | 123 | 34.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2604 m | 130 | 36.9 |
| Red | Men | 2486 m | 114 | 34 |
| Red | Women | 2486 m | 129 | 36 |
| Orange | Men | 2181 m | 105 | 32.4 |
| Orange | Women | 2181 m | 115 | 34.3 |

## Course: Abcoude 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 62
- **Mix** : 10 par 3, 8 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 62 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 117 | 318 | 284 | 257 | 150 | 132 | 112 | 302 | 122 | 117 | 318 | 284 | 257 | 150 | 132 | 112 | 302 | 122 | 3588 |
| Yellow (Women) | 117 | 318 | 284 | 257 | 150 | 132 | 112 | 302 | 122 | 117 | 318 | 284 | 257 | 150 | 132 | 112 | 302 | 122 | 3588 |
| Red (Men) | 117 | 280 | 240 | 201 | 139 | 117 | 112 | 253 | 110 | 117 | 280 | 240 | 201 | 139 | 117 | 112 | 253 | 110 | 3138 |
| Red (Women) | 117 | 280 | 240 | 201 | 139 | 117 | 112 | 253 | 110 | 117 | 280 | 240 | 201 | 139 | 117 | 112 | 253 | 110 | 3138 |
| Orange (Men) | 117 | 229 | 189 | 201 | 135 | 110 | 85 | 230 | 103 | 117 | 229 | 189 | 201 | 135 | 110 | 85 | 230 | 103 | 2798 |
| Orange (Women) | 117 | 229 | 189 | 201 | 135 | 110 | 85 | 230 | 103 | 117 | 229 | 189 | 201 | 135 | 110 | 85 | 230 | 103 | 2798 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 3588 m | 95 | 58.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 3588 m | 103 | 62.5 |
| Red | Men | 3138 m | 87 | 56.6 |
| Red | Women | 3138 m | 97 | 59.7 |
| Orange | Men | 2798 m | 85 | 54.7 |
| Orange | Women | 2798 m | 89 | 57.8 |

## Course: Abcoude-Bullewijk (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 66
- **Mix** : 8 par 3, 8 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 66 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 8 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 117 | 318 | 284 | 257 | 150 | 132 | 112 | 302 | 122 | 251 | 340 | 136 | 472 | 142 | 382 | 173 | 500 | 370 | 4560 |
| Yellow (Women) | 117 | 318 | 284 | 257 | 150 | 132 | 112 | 302 | 122 | 251 | 340 | 136 | 472 | 142 | 382 | 173 | 500 | 370 | 4560 |
| Red (Men) | 117 | 280 | 240 | 201 | 139 | 117 | 112 | 253 | 110 | 223 | 293 | 122 | 390 | 120 | 334 | 145 | 390 | 300 | 3886 |
| Red (Women) | 117 | 280 | 240 | 201 | 139 | 117 | 112 | 253 | 110 | 223 | 293 | 122 | 390 | 120 | 334 | 145 | 390 | 300 | 3886 |
| Orange (Men) | 117 | 229 | 189 | 201 | 135 | 110 | 85 | 230 | 103 | 223 | 273 | 82 | 355 | 115 | 309 | 135 | 360 | 275 | 3526 |
| Orange (Women) | 117 | 229 | 189 | 201 | 135 | 110 | 85 | 230 | 103 | 223 | 273 | 82 | 355 | 115 | 309 | 135 | 360 | 275 | 3526 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 4560 m | 115 | 64.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 4560 m | 123 | 69.7 |
| Red | Men | 3886 m | 104 | 62.1 |
| Red | Women | 3886 m | 112 | 65.2 |
| Orange | Men | 3526 m | 100 | 60.9 |
| Orange | Women | 3526 m | 106 | 63.7 |

## Course: Abcoude-Holendrecht (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 67
- **Mix** : 7 par 3, 9 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 67 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 10 | — |
| Yellow (Women) | 117 | 318 | 284 | 257 | 150 | 132 | 112 | 302 | 122 | 294 | 464 | 356 | 170 | 398 | 91 | 318 | 362 | 444 | 4691 |
| Yellow (Men) | 117 | 318 | 284 | 257 | 150 | 132 | 112 | 302 | 122 | 294 | 464 | 356 | 170 | 398 | 91 | 318 | 362 | 444 | 4691 |
| Red (Men) | 117 | 280 | 240 | 201 | 139 | 117 | 112 | 253 | 110 | 264 | 414 | 315 | 147 | 342 | 82 | 235 | 302 | 385 | 4055 |
| Red (Women) | 117 | 280 | 240 | 201 | 139 | 117 | 112 | 253 | 110 | 264 | 414 | 315 | 147 | 342 | 82 | 235 | 302 | 385 | 4055 |
| Orange (Men) | 117 | 229 | 189 | 201 | 135 | 110 | 85 | 230 | 103 | 226 | 364 | 285 | 141 | 302 | 69 | 212 | 257 | 325 | 3580 |
| Orange (Women) | 117 | 229 | 189 | 201 | 135 | 110 | 85 | 230 | 103 | 226 | 364 | 285 | 141 | 302 | 69 | 212 | 257 | 325 | 3580 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Women | 4691 m | 120 | 70.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 4691 m | 114 | 65.1 |
| Red | Men | 4055 m | 102 | 62.9 |
| Red | Women | 4055 m | 113 | 65.9 |
| Orange | Men | 3580 m | 98 | 61.2 |
| Orange | Women | 3580 m | 103 | 63.7 |

## Course: Bullewijk-Holendrecht (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 10 | — |
| white (Men) | 264 | 357 | 142 | 495 | 157 | 405 | 209 | 545 | 392 | 298 | 488 | 363 | 180 | 424 | 109 | 329 | 389 | 454 | 6000 |
| Yellow (Men) | 251 | 340 | 136 | 472 | 142 | 382 | 173 | 500 | 370 | 294 | 464 | 356 | 170 | 398 | 91 | 318 | 362 | 444 | 5663 |
| Yellow (Women) | 251 | 340 | 136 | 472 | 142 | 382 | 173 | 500 | 370 | 294 | 464 | 356 | 170 | 398 | 91 | 318 | 362 | 444 | 5663 |
| Blue (Men) | 251 | 293 | 136 | 390 | 142 | 334 | 173 | 497 | 300 | 294 | 424 | 315 | 155 | 342 | 91 | 289 | 302 | 392 | 5120 |
| Blue (Women) | 251 | 293 | 136 | 390 | 142 | 334 | 173 | 497 | 300 | 294 | 424 | 315 | 155 | 342 | 91 | 289 | 302 | 392 | 5120 |
| Red (Men) | 223 | 293 | 122 | 390 | 120 | 334 | 145 | 390 | 300 | 264 | 414 | 315 | 147 | 342 | 82 | 235 | 302 | 385 | 4803 |
| Red (Women) | 223 | 293 | 122 | 390 | 120 | 334 | 145 | 390 | 300 | 264 | 414 | 315 | 147 | 342 | 82 | 235 | 302 | 385 | 4803 |
| Orange (Women) | 223 | 273 | 82 | 355 | 115 | 309 | 135 | 360 | 275 | 226 | 364 | 285 | 141 | 302 | 69 | 212 | 257 | 325 | 4308 |
| Orange (Men) | 223 | 273 | 82 | 355 | 115 | 309 | 135 | 360 | 275 | 226 | 364 | 285 | 141 | 302 | 69 | 212 | 257 | 325 | 4308 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6000 m | 132 | 73.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 5663 m | 135 | 70.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 5663 m | 140 | 77.4 |
| Blue | Men | 5120 m | 128 | 67.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5120 m | 132 | 73.6 |
| Red | Men | 4803 m | 116 | 66.9 |
| Red | Women | 4803 m | 128 | 71.3 |
| Orange | Women | 4308 m | 117 | 68.5 |
| Orange | Men | 4308 m | 107 | 64.5 |

## Course: Bullewijk (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | — |
| white (Men) | 264 | 357 | 142 | 495 | 157 | 405 | 209 | 545 | 392 | 2966 |
| Yellow (Men) | 251 | 340 | 136 | 472 | 142 | 382 | 173 | 500 | 370 | 2766 |
| Yellow (Women) | 251 | 340 | 136 | 472 | 142 | 382 | 173 | 500 | 370 | 2766 |
| Blue (Men) | 251 | 293 | 136 | 390 | 142 | 334 | 173 | 497 | 300 | 2516 |
| Blue (Women) | 251 | 293 | 136 | 390 | 142 | 334 | 173 | 497 | 300 | 2516 |
| Red (Men) | 223 | 293 | 122 | 390 | 120 | 334 | 145 | 390 | 300 | 2317 |
| Red (Women) | 223 | 293 | 122 | 390 | 120 | 334 | 145 | 390 | 300 | 2317 |
| Orange (Men) | 223 | 273 | 82 | 355 | 115 | 309 | 135 | 360 | 275 | 2127 |
| Orange (Women) | 223 | 273 | 82 | 355 | 115 | 309 | 135 | 360 | 275 | 2127 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2966 m | 128 | 36.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2766 m | 135 | 35.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 2766 m | 143 | 38.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2516 m | 132 | 33.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2516 m | 135 | 36.8 |
| Red | Men | 2317 m | 118 | 32.9 |
| Red | Women | 2317 m | 127 | 35.4 |
| Orange | Men | 2127 m | 109 | 32.1 |
| Orange | Women | 2127 m | 119 | 34.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 57
- **Sand area** : 5327 m²
- **Water hazards** : 32
- **Greens traced** : 54
- **Average green area** : 415 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfbaan-de-hoge-dijk

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
