# Golfanlage Patting-Hochriesblick — Riedering, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golfanlage Patting-Hochriesblick
- **Location** : Riedering, Germany
- **Address** : Patting 1
- **GPS coordinates** : 47.81890, 12.23660
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1992
- **Official website** : http://www.golf-patting.de
- **Phone** : +49-8032
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Wendelstein (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 353 | 121 | 349 | 123 | 223 | 198 | 437 | 267 | 432 | 2503 |
| red (Women) | 317 | 111 | 325 | 104 | 195 | 180 | 380 | 247 | 394 | 2253 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 2503 m | 107 | 33.7 |
| red | Women | 2253 m | 112 | 34.5 |

## Course: Hochries-Kampenwand (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 64
- **Mix** : 10 par 3, 6 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 64 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 4 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 440 | 255 | 433 | 246 | 174 | 121 | 334 | 136 | 304 | 114 | 165 | 169 | 263 | 108 | 140 | 100 | 119 | 279 | 3900 |
| red (Women) | 391 | 231 | 382 | 200 | 147 | 105 | 309 | 121 | 274 | 114 | 165 | 169 | 263 | 108 | 140 | 100 | 119 | 279 | 3617 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 3900 m | 102 | 61.3 |
| red | Women | 3617 m | 102 | 63.1 |

## Course: Kampenwand-Wendelstein (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 64
- **Mix** : 10 par 3, 6 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 64 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 10 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 114 | 165 | 169 | 263 | 108 | 140 | 100 | 119 | 279 | 353 | 121 | 349 | 123 | 223 | 198 | 437 | 267 | 432 | 3960 |
| red (Women) | 114 | 165 | 169 | 263 | 108 | 140 | 100 | 119 | 279 | 317 | 111 | 325 | 104 | 195 | 180 | 380 | 247 | 394 | 3710 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 3960 m | 97 | 62.1 |
| red | Women | 3710 m | 103 | 63.9 |

## Course: Wendelstein-Hochries (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 8 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 8 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 353 | 121 | 349 | 123 | 223 | 198 | 437 | 267 | 432 | 440 | 255 | 433 | 246 | 174 | 121 | 334 | 136 | 304 | 4946 |
| red (Women) | 317 | 111 | 325 | 104 | 195 | 180 | 380 | 247 | 394 | 391 | 231 | 382 | 200 | 147 | 105 | 309 | 121 | 274 | 4413 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 4946 m | 111 | 66.6 |
| red | Women | 4413 m | 112 | 68.2 |

## Course: Kampenwand (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 29
- **Mix** : 7 par 3, 2 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 29 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | — |
| red (Women) | 114 | 165 | 169 | 263 | 108 | 140 | 100 | 119 | 279 | 1457 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| red | Women | 1457 m | 93 | 29.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 11
- **Sand area** : 838 m²
- **Water hazards** : 12
- **Greens traced** : 52
- **Average green area** : 411 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfanlage-patting-hochriesblick

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
