# Golfanlage Holledau — Rudelzhausen, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golfanlage Holledau
- **Location** : Rudelzhausen, Germany
- **Address** : Weihern 3
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.57160, 11.81360
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.Golfclubholledau.de
- **Phone** : +49-875696010
- **Courses listed** : 6

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 27
- **Mix** : 9 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | — |
| Distance | 81 | 133 | 83 | 86 | 232 | 175 | 166 | 109 | 54 | 1119 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Distance | — | 1119 m | — | — |

## Course: Kappellen-Weinrerhof (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 158 | 510 | 260 | 350 | 297 | 363 | 472 | 290 | 121 | 378 | 323 | 277 | 277 | 155 | 399 | 463 | 172 | 403 | 5668 |
| Red (Men) | 139 | 458 | 227 | 280 | 275 | 320 | 406 | 264 | 111 | 344 | 288 | 249 | 241 | 125 | 354 | 406 | 154 | 369 | 5010 |
| Red (Women) | 139 | 458 | 227 | 280 | 275 | 320 | 406 | 264 | 111 | 344 | 288 | 249 | 241 | 125 | 354 | 406 | 154 | 369 | 5010 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5668 m | 123 | 70.5 |
| Red | Men | 5010 m | 116 | 66.9 |
| Red | Women | 5010 m | 128 | 72.4 |

## Course: Pumpernudl-Kappellen (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 9 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 10 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 400 | 434 | 180 | 377 | 371 | 476 | 318 | 154 | 423 | 158 | 510 | 260 | 350 | 297 | 363 | 472 | 290 | 121 | 5954 |
| Red (Men) | 364 | 363 | 161 | 341 | 323 | 412 | 285 | 134 | 381 | 139 | 458 | 227 | 280 | 275 | 320 | 406 | 264 | 111 | 5244 |
| Red (Women) | 364 | 363 | 161 | 341 | 323 | 412 | 285 | 134 | 381 | 139 | 458 | 227 | 280 | 275 | 320 | 406 | 264 | 111 | 5244 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5954 m | 124 | 71.7 |
| Red | Men | 5244 m | 113 | 68.2 |
| Red | Women | 5244 m | 127 | 73.7 |

## Course: Weihrerhof-Pumpernudl (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 18 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 378 | 323 | 277 | 277 | 155 | 399 | 463 | 172 | 403 | 400 | 434 | 180 | 377 | 371 | 476 | 318 | 154 | 423 | 5980 |
| Red (Men) | 344 | 288 | 249 | 241 | 125 | 354 | 406 | 154 | 369 | 364 | 363 | 161 | 341 | 323 | 412 | 285 | 134 | 381 | 5294 |
| Red (Women) | 344 | 288 | 249 | 241 | 125 | 354 | 406 | 154 | 369 | 364 | 363 | 161 | 341 | 323 | 412 | 285 | 134 | 381 | 5294 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5980 m | 126 | 72.4 |
| Red | Men | 5294 m | 119 | 68.9 |
| Red | Women | 5294 m | 132 | 74.7 |

## Course: Pumpernudl (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 400 | 434 | 180 | 377 | 371 | 476 | 318 | 154 | 423 | 3133 |
| Red (Women) | 364 | 363 | 161 | 341 | 323 | 412 | 285 | 134 | 381 | 2764 |
| Red (Men) | 364 | 363 | 161 | 341 | 323 | 412 | 285 | 134 | 381 | 2764 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 3133 m | 128 | 36.8 |
| Red | Women | 2764 m | 131 | 38 |
| Red | Men | 2764 m | 116 | 35.1 |

## Course: Weihrerhof (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 378 | 323 | 277 | 277 | 155 | 399 | 463 | 172 | 403 | 2847 |
| Red (Men) | 344 | 288 | 249 | 241 | 125 | 354 | 406 | 154 | 369 | 2530 |
| Red (Women) | 344 | 288 | 249 | 241 | 125 | 354 | 406 | 154 | 369 | 2530 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 2847 m | 125 | 35.6 |
| Red | Men | 2530 m | 122 | 33.8 |
| Red | Women | 2530 m | 133 | 36.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 64
- **Sand area** : 5716 m²
- **Water hazards** : 13
- **Greens traced** : 63
- **Average green area** : 387 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golfanlage-holledau

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
